next page  
   Books & Ink   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 White Lion Walk, Banbury, Oxfordshire, UK, OX16 5UD. Tel.: +44 (0)1295 709769
books@booksandink.co.uk

Politics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 269 title(s) on 11 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  1951 General Election Map (Prepared By the Staff Cartographers of 'The Times')
London, Printing House Square. 1951. Card Covers, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. Fold-out map. Covers foxed, otherwise clean and unmarked. Nr Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 021521
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Britain and the European Communities (Backgrounds to the Negotiations Series)
London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1962. Card Covers, 8vo - 9.25" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed. Internally clean and unmarked. 48pp. Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 020990
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Constitution (Fundamental Law) of the Union of Societ Socialist Republics: Adopted at the Seventh (Special) Session of the Supreme Soviet of the USSR, Ninth Convocation, on October 7, 1977
Moscow, Novosti Press Agency Publishing House. 1980. Card Covers, 16mo - 6.5" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed, spine slightly browned. Internally a clean unmarked copy. 124pp. Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 020996
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  East West Digest: The Journal of The Foreign Affairs Circle, Vol. III, No. 11 (November 1967)
Surrey, The Foreign Affairs Publishing Co. 1967. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Bound in outside the front cover is a programme entitled 'Britain Remembers the Victims of Communism: An Inter-Denominational Service to Commemorate All Those Who Have Died as a Result of Communist Persecution, 1917-1967 at the Royal Albert Hall on Tuesday, 31st October, 1967.' The programme is rubbed and creased, in good condition only. The internal Journal is in near fine condition, clean and unmarked throughout. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 020991
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Elements of First Aid: Civil Defence Pocket Book No. 1
London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1957. Card Covers, 16mo - 6.25" Tall. Stamps and some writing to covers. Internally unmarked. 30pp. Good+.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 021513
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  General Information (All Sections):Civil Defence Pocket Book No. 3
London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1960. Card Covers, 16mo - 6.25" Tall. Some writing internally. Stamp to rear cover. Otherwise a nice copy. 44pp. Nr Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 021512
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Guide to the Conservatives in the European Parliament: An Introduction to the European Community and to the Role of the European Parliament
London, Conservatives in the European Parliament. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.25" Tall. A clean unmarked copy. 34pp. Nr Fine.
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 020998
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Handy Guide to the Polls
News of the World. Paperback, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. A guide enabling you to record the poll results of the 1955 (I think) general election as they came in. Not filled in. Covers slightly browned. Internally unmarked. 32pp. Nr Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 021522
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The U.S.A. And Human Rights
Prague, Orbis Press Agency. Paperback, 16mo - 6.5" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed. A clean unmarked copy. 116pp. Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 020975
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  International Covenants on Human Rights and Soviet Legislation
Moscow, Novosti Press Agency Publishing House. 1986. Card Covers, 16mo - 6.5" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed, old price sticker mark to front cover. Internally a clean unmarked copy. 119pp. Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 020995
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Labour's New Left: A Supplement to the Official Labour Candidates Directory 1992
London, Conservative & Unionist General Office. 1992. Paperback, 4to - 11.75" Tall. Light edgewear to covers. A clean unmarked copy. 44pp. Very Good.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 021523
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Lenin
London, Inter-City Research Centre. 1970. Paperback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Covers slightly grubby. 19pp. Very Good.
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 021506
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Lenin
London, Inter-City Research Centre. 1970. Paperback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Light foxing to back cover. Internally a clean unmarked copy. 19pp. Nr Fine.
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 021507
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Lenin
London, Inter-City Research Centre. 1970. Paperback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. A clean unmarked copy. 19pp. Fine.
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 021508
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Local Government Act 1972, Chapter 70
London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1982, Reprint. Paperback, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. Paperback binding is a bit bumped and discoloured. Otherwise very good. Pages clean. 449pp. Photographs available on request. Near Very Good.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 004553
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Skytain Air Passenger Service: A National Scandal?
. Paperback, 8vo - 9" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed with a couple of notes written on the front cover. Internally a clean unmarked copy. 30pp. Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 020978
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  "Under Threat of War": Sovereignty and the E.E.C.
London, K.R.P. Publications Ltd. 1971. Paperback, 12mo - 7.25" Tall. Sticker on the inside front cover. Otherwise a clean unmarked copy. 20pp. Very Good.
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 020971
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The United States Information Service in the United Kingdom: A Comprehensive Service of Books, Press, Films, Radio, Educational Exchange
Britain, Newman Neame Ltd.. Card Covers, 8vo - 9" Tall. Stapled card covers. Covers are a little rubbed, foxing to inside covers. No names or inscriptions. 20pp. Very Good.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 035916
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  What the Soviet Constitution Guarentees
Moscow, Novosti Press Agency Publishing House. 1981. Card Covers, 16mo - 6.5" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed. A clean unmarked copy. 104pp. Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 020993
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Why A Census?
London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1961. Paperback, 16mo - 6.5" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed. A clean unmarked copy. 31pp. Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 020976
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Working Document and Draft Report on the Constitution of the European Union
Oxford, Nelson & Pollard Publishing. 1993. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. 'Sourced from PE 203.601/rev & PE 203.601/B'. A clean unmarked copy. 32pp. Fine.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 020980
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Working Document and Draft Report on the Constitution of the European Union
Oxford, Nelson & Pollard Publishing. 1993. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. 'Sourced from PE 203.601/rev & PE 203.601/B'. A clean unmarked copy. 32pp. Fine.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 020981
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Working Document and Draft Report on the Constitution of the European Union
Oxford, Nelson & Pollard Publishing. 1993. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. 'Sourced from PE 203.601/rev & PE 203.601/B'. A clean unmarked copy. 32pp. Fine.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 020982
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Working Document and Draft Report on the Constitution of the European Union
Oxford, Nelson & Pollard Publishing. 1993. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. 'Sourced from PE 203.601/rev & PE 203.601/B'. A clean unmarked copy. 32pp. Fine.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 020983
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Working Document and Draft Report on the Constitution of the European Union
Oxford, Nelson & Pollard Publishing. 1993. Card Covers, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. 'Sourced from PE 203.601/rev & PE 203.601/B'. A clean unmarked copy. 32pp. Fine.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 020984
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

269 titles found on 11 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Books & Ink Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005