| next page |
| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 67 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Big Book of Football Champions London, L. T. A. Robinson Ltd.. Red Cloth Hardback, 4to - 11" Tall. No date stated. c. 1959. There is a gift inscription written on the Contents page. 109pp. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 4.08 | JP¥ 363] Book number: 050286 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Pocket Book of Footballers Parragon. 2006. (ISBN: 1405473436) Paperback, 8vo - 7¾" Tall. New book. RRP. £7.99. 256pp. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request. NEW. GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 740] Book number: 022367 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Shoot Monthly Annual 2004 Exeter, Pedigree Books Limited. 2003. Hard Cover Laminated, Folio - 12" Tall. Tiny scuff to front endpaper. Otherwise in mint condition throughout. Unpriceclipped and unmarked. 111pp. Nr Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 016766 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Shoot Annual 1998 London, IPC Magazines. 1997. (ISBN: 1852771224) Hard Cover Laminated, 4to - 11.5" Tall. Very light bumping to corners. Unpriceclipped and unmarked. 111pp. Nr Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 016767 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Shoot Annual 2000 Exeter, Pedigree Books. 1999. (ISBN: 1852771968) Hard Cover Laminated, 4to - 11.5" Tall. Very light bumping to corners, slight remanants of sticker mark to front cover. Internally unpriceclipped and unmarked. 111pp. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 016768 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Tiger Book of Soccer Stars 1974 IPC Magazines. 1973. (ISBN: 0850370922) Hard Cover Laminated, Folio - 12" Tall. Board edges are bumped. Contents clean. No names or inscriptions. There is a small black mark on the front board. 70pp. Not price-clipped. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 023464 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ANTHONY, LAURENCE The Manchester United Special Grandreams Ltd. 1994. (ISBN: 1858301483) Hard Cover Laminated, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Not price-clipped. No names or inscriptions. 45pp. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 020056 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| IN ASSOCIATION WITH THE BOBBY CHARLTON SOCCER SCHOOL Soccer Skills and Techniques Abbeydale Press. 2006. (ISBN: 1861471785) Paperback, 8vo - 8.25" Tall. Unused paperback. Mint condition. RRP. £9.99. 192pp. As New. GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.98 | JP¥ 888] Book number: 045489 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BECKHAM, TED; WITH TIM ALLAN David Beckham: My Son Boxtree. 2005. (ISBN: 0752225960) Red Cloth Hardback, 4to - 11.25" Tall. RRP. £18.99. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 240pp. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.91 | JP¥ 1326] Book number: 024330 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BECKHAM, DAVID Making It Real: My Soccer Skills Books HarperSport. 2006. (ISBN: 0007781784) Paperback, 8vo - 9.5" Tall / 24cm. New book, but seconds stock - no major faults, just v. slight shelfwear. Not previously owned. Unread. RRP. £12.99. 159pp. Near New. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.91 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 051143 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BEST, GEORGE; LOVEJOY, JOE Bestie: A Portrait of a Legend London, United Kingdom, Pan Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0330367501) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Brand new book. NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.65 | JP¥ 591] Book number: 022418 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| PARRALLEL BOOKS / CARLTON BOOKS Eric Cantona (Premier League Superstars) Parrallel Books / Carlton Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0752513893) Stapled Booklet, 4to - 11" Tall. Slim stapled booklet in v. good clean condition. Very Good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.25 | JP¥ 289] Book number: 048307 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BOSTOCK, ADAM The Official Manchester United Annual 2002 London, United Kingdom, Carlton Books Limited. 2001. (ISBN: 0233999531) Hard Cover Laminated, 4to - 11" Tall. 60pp. Very tidy. Unmarked. Fine. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.83 | JP¥ 519] Book number: 023466 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BOWLER, DAVE; REYNOLDS, DAVID Ron Reynolds: The Life of a 1950s Footballer Orion. 2003. (ISBN: 0752859994) Blue Cloth, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. Brand new book. RRP. £16.99. 193pp. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request. NEW/NEW. GBP 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.98 | JP¥ 1777] Book number: 022197 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BROWN, DERYK The Arsenal Story Arthur Barker Limited. