| next page |
| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 269 title(s) on 11 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 1951 General Election Map (Prepared By the Staff Cartographers of 'The Times') London, Printing House Square. 1951. Card Covers, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. Fold-out map. Covers foxed, otherwise clean and unmarked. Nr Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 021521 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Britain and the European Communities (Backgrounds to the Negotiations Series) London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1962. Card Covers, 8vo - 9.25" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed. Internally clean and unmarked. 48pp. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 020990 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Constitution (Fundamental Law) of the Union of Societ Socialist Republics: Adopted at the Seventh (Special) Session of the Supreme Soviet of the USSR, Ninth Convocation, on October 7, 1977 Moscow, Novosti Press Agency Publishing House. 1980. Card Covers, 16mo - 6.5" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed, spine slightly browned. Internally a clean unmarked copy. 124pp. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 020996 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| East West Digest: The Journal of The Foreign Affairs Circle, Vol. III, No. 11 (November 1967) Surrey, The Foreign Affairs Publishing Co. 1967. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Bound in outside the front cover is a programme entitled 'Britain Remembers the Victims of Communism: An Inter-Denominational Service to Commemorate All Those Who Have Died as a Result of Communist Persecution, 1917-1967 at the Royal Albert Hall on Tuesday, 31st October, 1967.' The programme is rubbed and creased, in good condition only. The internal Journal is in near fine condition, clean and unmarked throughout. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 020991 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Elements of First Aid: Civil Defence Pocket Book No. 1 London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1957. Card Covers, 16mo - 6.25" Tall. Stamps and some writing to covers. Internally unmarked. 30pp. Good+. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 021513 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| General Information (All Sections):Civil Defence Pocket Book No. 3 London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1960. Card Covers, 16mo - 6.25" Tall. Some writing internally. Stamp to rear cover. Otherwise a nice copy. 44pp. Nr Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 021512 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Guide to the Conservatives in the European Parliament: An Introduction to the European Community and to the Role of the European Parliament London, Conservatives in the European Parliament. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.25" Tall. A clean unmarked copy. 34pp. Nr Fine. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 020998 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Handy Guide to the Polls News of the World. Paperback, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. A guide enabling you to record the poll results of the 1955 (I think) general election as they came in. Not filled in. Covers slightly browned. Internally unmarked. 32pp. Nr Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 021522 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The U.S.A. And Human Rights Prague, Orbis Press Agency. Paperback, 16mo - 6.5" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed. A clean unmarked copy. 116pp. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 020975 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| International Covenants on Human Rights and Soviet Legislation Moscow, Novosti Press Agency Publishing House. 1986. Card Covers, 16mo - 6.5" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed, old price sticker mark to front cover. Internally a clean unmarked copy. 119pp. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 020995 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Labour's New Left: A Supplement to the Official Labour Candidates Directory 1992 London, Conservative & Unionist General Office. 1992. Paperback, 4to - 11.75" Tall. Light edgewear to covers. A clean unmarked copy. 44pp. Very Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 021523 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Lenin London, Inter-City Research Centre. 1970. Paperback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Covers slightly grubby. 19pp. Very Good. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 021506 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Lenin London, Inter-City Research Centre. 1970. Paperback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Light foxing to back cover. Internally a clean unmarked copy. 19pp. Nr Fine. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 021507 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Lenin London, Inter-City Research Centre. 1970. Paperback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. A clean unmarked copy. 19pp. Fine. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 021508 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Local Government Act 1972, Chapter 70 London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1982, Reprint. Paperback, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. Paperback binding is a bit bumped and discoloured. Otherwise very good. Pages clean. 449pp. Photographs available on request. Near Very Good. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 004553 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Skytain Air Passenger Service: A National Scandal? . Paperback, 8vo - 9" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed with a couple of notes written on the front cover. Internally a clean unmarked copy. 30pp. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 020978 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| "Under Threat of War": Sovereignty and the E.E.C. London, K.R.P. Publications Ltd. 1971. Paperback, 12mo - 7.25" Tall. Sticker on the inside front cover. Otherwise a clean unmarked copy. 20pp. Very Good. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 020971 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The United States Information Service in the United Kingdom: A Comprehensive Service of Books, Press, Films, Radio, Educational Exchange Britain, Newman Neame Ltd.. Card Covers, 8vo - 9" Tall. Stapled card covers. Covers are a little rubbed, foxing to inside covers. No names or inscriptions. 20pp. Very Good. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 035916 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| What the Soviet Constitution Guarentees Moscow, Novosti Press Agency Publishing House. 1981. Card Covers, 16mo - 6.5" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed. A clean unmarked copy. 104pp. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 020993 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Why A Census? London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1961. Paperback, 16mo - 6.5" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed. A clean unmarked copy. 31pp. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 020976 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Working Document and Draft Report on the Constitution of the European Union Oxford, Nelson & Pollard Publishing. 1993. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. 'Sourced from PE 203.601/rev & PE 203.601/B'. A clean unmarked copy. 32pp. Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 020980 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Working Document and Draft Report on the Constitution of the European Union Oxford, Nelson & Pollard Publishing. 1993. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. 'Sourced from PE 203.601/rev & PE 203.601/B'. A clean unmarked copy. 32pp. Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 020981 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Working Document and Draft Report on the Constitution of the European Union Oxford, Nelson & Pollard Publishing. 1993. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. 'Sourced from PE 203.601/rev & PE 203.601/B'. A clean unmarked copy. 32pp. Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 020982 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Working Document and Draft Report on the Constitution of the European Union Oxford, Nelson & Pollard Publishing. 1993. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. 'Sourced from PE 203.601/rev & PE 203.601/B'. A clean unmarked copy. 32pp. Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 020983 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Working Document and Draft Report on the Constitution of the European Union Oxford, Nelson & Pollard Publishing. 1993. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. 'Sourced from PE 203.601/rev & PE 203.601/B'. A clean unmarked copy. 32pp. Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 020984 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
| next page | |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005