next page  
   Books & Ink   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 White Lion Walk, Banbury, Oxfordshire, UK, OX16 5UD. Tel.: +44 (0)1295 709769
books@booksandink.co.uk

Technology & Engineering

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 130 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 130, No. 3244 (1 March 1964
Percival Marshall. 1964. Softcover, 4to - 10.75" Tall. Light foxing to covers. Browning to covers and pages, a few grubby marks. Wear to edges. Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030816
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 132, No. 3297 (20 May 1966)
Model Aeronautical Press, Ltd. 1966. Softcover, 4to - 10.75" Tall. Light foxing to covers. Browning to covers and pages, a few grubby marks. Wear to edges. Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030817
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 132, No. 3302 (5 August 1966)
Model Aeronautical Press, Ltd. 1966. Softcover, 4to - 10.75" Tall. A little wear to edges, pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030818
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3397 (17 July 1970)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. A little wear to edges, pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030819
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3404 (6 November 1970)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. A little wear to edges, pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030820
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3382 (5 December 1969)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. A little wear to edges, pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030821
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3389 (20 March 1970)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030822
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3376 (5 September 1969)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030823
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3377 (19 September 1969)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Covers slightly grubby with a couple of small creases. Pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030824
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3373 (18 July 1969)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030825
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3361 (17 January 1969)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Covers are a little foxed. Pages lightly age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030826
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 134, No. 3337 (19 January 1968)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1968. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Scuff / tear to front cover. Crumpling / tearing to top corner of the last 15 pages. Pages lightly age-tanned. Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030827
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 134, No. 3336 (5 January 1968)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1968. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030828
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3394 (5 June 1970)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030829
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3369 (16 May 1969)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030830
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3362 (7 February 1969)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. A little edgewear to covers. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030831
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3391 (17 April 1970)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Covers have some foxing. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030832
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 134, No. 3356 (1 November 1968)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1968. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Covers have some foxing. A few small tears / holes in rear cover and last page. Pages are a little age-tanned. Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030833
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 134, No. 3355 (18 October 1968)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1968. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed, and have a few small creases. Pages are a little age-tanned. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030834
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 134, No. 3341 (15 March 1968)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1968. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Some scuffing to page edges. Pages are a little age-tanned. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030835
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3371 (20 June 1969)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Slight grubbiness to rear cover. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030836
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3367 (18 April 1969)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Some creasing to covers and crumpling to page edges. Pages are a little age-tanned. Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030837
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3403 (16 October 1970)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages and covers are a little age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030838
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 136, No. 3406 (4 December 1970)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1970. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030839
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Model Engineer (Magazine), Vol. 135, No. 3370 (6 June 1969)
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Softcover, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Tidy. Pages are a little age-tanned. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 030840
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

130 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Books & Ink Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005