Boomer's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
273 N Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281, USA
jvr@gsinet.net

Armour - German

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
DOYLE, HILARY & TOM JENTZ   Panther Variants 1942-1945 (Osprey New Vanguard # 22).
Osprey Pub Co, 1997. Softcover. SIGNED BY JENTZ! Excellent model building reference book! Clean bright copy. ; B/W & Color Plates; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 4788
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

FEIST, UWE   Deutsche Panzer 1917-1945 (Action Publications).
Aero Publishers, 1978. First Edition. Softcover. Crisp, clean, tight - a near new copy of a very rare Squadron Signal In Action STYLE book. German Panzer Yellow softcovers surround a crisp, clean UNREAD copy. Landscape wraps showing barely a trace of rubbing and/or shelf wear. Appears unread!. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 21.79 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1923] Book number: 10410
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GILLONO, CLAUDE   Hermann Goring Panzer Division In Sicily (Campaign Series)..
The Factory Publishing, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. A new publication covering Tanks of the German Herman Goering Division in Sicily. New.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 38.95 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3438] Book number: 10999
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GILLONO, CLAUDE   Hermann Goring Panzer Division In Sicily (Campaign Series)..
The Factory Publishing, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. A new publication covering Tanks of the German Herman Goering Division in Sicily. New.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 38.95 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3438] Book number: 11183
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GILLONO, CLAUDE   Panzers of Kasserine. The Afrika Korps In Tunisia (Campaign Series).
The Factory Publishing, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. A new publication covering Tanks of the German Army in North Africa during World War Two. Upper right corners slightly bent in international shipping. New copies.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 36.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3261] Book number: 10997
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GILLONO, CLAUDE   Panzers of Kasserine. The Afrika Korps In Tunisia (Campaign Series).
The Factory Publishing, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. A new publication covering Tanks of the German Army in North Africa during World War Two. Upper right corners slightly bent in international shipping. New copies.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 36.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3261] Book number: 10998
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GILLONO, CLAUDE   Panzers of Kasserine. The Afrika Korps In Tunisia (Campaign Series).
The Factory Publishing, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. A new publication covering Tanks of the German Army in North Africa during World War Two. Upper right corners slightly bent in international shipping. New copies.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 36.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3261] Book number: 11185
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

GILLONO, CLAUDE   Panzers of Kasserine. The Afrika Korps In Tunisia (Campaign Series).
The Factory Publishing, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. A new publication covering Tanks of the German Army in North Africa during World War Two. Upper right corners slightly bent in international shipping. New copies.. New with no dust jacket.
USD 36.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3261] Book number: 11186
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

HART, STEPHEN A.   Panther Medium Tank 1942-45 (Osprey New Vanguard # 67).
Osprey Military Books, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Light edge and corner wear to this otherwise perfect copy! A terrific reference book!. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 9611
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

PERRETT, BRYAN   German Light Panzers 1932-42 (Osprey Vanguard 33).
Osprey Military Books, 1983. Softcover. Light rubbing and yellowing to card covers, but a very nice copy in all other respects showing minimal edge wear only!. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 9592
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

PERRETT, BRYAN & JIM LAURIER   Panzerkampfwagen IV Medium Tank 1936-1945 (Osprey New Vanguard # 28).
Osprey Pub Co, 1999. Softcover. Excellent model building reference book! Clean bright copy as new!; B/W & Color Plates. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 9604
    Click here to order or inquire at Boomer's Books.

11 titles found
   
 
   Boomer's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Boomer's Books 2005