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 021316412x) Red Cloth Hardback, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Slight lean to the spine. No names or inscriptions. Short tear and a couple of chips to the top edge of the dust jacket. Price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. Page edges greyed. 151pp. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.58 | JP¥ 1475] Book number: 050198 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| CHAPMAN, LEE More Than a Match: A Player's Story London, United Kingdom, Stanley Paul & Co. 1993, Fourth Impression. (ISBN: 0091775027) Brown Cloth, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. Very slight bumps to the corners of the dust jacket and the page edges are slightly tanned. Unmarked. 156pp. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 022236 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| CHARLTON, BOBBY; FOREWORD BY SIR MATT BUSBY Bobby Charlton's Book of European Football Souvenir Press. 1969. Red Cloth, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. This book is very clean. The dust jacket is chipped and rubbed at the edges, with a large section missing from the front cover. The jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 128pp. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request. Very Good/Poor. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 023354 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| COLLINA, PIERLUIGI Rules of the Game, The London, United Kingdom, Pan Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0330418726) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Brand new paperback. NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.65 | JP¥ 591] Book number: 022415 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| IPC MAGAZINES / VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS Shoot! Annual 1980 IPC Magazines Ltd. 1979. Laminated Hardback, 4to - 10.5" Tall. Spine a little sun-faded. Otherwise VG clean condition. No names or inscriptions. No marks to puzzle pages. Price unclipped. Very Good+. GBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.75 | JP¥ 511] Book number: 050220 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| DICKENSON, CLIVE (WRITTEN AND COMPILED BY) ; WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY DAVID FARRIS The Official Manchester United Annual 2000 Manchester United Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0233995277) Laminated Hardback, 4to - 11.5" Tall. No names or inscriptions. Puzzle pages clean. 64pp. Very Good+. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.25 | JP¥ 289] Book number: 050221 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| DREWETT, JIM Superstars of the Premier League, 1996/7 Parragon. 1996. (ISBN: 0752518577) Hard Cover Laminated, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Minor bumps to the corners. The dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. No names or inscriptions. 96pp. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.17 | JP¥ 370] Book number: 020050 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| PELE; WITH ORLANDO DUARTE AND ALEX BELLOS. TRANSLATED FROM THE PORTUGUESE BY DANIEL HAHN Pele: The Autobiography London, United Kingdom, Simon & Schuster Ltd. 2006. (ISBN: 0743275829) Yellow Cloth, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. There's a small mark on the front of the dust jacket where a previous price sticker has been removed. Otherwise excellent clean condition. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 357pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Fine/Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 029427 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| EVISON, SUE Wayne Rooney: England's Hero London, United Kingdom, John Blake Publishing Ltd. 2004. (ISBN: 1844540901) Paperback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall. Unread paperback. Laminate is peeling away from the front cover. 277pp. Near New. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.83 | JP¥ 519] Book number: 021376 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| GANGULY, AUBREY & BARNES, JUSTYN The Reduced History of Football Andre Deutsch. 2004. (ISBN: 0233001298) Hard Cover Laminated, 12mo - 7.25" Tall. Brand new book. RRP. £8.99. 128pp. NEW/NEW. GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 740] Book number: 024397 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| GASCOIGNE, PAUL; WITH HUNTER DAVIES Gazza: My Story (SIGNED) London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2004. (ISBN: 0747271186) Black Cloth, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. Mint condition, DJ unpriceclipped and undamaged. Inscribed and signed by Paul Gascoigne on the title page, inscription reads: 'To Nick love Paul Gascoigne'. 390pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Fine/Fine. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 49.98 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 006558 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
| next page | |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005