| next page |
| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 258 title(s) on 11 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| A Cook's Book of Pasta: Carbonara; Marinara; Napolitana London, United Kingdom, Murdoch Books Pty Limited. 2006. (ISBN: 1740457552) Hard Cover Laminated, 8vo - 7¾" Tall. 224pp. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. NEW/NEW. GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.98 | JP¥ 888] Book number: 026407 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Easy Meals: Low Fat Parragon Book Service Ltd. 2001. (ISBN: 075255767X) Hard Cover Laminated, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 96pp. As New/As New. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.17 | JP¥ 370] Book number: 020468 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Everyday Greek: A Collection of Over 100 Essential Recipes Parragon. 2006. (ISBN: 1405486783) Hard Cover Laminated, 24mo - 5¾" Tall. Brand new hardback. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 240pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. NEW/NEW. GBP 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 443] Book number: 029367 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Favourite Chocolate Recipes: Delicious Cakes, Puddings and Sweets Salmon. 2000. (ISBN: 1902842030) Stapled Booklet, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Clean unmarked condition. No names or inscriptions. 48pp. Near Fine. GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 2.08 | JP¥ 185] Book number: 039245 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Indian Cookery: Piquant, Spicy & Aromatic Naumann & GÃ ¶bel. (ISBN: 362511125x) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 10.5" Tall. New book, not previously owned, but seconds stock - v. slight shelfwear. 160pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. As New/No Jacket. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.25 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 040291 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Kennington Cook Book Oxford, Kennington Methodist Church. Paperback, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Self published booklet of favourite recipies from the people of Kennington in Oxfordshire, originally sold in aid of Kennington Methodist Church Extention Fund. Orange thin card covers, black titles and sketch. 68pp. Stapled. Clean bright and tight some rubbing and minor chipping to page and cover edges. Good +. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 010255 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Now You're Cookin' and Baking for Kids Rebo Publishers. 2006. (ISBN: 9789036619554) Padded Laminated Hardcover, 4to - 11" Tall. Excellent clean unused condition. 96pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. As New. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.91 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 036364 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Potatoes Mashed & More Hamlyn. 2000. (ISBN: 0600601749) Red Cloth, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. Remains of an old price sticker on the back cover of the dust jacket. Not price-clipped, the jacket is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 144pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 585] Book number: 030458 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Quotable Quotes: The Cook London, Magpie Books. 2004. (ISBN: 1845290526) Hardback, 12mo - 7.5" Tall. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 192pp. Minor bumps to book edges. 336pp. No names, inscriptions or other marks. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.17 | JP¥ 370] Book number: 024246 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Super Muffins, Brownies, Bagels, Doughnuts & Co. (Food Pleasures Series) Germany, Naumann & GÃ ¶bel. (ISBN: 3625111284) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11.5" Tall. New book, not previously owned, but with v. slight shelf wear. 160pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. As New/No Jacket. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.25 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 040204 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| AHTI, HELENA Entertaining the Finnish Way: A Feast for the Eye WSOY. 1982. (ISBN: 9510112933) Hard Cover Laminated, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very clean condition. No names or inscriptions. 64pp. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 012200 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ANDERSON, BURTON Pleasures of the Italian Table: Italy's Celebrated Foods and the Artisans Who Make Them Viking. 1994. (ISBN: 0670857025) Green Cloth, 12mo - 7.25" Tall. There is a lean to the spine. No names or inscriptions. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 318pp. Good/Very Good. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.17 | JP¥ 370] Book number: 030460 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ANDREWS, ALLEN The Whisky Barons The Angels' Share. 2002. (ISBN: 1897784848) Paperback, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. New paperback. RRP. £7.99. 145pp. NEW. GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.98 | JP¥ 888] Book number: 043229 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ASHER, JANE; RECIPES BY JENNY ALSTON Easy Entertaining Conran Octopus, Limited. 1991. (ISBN: 1850293112) Original Cloth Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No names or inscriptions. Slight bumps to the top edge of the dust jacket. The jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 144pp. There is a crease to the bottom corner of some pages. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.25 | JP¥ 289] Book number: 017438 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ATKINS, DR ROBERT C. Atkins for Life: The Next Level Macmillan. 2003. (ISBN: 1405021101) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The bottom corner of the first 30 or so pages has been creased. 370pp. No further creases. Barely / lightly read. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 012041 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ATKINS, DR ROBERT C. Dr Atkins New Diet Revolution Vermilion. 1999. (ISBN: 0091867835) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Looks read with reading creases to the spine. No names or inscriptions. 417pp. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 011078 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ATKINS, DR ROBERT C. Dr Atkins New Carbohydrate Counter: Companion to the International bestseller, Dr Atkins New Diet Revolution Vermilion. 2003. (ISBN: 0091889472) Paperback, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 111pp. As New. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 009286 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ATKINS, DR ROBERT C. Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook Vermilion. 2003. (ISBN: 0091889464) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 250pp. As New. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 009287 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ATKINS, DR ROBERT C. Dr Atkins Quick & Easy New Diet Cookbook Pocket Books. 2002. (ISBN: 0743462416) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 209pp. As New. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 009288 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ATKINS, ROBERT C. Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: The No-hunger, Luxurious Weight Loss Plan That Really Works! London, United Kingdom, Vermilion. 2003. (ISBN: 0091889480) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reading creases to the spine. Otherwise very good. No names or inscriptions. 542pp. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 011484 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ATKINSON, CHRISTINE Secret Vineyards of France David & Charles. 1988. (ISBN: 0715391186) Beige Cloth, 8vo - 9.75" Tall. No names or inscriptions. Price-clipped, the dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 192pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Very Good+/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 029281 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| AVILA, KAY Take Six More Cooks Macdonald & Co. 1988. (ISBN: 0356154025) Hardback, 4to - 10.75" Tall. Dust jacket price clipped. Now protected in removable clear film sleeve. Very tidy condition. No inscriptions or other marks. 96pp. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 585] Book number: 006057 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BAMFORTH, JANE 80 Thai Curries and Classic South-East Asian Recipes Southwater. 2007. (ISBN: 1844763676) Paperback, 4to - 11.75" Tall. Excellent condition. Appears unused, but there are small bumps to the corners of the cover. No marks, names or inscriptions. 128pp. RRP. £8.99. Near Fine. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.25 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 046389 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BANBERY, SARAH Healthy Cooking for Your Kids Parragon. 2006. Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 10.25" Tall. Excellent clean condition hardback. Appears unused / barely used. No names, inscriptions or other marks. The dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 128pp. Fine/Fine. GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 1030] Book number: 046040 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BARRY, MICHAEL & GOOLDEN, JILLY The Big Food & Drink Book BBC Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0563367873) Original Cloth Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG clean condition. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is protected in a fully removable loose clear film sleeve. Very Good+/Very Good+. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.25 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 007418 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
| next page | |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005