| Boomer's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 19 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 19 |
| LATHROP, RICHARD & JOHN MCDONALD Cadillac Gage V-100 Commando 1960-1971 (Osprey New Vanguard #52). Osprey Military Books, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. A crisp clean new copy with shelf wear only!. New with no dust jacket. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 9609 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEPHEN J. AMTRACS: US Amphibious Assault Vehicles (Osprey Vanguard No. 45). Osprey Military Books, 1987. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Excellent model reference book, out of print! Clean bright Copy.; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 2205 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEPHEN J. AMTRACS: US Amphibious Assault Vehicles (Osprey Vanguard No. 45). Osprey Military Books, 1987. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Excellent model reference book, out of print! Clean bright Copy.; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 9601 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEPHEN J. AMTRACS: US Amphibious Assault Vehicles (Osprey Vanguard No. 45). Osprey Military Books, 1987. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Excellent model reference book, out of print! Clean bright Copy.; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 9603 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEPHEN J. M1 Abrams Battle Tank, The. Osprey Military Books, 1985. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Excellent model building reference book, out of print. Clean bright copy.; Vanguard No. 41; B/W Photos, Color illustrations; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 2206 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEPHEN J. The M1 Abrams Battle Tank (Osprey Vanguard 41). Osprey Military Books, 1985. Softcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - A crisp clean tight copy of this out of print title. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 5108 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEPHEN J. The M1 Abrams Battle Tank (Osprey Vanguard 41). Osprey Military Books, 1985. Softcover. A crisp clean tight copy of this out of print title. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 9596 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEPHEN J. M10 And M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (Osprey New Vanguard # 57). Osprey Military Books, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED BY ZALOGA. Light edge and corner wear to this otherwise perfect copy! A terrific reference book! ; Signed by Author. New with no dust jacket. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 9610 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEVEN J. M2 BRADLEY INFANTRY FIGHTING VEHICLE (VANGUARD SERIES NO 43). Osprey Military Books, 1986. Softcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR!!! Excellent model building reference book. Clean bright copy. Out of Print. ; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 2264 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEVEN J. M2 BRADLEY INFANTRY FIGHTING VEHICLE (VANGUARD SERIES NO 43). Osprey Military Books, 1986. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR! Excellent model building reference book. Clean bright copy. Out of Print. ; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 18.89 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1667] Book number: 4736 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEVEN J. M2 BRADLEY INFANTRY FIGHTING VEHICLE (VANGUARD SERIES NO 43). Osprey Military Books, 1986. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR! Excellent model building reference book. Clean bright copy. Out of Print. ; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 18.89 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1667] Book number: 9598 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEVEN J. M2 BRADLEY INFANTRY FIGHTING VEHICLE (VANGUARD SERIES NO 43). Osprey Military Books, 1986. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR! Excellent model building reference book. Clean bright copy. Out of Print. ; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 18.89 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1667] Book number: 9599 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEVEN J. M2 BRADLEY INFANTRY FIGHTING VEHICLE (VANGUARD SERIES NO 43). Osprey Military Books, 1986. First Edition. Softcover. Excellent model building reference book. Clean bright copy. Out of Print. ; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 9600 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEVEN J & TONY BRIAN M26/M46 Pershing Tank 1943-1953 (New Vanguard 35). Osprey Military Books, 2000. Softcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR! Clean bright copy, excellent modeling reference work!; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 6552 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEVEN J & TONY BRIAN M26/M46 Pershing Tank 1943-1953 (New Vanguard 35). Osprey Military Books, 2000. Softcover. SIGNED BY ZALOGA. Clean bright copy, excellent modeling reference work!. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 6989 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEPHEN J. M26/M46 Pershing Tank 1943-1953 (New Vanguard 35). Osprey Military Books, 2000. Softcover. SIGNED BY ZALOGA. Clean bright copy, excellent modeling reference work!. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 9608 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEVEN US MECHANIZED FIREPOWER TODAY (TANKS ILLUSTRATED, NO 26). Arms & Armour Press, 1987. First Edition. Softcover. Excellent model reference book. Clean bright copy with one or two small chips to card cover finish. SIGNED BY AUTHOR!; B/W Photos; Signed by Author. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 20.29 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1791] Book number: 2124 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEPHEN J. US Light Tanks 1944-84 (Osprey Vanguard 40). Osprey Military Books, 1991. Softcover. A Near Fine copy of this out of print title. Near Fine with no dust jacket. USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1747] Book number: 9595 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. | ||
| ZALOGA, STEVEN US MECHANIZED FIREPOWER TODAY (TANKS ILLUSTRATED, NO 26). Arms & Armour Press, 1987. First Edition. Softcover. Excellent model reference book. Clean bright copy. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Shows light shelf wear only.; B/W Photos; Signed by Author. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. USD 21.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1879] Book number: 9629 Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books. |
| Boomer's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005