| next page |
| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 54 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANDREWS, VIRGINIA All That Glitters Pocket Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0671854623) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Looks read, with reading creases to the spine and creasing to the bottom corner of the front cover. A couple of light creases to back cover. Pages tanned. Good / acceptable reading copy. Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 047085 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BANNING, LYNNA The Scout (Mills & Boon Historical) Mills & Boon. 2007. (ISBN: 9780263852066) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Very lightly read paperback, with faint reading crease to the spine. 296pp. Very Good+. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044250 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BAUER, HELEN Fancy's Baby Harlequin Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0373825498) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Appears barely read / unread. No marks, names or inscriptions. Near Fine. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 045412 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BENNETT, ANNE Mother's Only Child HarperCollinsPublishers. 2006. (ISBN: 9780007805969) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Used paperback. Looks well-read, with reading creases and curvature to the spine. A good reading copy. Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044280 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BINGHAM, CHARLOTTE The Chestnut Tree Bantam Books. 2002. (ISBN: 0553812777) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Used paperback. Looks read, with reading creases and curvature to the spine. A good reading copy. Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044278 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE & YORK, REBECCA After Dark: Familiar Stranger (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809608) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Lightly read paperback. A couple of reading creases to the spine. 249pp. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044236 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Bewitching Familiar (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809578) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Excellent condition paperback. Appears barely read / unread. 250pp. Near Fine. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044243 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Familiar Lullaby (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809639) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Excellent condition paperback. Appears barely read / unread. 249pp. Near Fine. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044233 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Familiar Obsession (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809622) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Excellent condition paperback. Appears barely read / unread. 250pp. Near Fine. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044234 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Familiar Christmas (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809615) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Lightly read paperback. A couple of reading creases to the spine. 249pp. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044235 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809646) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Excellent condition paperback. Appears barely read / unread. 248pp. Near Fine. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044238 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Familiar Oasis (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809653) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Lightly read paperback. A couple of reading creases to the spine. Small grubby mark to the outer page edge. 251pp. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044239 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Familiar Remedy (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809554) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Lightly read paperback. A couple of reading creases to the spine. 248pp. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044244 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Familiar Tale (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809561) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Excellent condition paperback. Appears barely read / unread. 250pp. Near Fine. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044245 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Familiar Valentine (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809592) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Lightly read paperback. A couple of reading creases to the spine. 249pp. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044246 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Familiar Fire (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809585) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Lightly read paperback. A couple of reading creases to the spine. Creased top corner of front cover. 250pp. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044247 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Fear Familiar (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809516) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Excellent condition paperback. Appears barely read / unread. 250pp. Near Fine. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044241 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Shades of Familiar (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809547) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Lightly read paperback. A couple of reading creases to the spine. 248pp. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044237 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Thrice Familiar (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809530) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Lightly read paperback. A couple of reading creases to the spine. 249pp. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044242 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Too Familiar (Fear Familiar) Silhouette Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780373809523) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Lightly read paperback. A couple of reading creases to the spine. 251pp. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044240 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BURROWS, ANNIE His Cinderella Bride (Mills & Boon Historical) Mills & Boon. 2007. (ISBN: 9780263851939) Paperback, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Very lightly read paperback, with faint reading crease to the spine. 298pp. Very Good+. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 044253 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| CARROLL, MARISA Mission: Children Harlequin Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0373825498) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Appears barely read / unread. There is a pale mark to the edge of the back cover. No names or inscriptions. Very Good+. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 045418 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| CARROLL, MARISA Unexpected Son Harlequin Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0373825498) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Lightly read paperback. No spine creases. No names or inscriptions. There is a pale mark to the edge of the back cover. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 045407 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| CHAMBERS, GINGER Daddy Next Door Harlequin Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0373825498) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Very lightly read paperback with a barely visible spine crease. Faint mark to the edge of the back cover. No names or inscriptions. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 045414 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| CHAMBERS, GINGER Puppy Love Harlequin Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0373825498) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Appears barely read / unread. There is a pale mark to the edge of the back cover. No names or inscriptions. Very Good+. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 045416 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
| next page | |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005