| next page |
| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 130 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 130, No. 3244 (1 March 1964 Percival Marshall. 1964. Softcover, 4to - 10.75" Tall. Light foxing to covers. Browning to covers and pages, a few grubby marks. Wear to edges. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030816 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 132, No. 3297 (20 May 1966) Model Aeronautical Press, Ltd. 1966. Softcover, 4to - 10.75" Tall. Light foxing to covers. Browning to covers and pages, a few grubby marks. Wear to edges. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030817 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 132, No. 3302 (5 August 1966) Model Aeronautical Press, Ltd. 1966. Softcover, 4to - 10.75" Tall. A little wear to edges, pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030818 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3397 (17 July 1970) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. A little wear to edges, pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030819 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3404 (6 November 1970) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. A little wear to edges, pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030820 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3382 (5 December 1969) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. A little wear to edges, pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030821 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3389 (20 March 1970) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030822 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3376 (5 September 1969) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030823 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3377 (19 September 1969) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Covers slightly grubby with a couple of small creases. Pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030824 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3373 (18 July 1969) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030825 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3361 (17 January 1969) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Covers are a little foxed. Pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030826 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 134, No. 3337 (19 January 1968) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1968. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Scuff / tear to front cover. Crumpling / tearing to top corner of the last 15 pages. Pages lightly age-tanned. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030827 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 134, No. 3336 (5 January 1968) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1968. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030828 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3394 (5 June 1970) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030829 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3369 (16 May 1969) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030830 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3362 (7 February 1969) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. A little edgewear to covers. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030831 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3391 (17 April 1970) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Covers have some foxing. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030832 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 134, No. 3356 (1 November 1968) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1968. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Covers have some foxing. A few small tears / holes in rear cover and last page. Pages are a little age-tanned. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030833 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 134, No. 3355 (18 October 1968) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1968. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed, and have a few small creases. Pages are a little age-tanned. Good+. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030834 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 134, No. 3341 (15 March 1968) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1968. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Some scuffing to page edges. Pages are a little age-tanned. Good+. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030835 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3371 (20 June 1969) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Slight grubbiness to rear cover. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030836 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3367 (18 April 1969) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Some creasing to covers and crumpling to page edges. Pages are a little age-tanned. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030837 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3403 (16 October 1970) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages and covers are a little age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030838 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3406 (4 December 1970) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030839 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3370 (6 June 1969) Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030840 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
| next page | |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005