| next page |
| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1007 title(s) on 41 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Crime Time: The Journal of Crime Fiction, No.41 London, Crime Time. 2004. (ISBN: 1842431358) Paperback, 12mo - 7.75" Tall. Minor wear to covers, very small nick in rear cover. Otherwise very tidy. No names or inscriptions, no reading creases. 96pp. Near Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 031608 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Crime Time: The Journal of Crime Fiction, No.42 London, Crime Time. 2005. (ISBN: 1842431366) Paperback, 12mo - 7.75" Tall. Very minor wear to covers and a small chip from the edge of the last page only. Otherwise very tidy. No names or inscriptions, no reading creases. 96pp. Near Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 031609 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Crime Time: The Journal of Crime Fiction, No.46 London, Crime Time. 2005. (ISBN: 1842431471) Paperback, 12mo - 7.75" Tall. Very tidy. No names or inscriptions, no reading creases. 96pp. Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 031610 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Crime Time: The Journal of Crime Fiction, No.47 London, Crime Time. 2006. (ISBN: 184243148X) Paperback, 12mo - 7.75" Tall. Covers are a little curved. Otherwise very tidy. No names or inscriptions, no reading creases. 96pp. Near Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 031611 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Crime Time: The Journal of Crime Fiction, No.48 London, Crime Time. 2006. (ISBN: 1842431757) Paperback, 12mo - 7.75" Tall. Very tidy. No names or inscriptions, no reading creases. 96pp. Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 031612 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Crime Time: The Journal of Crime Fiction, No.49 London, Crime Time. 2006. (ISBN: 1842431765) Paperback, 12mo - 7.75" Tall. Very tidy. No names or inscriptions, no reading creases. 96pp. Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 031613 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ABBOTT, JEFF Trust Me Sphere. 2009. (ISBN: 9780751539790) Paperback, 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. Brand new paperback. rrp £6.99. Save £3.00. NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 055499 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ABDOH, SALAR Opium London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber. 2004. (ISBN: 0571221173) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 025288 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ABECASSIS, ELIETTE; TRANSLATED BY EMILY READ The Qumran Mystery London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). 1998. (ISBN: 0752814036) Paperback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall. There is a light reading crease to the spine. No names or inscriptions. 327pp. Very Good. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 022003 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ABSHIRE, RICHARD Dallas Drop Coronet. 1990. (ISBN: 0340525479) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Looks read, with reading creases to the spine. Otherwise tight, no names or inscriptions. Near Very Good. GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 2.08 | JP¥ 183] Book number: 032041 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ACKROYD, PETER The Clerkenwell Tales London, Chatto & Windus. 2003. (ISBN: 1856197069) Black Cloth Hardback, 8vo - 9.5" Tall / 24cm. Dust jacket protected in removable clear mylar sleeve. A tidy copy. No names or inscriptions. Pages age-tanned / darkened. Very Good/Nr Fine. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 006103 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ACKROYD, PETER The Clerkenwell Tales Vintage. 2004. (ISBN: 0749386304) Paperback, 8vo - 7¾" Tall. Very lightly read paperback. Tiny bumps to a couple of cover corners. No names or inscriptions. Very Good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: 045324 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| AELLEN, RICHARD Redeye New York, Donald I Fine. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 1556110820) Black Cloth Spine / Hardback, 8vo - 9.5" Tall / 24cm. Cloth boards bumped at edges. Spine creased. Dust jacket tidy except for small piece missing on the back, at the top edge 3cm x 0.5cm. No names or inscriptions. 374pp. Good/Near Very Good. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 006101 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| D'AGNEAU, MARCEL Eeeny Meeny Miny Mole Arrow Books Ltd. 1981. (ISBN: 0099263009) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. The edges of the covers are rubbed. No spine creases. No names or inscriptions. Pages tanned. 298pp. Nr Very Good. GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 2.08 | JP¥ 183] Book number: 022069 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ALLEN-AGOSTINI, LISA & MASON, JEANNE (EDS.) Trinidad Noir (Akashic Noir) Akashic Books. 2008. (ISBN: 9781933354552) Paperback, 8vo - 8.25" / 21cm tall. New paperback. UK rrp £10.99. Our price £5.69. NEW. GBP 5.69 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.45 | JP¥ 835] Book number: 055094 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| AITKIN, DON The Second Chair Angus and Robertson. 1977. (ISBN: 0207134952) Hardback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall / 22cm. First edition. Angus & Robertson, Australia. Previous owner's signature at the top edge of the front endpaper. Spine lean. Spine of dust jacket slightly faded. Small chips to dust jacket at the head of the spine and the corners. Small foxing spots to outside textblock edges. The dust jacket is protected in a fully removable loose clear film sleeve. 247pp. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 006104 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| AKUNIN, BORIS Murder on the Leviathan Phoenix. 2004. (ISBN: 0753818434) Paperback, 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 052181 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| AKUNIN, BORIS The State Counsellor Phoenix. 2008. (ISBN: 9780753826423) Paperback, 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. A new paperback, but seconds stock - v. small creases to the bottom corners and a couple of light dents in the outer textblock edge. RRP. £7.99. Near New. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: 051211 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| AKUNIN, BORIS Turkish Gambit Phoenix. 2005. (ISBN: 0753819996) Paperback, 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 052180 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| AKUNIN, BORIS The Winter Queen Phoenix. 2004. (ISBN: 0753817594) Paperback, 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 052179 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED The Judas Factor New English Library, Hodder & Stoughton. (ISBN: 0450058514) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Light reading creases to spine. Good+. GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 2.08 | JP¥ 183] Book number: 002123 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| AMIDON, STEPHEN Security Atlantic Books. 2009. (ISBN: 9781843549024) Hardback, 8vo - 8.5" Tall / 21.5cm. New hardback, RRP. £12.99. The dust jacket is protected in a fully removable loose clear film sleeve. NEW/NEW. GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.27 | JP¥ 1172] Book number: 053237 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| D'ANCONA, MATTHEW Nothing to Fear Hodder & Stoughton. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780340828489) Black Cloth Hardback, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. New hardback. Dust jacket encased in fully removable clear film sleeve, for protection. RRP. £16.99. NEW/NEW. GBP 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.93 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 050392 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ANDERSON, LIN Dark Flight Hodder & Stoughton. 2008. (ISBN: 9780340922415) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. New paperback. RRP. £6.99. NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 045016 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ANDERSON, LIN Dark Flight Hodder & Stoughton. 2008. (ISBN: 9780340922415) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 044057 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005