next page  
   Books & Ink   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 White Lion Walk, Banbury, Oxfordshire, UK, OX16 5UD. Tel.: +44 (0)1295 709769
books@booksandink.co.uk

Maps

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 37 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Bartholomew Businessman's London Map
Edinburgh, John Bartholomew & Son Ltd. 1976. Paperback, 16mo - 6.5" Tall. Folded paper colour map. Black glossy card cover with white titles and bowler hat design. Map is crisp and clean. Covers rubbed around the edges with minor corner bumps. Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 010125
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Cartes Regionales - Pneu Michelin - No. 70 - Beaune - Evian
Paris, Michelin Travel Pubns. 1954. Paperback, 4to - 10" Tall. Scale : 1cm = 2 Km. Paper map in very good condition, very slight rubbing on one or two fold edges. Blue/Yellow paper covers are rubbed and a little chipped to the edges with a grubby mark on the back. Light pencil name to top of front cover. Good +.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 010126
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Cassini Historical Old Series 152: Northampton and Milton Keynes : Timeline Historical Map 152
2006. (ISBN: 1905568541) . NEW.
GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.61 | JP¥ 1026] Book number: 037165
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Liverpool - Ordnance Survey One-Inch Map
Ordnance Survey. 1972. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ordance Survey Map, Liverpool, Sheet 100. Scale 1" to the mile. The Map is in very good condition. Glossy covers are bumped on corners and edges. One name and tel. no. in ink to inside of cover otherwise unmarked. Image available on request - please e-mail. POSTAGE ON THIS ITEM WILL BE REDUCED ON REQUEST. Very Good.
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 005255
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Lombardy Map - Milan-Verona-Ticino
Bern, Kummerly + Frey. 1999. (ISBN: 3259012222) Paperback, 9.25" x 5.25" (Folded). Dark Blue glossy card covers, yellow and white titles. Scale 1:200 000 Touring Club Italiano edition. Road Map, Sheet 2. Covers slightly rubbed to edges, Price sticker has been removed from the back cover. Map is clean and bright with no wear but there is a 3" closeable tear from the edge along the centre fold. Good +.
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 010198
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Michelin Map - 90 - Corse
Paris, Michelin. 1981. Paperback, 10" x 4.5" (folded). Scale 1/200 000 - 1cm:2Km Yellow front and back, blue titles. Folded paper map, No inscription, one small closeable tear to map edge. Very minor rubbing to edges. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 010194
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Michelin Map - 911 - France - 1994
Paris, Michelin. 1994. (ISBN: 2067009117) Paperback, 10" x 4.5" (folded). Scale: 1/1000 000 - !cm: 10Km. Blue front and back with yellow titles. Three small notations and tiny arrows in ink near Paris. Map surface bright and clean, no tears or corner fold holes. Slight rubbing to edges and two corner tip bends. Good +.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 010195
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  One-Inch Map - Berwick Upon Tweed - No. 64 - Seventh Series
Southampton, Ordnace Survey. 1965. Paperback, 8.5" x 5" (folded). Glossy Card covers. Red/Cream with black & red titles. Both covers and map very clean. Small amount of rubbing and chipping to cover edges, map still crisp and neatly folded. Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 010244
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  One-Inch Series - Pentland Firth - Sheet 7
Southampton, Ordnace Survey. 1968. Paperback, 8.5" x 5" (folded). Glossy Card covers. Red with black titles and map outline. Cream O.S. logo and map border. Both covers and map very clean. Small amount of rubbing and chipping to cover edges, map still crisp and neatly folded. Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 010245
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Ordnance Survey Map - Outdoor Leisure 31 - Teesdale
Southampton, Ordnance Survey. 1987. (ISBN: 0319260313) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Outdoor Leisure maps (31 maps in total) cover popular recreation areas and include tourist information such as picnic and camping sites. Scale: 1:25 000 - 2.5 inches to 1 mile. Covers a little bent and scuffed to the edges. Map in good clean condition apart from one small 3cm tear along the centre fold, easily repairable. Image available on request. POSTAGE ON THIS ITEM WILL BE REDUCED ON REQUEST. Good +.
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 005259
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Ordnance Survey Map - Landranger 97 - Kendal to Morecambe
Southampton, Ordnance Survey. 1982. (ISBN: 0319220974) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The ever popular all purpose map series (204 in total) with public rights of way and tourist information. Map cover has a 3" tear to the back. Map itself is in very good condition. Image available on request. THE POSTAGE ON THIS ITEM WILL BE REDUCED ON REQUEST. Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 005260
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Ordnance Survey - Landranger 98
Southampton, Ordnance Survey. 1982. (ISBN: 0319220982) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The ever popular Landranger series ( 204 sheets in total). The all purpose map with public rights of way and tourist information. The cover is bumped around the edges. The map is crisp and clean with no tears but the roman road has been highlighted with a narrow green line. - neatly done and not offensive. - Image available on request. POSTAGE ON THIS ITEM WILL BE REDUCED ON REQUEST. Good +.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 005261
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Ordnance Survey - Landranger 75 - Berwick-upon-Tweed & Surrounding Areas
Southampton, Ordnance Survey. 1984. (ISBN: 0319220753) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The ever popular Landranger series ( 204 sheets in total) Scale: 1:50 000 - 1.25 inches to 1 mile. Covers are scuffed at corners and edges. Map is crisp and clean with no markings or tears. Image available on request. POSTAGE ON THIS ITEM WILL BE AT A REDUCED RATE ON REQUEST. Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 005262
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Ordnance Survey Map - Landranger 102 - Preston, Blackpool & surrounding Area
Southampton, Ordnance Survey. 1988. (ISBN: 0319221024) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The ever popular Landranger Series (104 in total) Scale: 1:50 000 - 1.25 inches to 1 mile. Covers a little scuffed and bumped at corners and edges. Map clean and crisp with no marks or tears. Image available on request. POSTAGE ON THIS ITEM WILL BE REDUCED ON REQUEST. Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 005263
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Ordnance Survey Map - One-Inch Series - Aldershot - Sheet 169
Southampton, Ordnance Survey. 1971. Paperback, 8.5" x 5" (folded). Glossy covers Red with black titles and map vignette, white O.S. Logo and map surround. Covers are rubbed chipped and grubby around the edges. The map is crisp, bright and clean, 2 or 3 rubbed corner folds. Good +.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 028394
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Ordnance Survey Map - One-Inch Series - Thurso - Sheet 11
Southampton, Ordnace Survey. 1970. Paperback, 8.5" x 5" (folded). Glossy Card covers. Red with black titles and map outline. Cream O.S. logo and map border. Both covers and map very clean. Small amount of rubbing and chipping to cover edges, map still crisp and neatly folded. Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 010247
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Ordnance Survey Map - One-Inch Series - Pentland Firth - Sheet 7
Southampton, Ordnace Survey. 1969. Paperback, 8.5" x 5" (folded). Glossy Card covers. Red with black titles and map outline. Cream O.S. logo and map border. Both covers and map very clean. Small amount of rubbing and chipping to cover edges, map still crisp and neatly folded. Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 010249
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ADMIRALTY  North Sea: Southern Portion (Pocket Tidal Stream Atlas)
London, Hydrographer of the Navy. 1962. Softcover, 8vo - 9.25" Tall. Sewn cloth over card covers. Corners and edges bumped, foxing to inside covers. 16pp. Image available on request. Very Good.
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.87 | JP¥ 1313] Book number: 040772
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

