| next page |
| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 66 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Thalidomide Children and the Law: A Report By the Sunday Times London, Andre Deutsch. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0233965386) Green Board, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. A nice copy. Endpapers are browned and there is a gift inscription to the front endpaper (inscription reads: 'Spot the mistakes'! Otherwise very clean internally, no textual annotation. Dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and undamaged and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 156pp. Image available on request. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.36 | JP¥ 5862] Book number: 021919 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ALEXANDER, GILCHRIST The Temple of the Nineties William Hodge and Company, Limited. 1938, First Edition. Dark Green Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. There is a previous owner's bookplate on the front pastedown. Some discolouration to endpapers. Some foxing. 284pp. The dust jacket is poor - half the front cover missing and otherwise edgeworn. The remains of the jacket(!) are now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Very Good/Poor. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 029114 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ALLEN, MICHAEL; THOMPSON, BRIAN Cases & Materials on Constitutional & Administrative Law London, United Kingdom, Blackstone Press, Limited. 2000, Sixth Edition. (ISBN: 1841740144) Paperback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Looks read, with some reading creases to the spine. Otherwise very clean condition. No names or inscriptions. 859pp. Heavy book (over 1KG), and therefore price includes a heavy book postage supplement. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Overseas shipping may be extra. Very Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 026289 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ASHWORTH, ANDREW Principles of Criminal Law Oxford University Press. 1999, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0198765576) Paperback, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. A used textbook with some creasing to the covers. Contents clean. No names or inscriptions. 534pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Good+. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 040243 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BATT, JOHN Stolen Innocence: The Sally Clark Story - A Mother's Fight for Justice London, United Kingdom, Ebury Press. 2004. (ISBN: 0091900700) Red Cloth, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. Appears to be inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 336pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Near Fine/Fine. Inscribed By the Author. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 032494 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BLACK, JILL; BRIDGE, JANE A Practical Approach to Family Law Blackstone Press Limited. 1992. (ISBN: 1854312057) Paperback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Lightly used paperback, with a few reading creases to the spine. No names or inscriptions. 480pp. Very Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 042115 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BLAKE, L. L. The Royal Law : Source of Our Freedom Today Shepheard-Walwyn. 2000. (ISBN: 0856831913) Red Cloth, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Brand new hardback. RRP. £12.95. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 117pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. NEW/NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 035275 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BLAKE, L. L. The Royal Law : Source of Our Freedom Today Shepheard-Walwyn. 2000. (ISBN: 0856831913) Red Cloth, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Brand new hardback. RRP. £12.95. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 117pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. NEW/NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 035276 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BLAKE, L. L. The Royal Law : Source of Our Freedom Today Shepheard-Walwyn. 2000. (ISBN: 0856831913) Red Cloth, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Brand new hardback. RRP. £12.95. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 117pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. NEW/NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 035277 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BRADLEY, A. W. & EWING, K. D. Constitutional and Administrative Law (Twelfth Edition) Harlow, United Kingdom, Longman. 1999. (ISBN: 0582414431) Paperback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall. Minor rubs to cover edges & corners. There are a couple of marks to the covers where previous price stickers have been removed. 900pp. Heavy book (over 1KG) and therefore total price includes a heavy book shipping supplement. Overseas shipping may be extra. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 026314 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BRAZIER, RODNEY Cases and Statutes on Contract London, Sweet & Maxwell. 1976, Reprint. Paperback, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Concise College Case Notes edition. Looks read with spine creases and edgewear. Some discolouration to the covers, with some pale yellow marks to the last few pages. 179pp. Good. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 005603 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BROWNLIE, IAN (ED.) Basic Documents in International Law Oxford, Clarendon Press. 1967, First Edition. Blue Cloth, 8vo - 8.25" Tall. Ex-library book, the signs of which are a white number written on the bottom of the spine, a tasteful university bookplate and a small stamp on the publisher page. Borrowers tickets stuck inside the rear cover. Binding is clean and tight with some relatively minor shelfwear. Gilt titles to the spine are faded. Pages are clean. 243pp. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 001641 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BROWNLIE, IAN (ED.) Basic Documents on Human Rights Oxford, Clarendon Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0198760191) Paperback, 8vo - 8" Tall. The cover edges are rubbed. Short tear to the bottom edge of the back cover. A few cover creases at the corners. No spine creases. No names or inscriptions. 531pp. Good+. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 023215 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BUTTERWORTHS The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1983 Butterworth & Co. 1984. (ISBN: 0406879605) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Small mark on spine where a label has been removed and a crease in the binding at the spine. No marks inside. Blue cloth hardback. 359pp. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055190 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BUTTERWORTHS The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1982 Butterworth & Co. 1983. (ISBN: 0406879591) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Small mark on spine where a label has been removed and a crease in the binding at the spine. No marks inside. Blue cloth hardback. 317pp. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055189 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BUTTERWORTHS The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1984 Butterworth & Co. 1985. (ISBN: 0406879613) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Near fine, as new condition except small mark on spine where a label has been removed. No marks inside. Blue cloth hardback. 312pp. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055188 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BUTTERWORTHS The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1985 Butterworth & Co. 1986. (ISBN: 0406879621) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 323pp. Fine/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055168 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BUTTERWORTHS The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1992 Butterworth & Co. 1993. (ISBN: 0406016038) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 461pp. Fine/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055167 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BUTTERWORTHS The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1995 Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 1996. (ISBN: 0406050945) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Near fine, as new condition. Small bump to top corner. Blue cloth hardback. 606pp. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055165 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BUTTERWORTHS The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1997 Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 1998. (ISBN: 0406901163) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 547pp. Fine/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055166 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BUTTERWORTHS The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1994 Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 1995. (ISBN: 0406047308) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 501pp. Fine/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055164 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BUTTERWORTHS The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1993 Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 1994. (ISBN: 0406036624) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 483pp. Fine/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055163 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BUTTERWORTHS The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1998 Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 1999. (ISBN: 0406989850) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 546pp. Fine/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055160 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BUTTERWORTHS The All England Law Reports Annual Review 2000 Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 2001. (ISBN: 0406940967) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 432pp. Fine/No Jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 055157 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BUTTERWORTHS The All England Law Reports Annual Review 1999 Butterworths LexisNexis / Reed Elsevier. 2000. (ISBN: 040691995x) Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. Fine, as new condition. Blue cloth hardback. 434pp. Fine/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 055158 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
| next page | |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005