next page  
   Books & Ink   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 White Lion Walk, Banbury, Oxfordshire, UK, OX16 5UD. Tel.: +44 (0)1295 709769
books@booksandink.co.uk

Fiction (Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Horror)

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 509 title(s) on 21 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABBEY, LYNN  Daughter of the Bright Moon
ACE Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0441138748) Paperback, 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. Lightly read. Spine slightly discoloured, and the pages are age-tanned / browned. No names or inscriptions. 410pp. Very Good.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 055121
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ABNETT, DAN  First and Only (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel)
The Black Library / Games Workshop Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 1841542687) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Excellent condition paperback. Appears unread. RRP. £5.9. As New.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 585] Book number: 048229
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ABNETT, DAN  Ghostmaker (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel)
Games Workshop Publishing. 2002. (ISBN: 1841542695) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Excellent condition paperback. Appears unread. RRP. £5.99. As New.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 585] Book number: 047172
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Pan Books. 2009. (ISBN: 9780330508537) Paperback, 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. New paperback. NEW.
GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.31 | JP¥ 1184] Book number: 055409
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ALDISS, BRIAN W.  Helliconia Spring
Triad Granada. 1983. (ISBN: 0586053654) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Looks read, with reading creases to the spine and minor rubs to spine ends and the corners. Internally, slight crack at front hinge. Otherwise binding tight. No names or inscriptions. 555pp. Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 028210
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ALDISS, BRIAN  The Interpreter
NEL / New English Library. 1975. (ISBN: 0450027139) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. clean tight paperback. Spine faded and page edges slightly tanned. Unmarked. No names or inscriptions. 126pp. Very Good.
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.17 | JP¥ 370] Book number: 041015
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ALDISS, BRIAN W.  A Romance of the Equator, Best Fantasy Stories
Gollancz. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575042117) Blue Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is price-clipped - now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 345pp. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 1030] Book number: 027083
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ALDISS, BRIAN  Trillion Year Spree: The History of Science Fiction
Paladin / Grafton. 1988. (ISBN: 0586086846) Paperback, 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. A reading crease to the spine. Small rub and partial crease to the top edge of the back cover. Spine faded. Pages are age-tanned / browned. No names or inscriptions. 688pp. Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 054002
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ALDRIN, BUZZ & BARNES, JOHN  Encounter with Tiber
New English Library. 1996. (ISBN: 0340624515) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. A very well-read paperback, with multiple reading creases to the spine. Crease to front cover. Minor bumps to corners. No names or inscriptions. Slightly tanned page edges. 560pp. Some pale foxing marks to endpapers. A sound reading copy. Near Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 041081
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ALEXANDER, MARC  Ancient Dreams (The Wells of Ythan)
Headline. 1988. (ISBN: 0747230250) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Looks read with some reading creases to the spine, and there is also a 1cm split to the cover at the base of the spine. No names or inscriptions. 338pp. Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 028212
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ALEXANDER, MARC  Magic Casements (The Wells of Ythan)
Headline Book Pub Ltd. 1989. (ISBN: 0747230269) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. There are two reading creases to the spine, and there is a crease to the top corner of the front cover. Page edges slightly tanned. No names or inscriptions. 342pp. Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 023282
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

AMIS, KINGSLEY & CONQUEST, ROBERT  Spectrum 4
Pan Books. 1967. (ISBN: 033020193x) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reading creases to spine. Cover rubbed. 334pp. Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 002292
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

AMIS, KINGSLEY & CONQUEST, ROBERT  Spectrum I, A Science Fiction Anthology
Pan Books Ltd. 1971. (ISBN: 0330027115) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Looks well-read, with multiple reading creases to the spine. Pages are tanned. No names or inscriptions. Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 042166
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ANDERSON, KEVIN J.; BASED ON SERIES BY CHRIS CARTER  The X-Files: Ground Zero
HarperCollinsPublishers. 1996. (ISBN: 0006482066) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Well-read paperback with spine creases. No names or inscriptions. Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 038431
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ANDERSON, KEVIN J.  Ground Zero (The X Files)
Voyager / HarperCollinsPublishers. 1995. (ISBN: 0002254484) Black Cloth, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. Tidy condition. No names or inscriptions. Some tanning to page edges. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Very Good+/Very Good+.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 033247
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Crewel Lye
Futura Publications Limited. 1985. (ISBN: 0708881483) Paperback, 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. Lightly read paperback. Pages are age-tanned / browned. No names or inscriptions. Some light foxing spots inside covers. 309pp. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 051342
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Steppe
Panther / Granada. 1980. (ISBN: 0586048405) Paperback, 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. A few reading creases to the spine. No names or inscriptions. Pages are age-tanned / darkened. 191pp. Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 051330
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ARSCOTT, DAVID; MARL, DAVID J.  The Frozen City
Unwin Paperbacks. 1985. (ISBN: 004823317x) Paperback, 8vo - 7¾" Tall. Barely / lightly read paperback. Page edges slightly tanned. No names or inscriptions. 231pp. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 039078
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ASHER, NEAL L.  Cowl
TOR. 2005. (ISBN: 0330411586) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £7.99. NEW.
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.65 | JP¥ 591] Book number: 047244
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ASHER, NEAL L.  Cowl
TOR. 2005. (ISBN: 0330411586) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £7.99. NEW.
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.65 | JP¥ 591] Book number: 047245
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ASHER, NEAL  The Voyage of The Sable Keech
TOR. 2006. (ISBN: 9780330411608) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £7.99. NEW.
GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 740] Book number: 047229
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ASPRIN, ROBERT (ED.)  Tales from the Vulgar Unicorn
Penguin Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0140069852) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Lightly read paperback. Reading crease to spine. V. minor rubs to a couple of edges. No names or inscriptions. The pages are darkened / tanned. 223pp. Very Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.25 | JP¥ 289] Book number: 040455
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

ASPRIN, ROBERT (ED.)  Thieves' World
Penguin Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0140069844) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Some creasing to the covers and the pages are tanned / browned. No names or inscriptions. A good reading copy. Good.
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 045443
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

VAN ASTEN, GAIL  The Blind Knight
ACE Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0441067271) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Tight paperback. Some wear to the cover edges, incl. crease to the top corner of the back cover. Some pale foxing marks to endpapers. No names or inscriptions. 218pp. Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 041197
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

AUEL, JEAN M.  The Plains of Passage (Earth's Children)
Hodder & Stoughton. 1991. (ISBN: 0340559624) Paperback, 8vo - 9" Tall. Well-read paperback with multiple spine creases and some creasing to the cover. No names or inscriptions. A few small marks to textblock edge. Reading copy. Page edges are darkened / tanned. 726pp. Good.
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.25 | JP¥ 289] Book number: 040047
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

509 titles found on 21 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Books & Ink Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005