NO AUTHOR  Banbury, Brackley, Bicester Street Plan with Index
Essex, G. I. Barnett and Son Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 9781904678816) Folded Map, Folded Map. Folded street map. NEW.
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 053578
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

NO AUTHOR  Banbury, Brackley, Bicester Street Plan with Index
Essex, G. I. Barnett and Son Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 9781904678816) Folded Map, Folded Map. Folded street map. NEW.
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 053629
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

NO AUTHOR  Banbury / Bicester / Brackley Street Atlas
Kent, Geographers' A-Z Map Co Ltd. 2007. (ISBN: 9781843484776) Paperback, 8vo - 8.25" Tall. Brand new. NEW.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 053678
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

CASSINI  Oxford 1919: Cassini Historical Map (Popular Edition Series)
Cassini. 2007. (ISBN: 9781847361363) Folded Map, 8vo - 7¾" Tall. Brand new folded map. NEW.
GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.27 | JP¥ 1172] Book number: 047519
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

CASSINI  Oxford, 1830 to Present Day: Cassini Historical Map (Past & Present Series)
Cassini. 2007. (ISBN: 9781847362490) Folded Map, 8vo - 7¾" Tall. Brand new folded map. NEW.
GBP 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.93 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 047521
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

CASSINI  Oxford, 1830-1833: Cassini Historical Map (Old Series)
Cassini. 2007. (ISBN: 9781847360687) Folded Map, 8vo - 7¾" Tall. Brand new folded map. NEW.
GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.27 | JP¥ 1172] Book number: 047621
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

CASSINI  Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwick & Royal Leamington Spa: Cassini Historical Map (Past & Present Series)
Cassini. 2007. (ISBN: 9781847364043) Folded Map, 8vo - 7¾" Tall. Brand new folded map. NEW.
GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.27 | JP¥ 1172] Book number: 047518
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

37 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Books & Ink Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005