next page  
   Books & Ink   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 White Lion Walk, Banbury, Oxfordshire, UK, OX16 5UD. Tel.: +44 (0)1295 709769
books@booksandink.co.uk

Law

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 66 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Thalidomide Children and the Law: A Report By the Sunday Times
London, Andre Deutsch. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0233965386) Green Board, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. A nice copy. Endpapers are browned and there is a gift inscription to the front endpaper (inscription reads: 'Spot the mistakes'! Otherwise very clean internally, no textual annotation. Dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and undamaged and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 156pp. Image available on request. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.36 | JP¥ 5862] Book number: 021919
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ALEXANDER, GILCHRIST  The Temple of the Nineties
William Hodge and Company, Limited. 1938, First Edition. Dark Green Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. There is a previous owner's bookplate on the front pastedown. Some discolouration to endpapers. Some foxing. 284pp. The dust jacket is poor - half the front cover missing and otherwise edgeworn. The remains of the jacket(!) are now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Very Good/Poor.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 029114
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ALLEN, MICHAEL; THOMPSON, BRIAN  Cases & Materials on Constitutional & Administrative Law
London, United Kingdom, Blackstone Press, Limited. 2000, Sixth Edition. (ISBN: 1841740144) Paperback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Looks read, with some reading creases to the spine. Otherwise very clean condition. No names or inscriptions. 859pp. Heavy book (over 1KG), and therefore price includes a heavy book postage supplement. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Overseas shipping may be extra. Very Good.
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 026289
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ASHWORTH, ANDREW  Principles of Criminal Law
Oxford University Press. 1999, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0198765576) Paperback, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. A used textbook with some creasing to the covers. Contents clean. No names or inscriptions. 534pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Good+.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 040243
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BATT, JOHN  Stolen Innocence: The Sally Clark Story - A Mother's Fight for Justice
London, United Kingdom, Ebury Press. 2004. (ISBN: 0091900700) Red Cloth, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. Appears to be inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 336pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Near Fine/Fine. Inscribed By the Author.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 032494
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BLACK, JILL; BRIDGE, JANE  A Practical Approach to Family Law
Blackstone Press Limited. 1992. (ISBN: 1854312057) Paperback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Lightly used paperback, with a few reading creases to the spine. No names or inscriptions. 480pp. Very Good.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 042115
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BLAKE, L. L.  The Royal Law : Source of Our Freedom Today
Shepheard-Walwyn. 2000. (ISBN: 0856831913) Red Cloth, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Brand new hardback. RRP. £12.95. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 117pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. NEW/NEW.
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 035275
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BLAKE, L. L.  The Royal Law : Source of Our Freedom Today
Shepheard-Walwyn. 2000. (ISBN: 0856831913) Red Cloth, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Brand new hardback. RRP. £12.95. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 117pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. NEW/NEW.
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 035276
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BLAKE, L. L.  The Royal Law : Source of Our Freedom Today
Shepheard-Walwyn. 2000. (ISBN: 0856831913) Red Cloth, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Brand new hardback. RRP. £12.95. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 117pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. NEW/NEW.
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 035277
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BRADLEY, A. W. & EWING, K. D.  Constitutional and Administrative Law (Twelfth Edition)
Harlow, United Kingdom, Longman. 1999. (ISBN: 0582414431) Paperback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall. Minor rubs to cover edges & corners. There are a couple of marks to the covers where previous price stickers have been removed. 900pp. Heavy book (over 1KG) and therefore total price includes a heavy book shipping supplement. Overseas shipping may be extra. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Very Good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 026314
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BRAZIER, RODNEY  Cases and Statutes on Contract
London, Sweet & Maxwell. 1976, Reprint. Paperback, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Concise College Case Notes edition. Looks read with spine creases and edgewear. Some discolouration to the covers, with some pale yellow marks to the last few pages. 179pp. Good.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 005603
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BROWNLIE, IAN (ED.)  Basic Documents in International Law
Oxford, Clarendon Press. 1967, First Edition. Blue Cloth, 8vo - 8.25" Tall. Ex-library book, the signs of which are a white number written on the bottom of the spine, a tasteful university bookplate and a small stamp on the publisher page. Borrowers tickets stuck inside the rear cover. Binding is clean and tight with some relatively minor shelfwear. Gilt titles to the spine are faded. Pages are clean. 243pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 001641
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BROWNLIE, IAN (ED.)  Basic Documents on Human Rights
Oxford, Clarendon Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0198760191) Paperback, 8vo - 8" Tall. The cover edges are rubbed. Short tear to the bottom edge of the back cover. A few cover creases at the corners. No spine creases. No names or inscriptions. 531pp. Good+.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 023215
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BUTTERWORTHS  The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1983
Butterworth & Co. 1984. (ISBN: 0406879605) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Small mark on spine where a label has been removed and a crease in the binding at the spine. No marks inside. Blue cloth hardback. 359pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055190
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BUTTERWORTHS  The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1982
Butterworth & Co. 1983. (ISBN: 0406879591) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Small mark on spine where a label has been removed and a crease in the binding at the spine. No marks inside. Blue cloth hardback. 317pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055189
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BUTTERWORTHS  The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1984
Butterworth & Co. 1985. (ISBN: 0406879613) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Near fine, as new condition except small mark on spine where a label has been removed. No marks inside. Blue cloth hardback. 312pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055188
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BUTTERWORTHS  The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1985
Butterworth & Co. 1986. (ISBN: 0406879621) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 323pp. Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055168
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BUTTERWORTHS  The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1992
Butterworth & Co. 1993. (ISBN: 0406016038) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 461pp. Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055167
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BUTTERWORTHS  The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1995
Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 1996. (ISBN: 0406050945) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Near fine, as new condition. Small bump to top corner. Blue cloth hardback. 606pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055165
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BUTTERWORTHS  The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1997
Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 1998. (ISBN: 0406901163) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 547pp. Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055166
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BUTTERWORTHS  The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1994
Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 1995. (ISBN: 0406047308) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 501pp. Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055164
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BUTTERWORTHS  The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1993
Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 1994. (ISBN: 0406036624) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 483pp. Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055163
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BUTTERWORTHS  The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1998
Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 1999. (ISBN: 0406989850) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 546pp. Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055160
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BUTTERWORTHS  The All England Law Reports Annual Review 2000
Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 2001. (ISBN: 0406940967) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 432pp. Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 055157
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

BUTTERWORTHS  The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1999
Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 2000. (ISBN: 040691995x) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 434pp. Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055158
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

66 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Books & Ink Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005