| next page |
| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 509 title(s) on 21 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBEY, LYNN Daughter of the Bright Moon ACE Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0441138748) Paperback, 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. Lightly read. Spine slightly discoloured, and the pages are age-tanned / browned. No names or inscriptions. 410pp. Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 055121 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ABNETT, DAN First and Only (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel) The Black Library / Games Workshop Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 1841542687) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Excellent condition paperback. Appears unread. RRP. £5.9. As New. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 585] Book number: 048229 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ABNETT, DAN Ghostmaker (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel) Games Workshop Publishing. 2002. (ISBN: 1841542695) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Excellent condition paperback. Appears unread. RRP. £5.99. As New. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 585] Book number: 047172 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Pan Books. 2009. (ISBN: 9780330508537) Paperback, 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. New paperback. NEW. GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.31 | JP¥ 1184] Book number: 055409 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ALDISS, BRIAN W. Helliconia Spring Triad Granada. 1983. (ISBN: 0586053654) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Looks read, with reading creases to the spine and minor rubs to spine ends and the corners. Internally, slight crack at front hinge. Otherwise binding tight. No names or inscriptions. 555pp. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 028210 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ALDISS, BRIAN The Interpreter NEL / New English Library. 1975. (ISBN: 0450027139) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. clean tight paperback. Spine faded and page edges slightly tanned. Unmarked. No names or inscriptions. 126pp. Very Good. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.17 | JP¥ 370] Book number: 041015 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ALDISS, BRIAN W. A Romance of the Equator, Best Fantasy Stories Gollancz. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575042117) Blue Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is price-clipped - now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 345pp. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 1030] Book number: 027083 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ALDISS, BRIAN Trillion Year Spree: The History of Science Fiction Paladin / Grafton. 1988. (ISBN: 0586086846) Paperback, 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. A reading crease to the spine. Small rub and partial crease to the top edge of the back cover. Spine faded. Pages are age-tanned / browned. No names or inscriptions. 688pp. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 054002 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ALDRIN, BUZZ & BARNES, JOHN Encounter with Tiber New English Library. 1996. (ISBN: 0340624515) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. A very well-read paperback, with multiple reading creases to the spine. Crease to front cover. Minor bumps to corners. No names or inscriptions. Slightly tanned page edges. 560pp. Some pale foxing marks to endpapers. A sound reading copy. Near Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 041081 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ALEXANDER, MARC Ancient Dreams (The Wells of Ythan) Headline. 1988. (ISBN: 0747230250) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Looks read with some reading creases to the spine, and there is also a 1cm split to the cover at the base of the spine. No names or inscriptions. 338pp. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 028212 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ALEXANDER, MARC Magic Casements (The Wells of Ythan) Headline Book Pub Ltd. 1989. (ISBN: 0747230269) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. There are two reading creases to the spine, and there is a crease to the top corner of the front cover. Page edges slightly tanned. No names or inscriptions. 342pp. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 023282 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| AMIS, KINGSLEY & CONQUEST, ROBERT Spectrum 4 Pan Books. 1967. (ISBN: 033020193x) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reading creases to spine. Cover rubbed. 334pp. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 002292 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| AMIS, KINGSLEY & CONQUEST, ROBERT Spectrum I, A Science Fiction Anthology Pan Books Ltd. 1971. (ISBN: 0330027115) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Looks well-read, with multiple reading creases to the spine. Pages are tanned. No names or inscriptions. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 042166 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEVIN J.; BASED ON SERIES BY CHRIS CARTER The X-Files: Ground Zero HarperCollinsPublishers. 1996. (ISBN: 0006482066) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Well-read paperback with spine creases. No names or inscriptions. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 038431 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEVIN J. Ground Zero (The X Files) Voyager / HarperCollinsPublishers. 1995. (ISBN: 0002254484) Black Cloth, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. Tidy condition. No names or inscriptions. Some tanning to page edges. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Very Good+/Very Good+. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 033247 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS Crewel Lye Futura Publications Limited. 1985. (ISBN: 0708881483) Paperback, 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. Lightly read paperback. Pages are age-tanned / browned. No names or inscriptions. Some light foxing spots inside covers. 309pp. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 051342 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS Steppe Panther / Granada. 1980. (ISBN: 0586048405) Paperback, 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. A few reading creases to the spine. No names or inscriptions. Pages are age-tanned / darkened. 191pp. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 051330 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ARSCOTT, DAVID; MARL, DAVID J. The Frozen City Unwin Paperbacks. 1985. (ISBN: 004823317x) Paperback, 8vo - 7¾" Tall. Barely / lightly read paperback. Page edges slightly tanned. No names or inscriptions. 231pp. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 039078 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ASHER, NEAL L. Cowl TOR. 2005. (ISBN: 0330411586) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £7.99. NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.65 | JP¥ 591] Book number: 047244 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ASHER, NEAL L. Cowl TOR. 2005. (ISBN: 0330411586) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £7.99. NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.65 | JP¥ 591] Book number: 047245 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ASHER, NEAL The Voyage of The Sable Keech TOR. 2006. (ISBN: 9780330411608) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £7.99. NEW. GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 740] Book number: 047229 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ASPRIN, ROBERT (ED.) Tales from the Vulgar Unicorn Penguin Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0140069852) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Lightly read paperback. Reading crease to spine. V. minor rubs to a couple of edges. No names or inscriptions. The pages are darkened / tanned. 223pp. Very Good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.25 | JP¥ 289] Book number: 040455 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ASPRIN, ROBERT (ED.) Thieves' World Penguin Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0140069844) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Some creasing to the covers and the pages are tanned / browned. No names or inscriptions. A good reading copy. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 045443 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| VAN ASTEN, GAIL The Blind Knight ACE Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0441067271) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Tight paperback. Some wear to the cover edges, incl. crease to the top corner of the back cover. Some pale foxing marks to endpapers. No names or inscriptions. 218pp. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 041197 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| AUEL, JEAN M. The Plains of Passage (Earth's Children) Hodder & Stoughton. 1991. (ISBN: 0340559624) Paperback, 8vo - 9" Tall. Well-read paperback with multiple spine creases and some creasing to the cover. No names or inscriptions. A few small marks to textblock edge. Reading copy. Page edges are darkened / tanned. 726pp. Good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.25 | JP¥ 289] Book number: 040047 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
| next page | |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005