| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17 |
| BARKER, LINDA Finishing Touches : Styling Secrets to Transform Your Home BBC Worldwide Ltd. 2000. (ISBN: 0563551577) White Cloth Hardback, 4to - 10" Tall. Book in excellent clean little used condition. No marks. No names or inscriptions. Binding tight. The DJ is a little rubbed at a couple of edges - now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. Fine/Very Good. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: 050283 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BLACK, PENNY The Scented House: A Creative Guide to Fragrant and Decorative Ideas for Every Room in the House Dorling Kindersley Limited. 1990. (ISBN: 0863184855) Blue Cloth Hardback, 4to - 11.25" Tall. 128pp. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is a little chipped at the top edge. Price unclipped, the DJ is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: 050255 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| WOODFORD BOOKS The Soft Toy Book Woodford Books. 1979. (ISBN: 0711100004) Beige Cloth Hardback, 4to - 11" Tall. Previous owner's name and address sticker on the front endpaper. Approx. one inch tear in the front cover of the dust jacket. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 112pp. Very Good/Good+. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 048192 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BRIDGEWATER, JULIAN Home Plumbing : The Complete Handbook New Holland Publishers Ltd. 2004. (ISBN: 1843307383) Paperback, 8vo - 8.25" Tall. There is a short tear in the very top edge of p. 87. Text not affected in any way. Otherwise appears unread / unused. No creasing. No names, inscriptions or other marks. 176pp. Very Good+. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: 048404 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| DERRICK, FREDA A Trinity of Craftsmen Chapman & Hall Ltd. 1950. Blue Cloth Hardback, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Previous owner's signature on front endpaper. Some light foxing to the book. More substantial foxing to the dust jacket. The DJ has a piece missing from the front cover, with further tears, chips, nicks and rubs. Not price-clipped, the DJ is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 126pp. Very Good/Near Good. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: 050119 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| FLETCHER, EDWARD Pebble Polishing : A Guide to Collecting, Tumble Polishing and Making Baroque Jewelry Blandford Press. 1977. (ISBN: 0713705663) Laminated Hardback, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Excellent clean condition hardback. No names, inscriptions or other marks. 106pp. Very Good+. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 049091 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| FOSTER, MAUREEN Creating Pictures with Preserved Flowers Pelham Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0720709849) Green Cloth Hardback, 4to - 10" Tall. Previous owner's name and address sticker on the front endpaper. Otherwise very tidy condition. 88pp. The dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: 050107 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| FRENCH, NICKI Complete Guide to Knitting and Crochet: A Useful Guide to Knitting and Crochet - Featuring Simple and Fun Projects Parragon Books. 2007. (ISBN: 9781405486101) Paperback, 4to - 10.5" Tall. New book, not previously owned, but seconds stock. Slight shelfwear damage. Outer corners are greyed and very slightly bumped. No further marks. RRP. £7.99. 192pp. Near New. GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.95 | JP¥ 879] Book number: 055463 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| KEYES, BRENDA Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs BCA / Book Club Associates. 1993, This is a Book Club Edition. Red Cloth Hardback, 4to - 11.25" Tall. No namesor inscriptions. The dust jacket is a little bumped at the edges with approx. one centimetre of loss at the head of the spine. The dust jacket is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 128pp. Pencil mark on the front endpaper. Very Good/Good+. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 048194 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| LEWIS, RACHEL Creating a Home, Inspirational Ideas for Every Room Parragon. 1997. (ISBN: 0752520857) Laminated Hardback, 4to - 10.5" Tall. Excellent clean condition hardback. No names, inscriptions or other marks. The DJ is encased in a fully removable clear protective film sleeve. 96pp. Fine/Near Fine. GBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.73 | JP¥ 506] Book number: 050408 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| MCMORRIS, PENNY Quilting: An Introduction to American Patchwork Design British Broadcasting Corporation / BBC. 1984. (ISBN: 0563210397) Paperback, 4to - 11.5" Tall. No names, inscriptions or other marks. Appears lightly used. 72pp. Very Good. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: 050019 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| MORRISON, AMANDA "House Beautiful" Instant Inspiration Ebury Press. 1994. (ISBN: 0091782317) Paperback, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. No names, inscriptions or other marks. White covers a little age-discoloured / darkened. Small bumps to a couple of cover corners. 128pp. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 050017 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| PHILLIPS, BARTY Doing Up a Dump BCA / Book Club Associates. 1991, This is a Book Club Edition. Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 10.5" Tall. Excellent condition hardback. Unmarked. The dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 127pp. Fine/Fine. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: 050104 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| PHILLIPS, MARY WALKER; SAYLES, WILLIAM; SAYLES, SHIRLEY Macramé : A Complete Introduction to the Craft of Creative Knotting Pan Books. 1978. (ISBN: 0330234056) Paperback, 4to - 10.5" Tall. 80pp. No names, inscription or other marks. Slight crease to the back cover. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 048295 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| PULLEYN, ROB; MAUTOR, CLAUDETTE Everlasting Floral Gifts : More Than 100 Beautiful Projects To Make Sterling Publishing Co. 1991. (ISBN: 080695826x) Blue Cloth Hardback, 4to - 10.25" Tall. Clean and tidy condition. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 143pp. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: 047180 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| WALTON, STEWART & SALLY The New Home Decorator Lorenz Books. 1999. (ISBN: 1859678289) Paperback, 4to - 11.75" Tall. Corners are bumped and rubbed with some small creases. Otherwise little used. No spine creases. No names or inscriptions. 256pp. Very Good. GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 873] Book number: 048188 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| WILKINSON, ROSEMARY (ED.) The Weekend Quilter : Fabulous Quilts to Make in a Weekend New Holland. 1997. (ISBN: 1853689300) Laminated Hardback, 4to - 11" Tall. Previous owner's name and address sticker just inside the front cover on the front pastedown. Otherwise excellent clean condition. The dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 144pp. Very Good+/Near Fine. GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.54 | JP¥ 1020] Book number: 048164 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005