| next page |
| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 663 title(s) on 27 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Animals (First Picture Book Series) Loughborough, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 072140751X) Laminated Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Covers a little bumped. No names or inscriptions. 51pp. Very Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 023820 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dawrfs Loughborough, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1985. (ISBN: 0721408761) Laminated Hard Cover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Bumping to corners and extremeties. Clean, no inscriptions. 43pp. Photographs available on request. Very Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 019845 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Disney's Toy Story London, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1996. (ISBN: 0721437737) Laminated Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Covers slightly browned and a little bumped to extremeties. A couple of pages creased internally. No names or inscriptions. Very Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 026990 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Disney's Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas Loughborough, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1998. (ISBN: 0721477461) Laminated Hard Cover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Very clean throughout, no names or inscriptions. Fine. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 031714 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Disney's The Hunchback of Notre Dame Loughborough, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1996. (ISBN: 0721436838) Laminated Hard Cover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Very clean throughout, no names or inscriptions. Fine. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 031716 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Emperor's New Clothes London, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1999. Laminated Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Ill.: Long, Sally. Favourite Tales Series. Near fine condition. Very minor bumps to covers only. No names or inscriptions. Very Good+. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 029824 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Flik Saves the Day (First Disney Friends Series) Loughborough, Ladybird Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0721477992) Paperback, 16mo - 6.5" Tall. Books is slightly bent. Otherwise very tidy. No names or inscriptons. 16pp. Very Good. GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.25 | JP¥ 110] Book number: 031784 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Gremlins 2: The New Batch London, Buzz Books. 1990. (ISBN: 1855910225) Laminated Hard Cover, 12mo - 7" Tall. A lovely clean copy throughout, no inscriptions or markings. 29pp. Nr Fine. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 013599 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Hey Diddle Diddle and Other Nursery Rhymes London, Ladybird Books. 2004. (ISBN: 1844223167) Laminated Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Ill.: Smith, Jan. Very slight bumps to the corners. No names or inscriptions. 27pp. Near Fine. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 035728 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Hymns and Songs Loughborough, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1979. (ISBN: 0721405223) Matt Pictorial Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Ill.: Palmer, David. Ladybird series 612. Very clean throughout, no inscriptions. Minor edgewear and small biro number to title-page only. 51pp. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 013561 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Old King Cole and Other Nursery Rhymes Loughborough, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1984. (ISBN: 0721408664) Laminated Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Ill.: McKie, Ken. As new. Fine. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 027934 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Tick! Tock! First Picture Word Book London, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1998. (ISBN: 0721419682) Laminated Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Ill.: Archer, Rebecca. Lightly used. Water damage visible to spine hinge on rear cover. Very Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 026622 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Walt Disney's Dumbo Loughborough, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0721410359) Pictorial Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Illustrated throughout in colour. Binding is clean and tight with some minor shelfwear. Pages are clean. 43pp. Photographs available on request. Very Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 001618 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Walt Disney's Mr Toad of Toad Hall Loughborough, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0721410588) Laminated Hard Cover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Clean, no inscriptions.43pp. Photographs available on request. As New. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 002753 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| You Must Be Joking: A Collection of Children's Jokes in Aid of Save the Children Loughborough, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0721409660) Pictorial Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Ill.: Wood, Judith & Nicholls, Michael. Jokes written by children of the Ladybird Book Club. With a foreword by HRH Princess Anne. Illustrated throughout in colour. Binding is clean and tight with some minor shelfwear. Photographs available on request. Very Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 001617 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ALDERTON, DAVID & STUBBS, DAWN Clothes and Costume (Ladybird Discovery Series) Loughborough, Ladybird Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0721417892) Laminated Hardcover, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Ill.: Studio Boni/Galante. Ladybird book. Lightly used only. With fold-out 16th century fashion. Unmarked. 31pp. Very Good+. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 024686 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ALDERTON, DAVID Rainforest Animals (Ladybird Discovery Series) Loughborough, Ladybird Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0721417450) Laminated Hardcover, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Ill.: Boni, S. & Galante, L. R. Ladybird book. With fold-out rainforest, which is a little creased. Unmarked. 31pp. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.49 | JP¥ 220] Book number: 024685 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, P. H. Deserts (A Ladybird Leader) Loughborough, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1976. (ISBN: 072140457X) Matt Pictorial Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Ill.: Witcomb, Gerald & Hall, Roger. A Ladybird book. A little bumping to corners, a little foxing to covers, otherwise in good clean condition. No inscriptions. 51pp. Photographs available on request. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 006809 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, P. H. Mountains (A Ladybird Leader) Loughborough, Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1977. Matt Pictorial Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Ill.: Witcomb, Gerald. Ladybird series 737. A little edgewear only, spine sun-bleached. Internally very clean, no inscriptions or markings. 51pp. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 009879 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Humpty Dumpty and Other Nursery Rhymes Loughborough, Ladybird Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0721416756) Laminated Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Ill.: Smith, Jan. , Very Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 046657 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BAKER, JOHN P. Football (Learnabout ... Series) Loughborough, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1982. (ISBN: 0721406971) Matt Pictorial Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Ladybird series 634. Covers are edgeworn, rear cover grubby. Very clean internally, no names or inscriptions. 51pp. Nr Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 026641 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BAKER, JOHN P. World Cup 82 Loughborough, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1982. (ISBN: 0721407390) Laminated Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Light bumping to corners. Order of play filled in. Small scuff to front endpaper. 51pp. Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 023817 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BARR, NOEL The Discontented Pony Loughborough, Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1954. Hardback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Ill.: Hickling, P. B. Matt hardback. Ladybird series 497. Blue boards with pictorial onlay. Stated seventh edition, 1954. Pictorial endpapers. The boards are faded at the spine and around the edges and the front board is very slightly curved in appearance. Inside the pages are lightly tanned, but are free from names or inscriptions. Good/No Jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 052878 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BARR, NOEL The Discontented Pony Loughborough, Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Matt Pictorial Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Ill.: Hickling, P. B. Ladybird series 497. Minor edgewear to covers. Gift inscription to front endpaper, otherwise very clean throughout. 51pp. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 029845 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BARR, NOEL The Discontented Pony Loughborough, Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Matt Pictorial Hardcover, 12mo - 7" Tall. Ill.: Hickling, P. B. Ladybird series 497. Wear to cover edges and there are a few small scuffed patches on the covers. Very clean internally, no names or inscriptions. 51pp. Good+. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 043548 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005