next page  
   Books & Ink   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 White Lion Walk, Banbury, Oxfordshire, UK, OX16 5UD. Tel.: +44 (0)1295 709769
books@booksandink.co.uk

Photography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 98 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5019 (July 27 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some creasing. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031866
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5018 (July 20 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some creasing. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031867
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5017 (July 13 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some creasing. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031868
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5016 (July 6 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some creasing. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031869
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5015 (June 29 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some creasing. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031870
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5014 (June 22 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some slight creasing. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031871
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5013 (June 15 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some slight creasing. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031872
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5011 (June 1 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some slight creasing. Age-tanned. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Very Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031874
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5010 (May 25 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some creasing. Age-tanned. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031875
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5009 (May 18 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some creasing. Age-tanned. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031876
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5008 (May 11 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some creasing / crinkling. Age-tanned. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031877
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5007 (May 4 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some creasing / crinkling. Age-tanned. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031878
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5004 (April 13 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some creasing / crinkling. Age-tanned. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031881
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5003 (April 6 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some creasing / crinkling. Age-tanned. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031882
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5002 (March 30 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some creasing / crinkling. Age-tanned. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031883
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The British Journal of Photography, Vol. 103, No. 5001 (March 23 1956)
1956. Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Some creasing / crinkling. Age-tanned. Ownership stamp (Royal Observatory Edinburgh) to front cover. Good+.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 031884
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Orthochromatic Filters
Croydon, Wratten & Wainwright. 1911, First Edition. Original Board, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Exceptionally scarce little book. A little battered, binding well-rubbed and a little grubby. A couple of small pieces missing from spine. Front hinges broken between preface and publisher page. All pages still bound. Pages clean but thumbed. 53pp. Photographs available on request. Good -.
GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 53.15 | JP¥ 4696] Book number: 006886
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ABBOTT, HAROLD B.  Cine Titling Simplified
London, Link House Publications. Paperback, 12mo - 7.25" Tall. Covers a little rubbed, paper coming away from the spine. Internally clean and bright, unmarked. 77pp. Image available on request. Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 015846
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ARNOLD, H. J. P.  Eclipse '99: Capture it on Film
Bristol, Institute of Physics Publishing. 1999. (ISBN: 075030619X) Paperback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall. Sticker mark to front cover, corners and extremeties rubbed. Grubby mark to page edges. Internally clean and bright throughout. 56pp. Nr Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 018713
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BAVISTER, STEVE  Lighting for Glamour
New York, Silver Pixel Press. 2001. (ISBN: 1883403863) Paperback, 4to - 11" / 28cm tall. Appears lightly used. Light bumps to cover edges, old price sticker on rear cover. No creases, no inscriptions. 159pp. Image available on request. Very Good.
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 051645
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

HAWORTH-BOOTH, MARK  Camille Silvy: River Scene, France
California, Getty Museum Studies on Art. 1992. (ISBN: 0892362057) Paperback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall. Brand new paperback. 118pp. NEW.
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 036991
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

HAWORTH-BOOTH, MARK  Camille Silvy: River Scene, France
California, Getty Museum Studies on Art. 1992. (ISBN: 0892362057) Paperback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall. Brand new paperback. 118pp. NEW.
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 036993
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BOSKER, GIDEON; LENCEK, LENA  Beaches
San Francisco, Chronicle Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0811826503) Hardback, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Appears barely used. No names or inscriptions. The dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 132pp. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | JP¥ 1167] Book number: 051760
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BROWN, ALAN; GRONDIN, TIM; BRAUN, JOE  Lighting Secrets for the Professional Photographer
Ohio, Writer's Digest Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0898794129) Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Appears lightly used. Crease / indentation in the front cover. Light tanning. No inscriptions. 134pp. Image available on request. Very Good.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: 051663
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BRUANDET, PIERRE  Introducing Photograms
London, B. T. Batsford. 1973. (ISBN: 0713423226) Black Cloth, 8vo - 8.25" Tall. No names or inscriptions. The dustwrapper has been priceclipped - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 95pp. Image available on request. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | JP¥ 1167] Book number: 048922
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

98 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Books & Ink Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005