| Boomer's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| VOLKSWAGEN OF AMERICA Official Service Manual for Rabbit/Scirocco 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978 including Diesel. Robert Bentley Inc. 1978. Third Edition. Softcover. Creases covers but very clean and complete inside with wiring diagrams, etc.... Very Good-. USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 6155 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| AAA: AMERICAN AUTOMOBILE ASSOC. EUROPA TOURING. . . 1952. VG/NONE, Corners mildly bumped, else an exceptionally nice copy of this road guide to Europe of 1952. Fold-out maps. Few pages fold mark, Illustrated by Maps, Travel, Automobile Travel Guides Maps. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 545 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| BERGER, K. T. WHERE THE ROAD AND THE SKY COLLIDE. . . 1st Edition, Hardcover. Clean, bright copy, virtually as new. Protected in Brodart jacket cover. Holt, 1993. Driving - Automobile Driving - Travel. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 727 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| CUMMINS, CLESSIE L. My Days With The Diesel. The Memoirs of Clessie L. Cummins, Father Of The Highway Diesel.. Chilton Book Company, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards, gilt spinal titles. Embossed PON stamp on lower corner of ffep. Lean to spine, light edge/shelf wear. DJ is clean, with a closed tear near gutter on front panel, and chipping to edges at head/foot of spine. Yellowing to Spine. Stated First Edition. Protected in an acid free mylar cover.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 169.95 [Appr.: EURO 113.5 | £UK 102.25 | JP¥ 14999] Book number: 10925 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| HILL, RALPH NADING The Mad Doctor's Drive. Being an account of the 1st Auto Trip across the U.S.A. - San Francisco To New York, 1903, Sixty-three Days on a Winton Motor Carriage.. Stephen Greene Press, 1950. Later Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth boards surround a clean tight copy with gift inscription on ffep. Light shelf wear only. DJ lightly tanned and clipped, protected in ana cid free mylar cover.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 10931 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| NICHOLSON, T.R. Cars of the World in Color Sports Cars 1928-39. Macmillan, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean copy without DJ, very light shelf wear, gift inscribed to ffep. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 7728 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| NITSKE, W. ROBERT Rudolf Diesel - Pioneer of the Age of Power. University Of Oklahoma, 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. A clean, tight copy showing light shelf and edge wear to extremities. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR on FFEP, dated 1965. No Dust Wrapper. ; Signed by Author. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 199.95 [Appr.: EURO 133.5 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 17647] Book number: 10927 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| PAGE, VICTOR W. Questions And Answers Relating To Modern Automobile Design, Construction, Driving And Repair. Includes All the Latest 1918 Developments.. The Norman W. Henley Publishing Company, 1918. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. 1918 Edition, Revised And Enlarged. Green soft boards, gilt spinal titles. Modest edge corner wear, some wear to titles. Pages tanned, inscriptions on ffep. Some chips and closed tears to scattered pages, stain marks at spine prevalent throughout but not adversely affecting text or overall quality. Used but not terribly abused - a solid copy overall presenting period wear for a manual of this type.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 49.79 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4394] Book number: 9988 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. |
| Boomer's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005