| next page |
| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 165 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Andy Pandy's Annual Berkshire, Purnell Books. 1978. Laminated Hardcover, 4to - 10.5" Tall. Corners a little bumped. Internally there is a child's name to the front pastedown, and p43 has been scribbled on. 47pp. Image available on request. Good+. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 019756 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Beano Book 1983 London, D. C. Thomson Ltd. 1982. (ISBN: 0851162460) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11" Tall. A little edgewear, corners and head of spine bumped. Not price-clipped. Free from inscriptions or markings. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 016637 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Beaver Scout Annual 1993 Manchester, World International Publishing Limited. 1992. (ISBN: 0749809043) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 10.75" Tall. Corners lightly bumped, otherwise in mint condition. Unpriceclipped, unmarked. 61pp. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 027840 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Blue Peter Annual 2007 (Book 36) Devon, Pedigree Books. 2006. (ISBN: 1904329993) Laminated Hard Cover, Folio - 12" Tall. Mint unread condition. RRP. £7.99. 109pp. Image available on request. NEW. GBP 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 443] Book number: 021692 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Bob the Builder Annual 2003 London, Egmont Books. 2002. (ISBN: 0749856076) Padded Laminated Hardcover, 4to - 11.5" Tall. Very minor edgewear only. Clean and unmarked throughout. Unpriceclipped. Near Fine. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 028573 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Bobby Bear's Annual 1933 London, Dean & Son Ltd. Pictorial Boards, 4to - 11" Tall. A reasonable copy only. Pictorial front board with a green cloth spine. Front cover shows Bobby and friends pasting up a poster. Covers are grubby and worn, spine is partially split from foot. Internally there is a gift inscription on the front pastedown. Hinges are weak and cracked in several places, some pages are loose. Some creasing, tearing, rubbing to pages. Some puzzles completed. 125pp. Image available on request. Fair. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 026583 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Brownie Annual 1982 Manchester, World International Publishing Limited. 1981. Laminated Hardcover, 4to - 11.25" Tall. Very light bumping to corners. Dot-to-dot on p41 has been filled in, otherwise unmarked throughout. Unpriceclipped. 63pp. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 016753 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Brownie Annual 2006 London, The Guide Association. 2005. (ISBN: 0852602227) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11.25" Tall. Boxes on front pastedown and endpaper filled in, puzzles on p9 completed. Otherwise a nice copy. 78pp. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 025863 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Chatterbox 1911 London, Wells, Gardner, Darton & Co. 1911. Hard Cover Pictoral, 4to - 10" Tall. Blue cloth spine with pictorial covers. Front cover shows a Punch and Judy show, but a small piece is missing. Boards grubby and very rubbed. Internally the hinges are cracked in a few places and weak throughout. There is a gift certificate to the front endpaper, scattered foxing throughout and a name and address in pencil to the reverse of the frontispiece. Tissue-guard for frontis has been torn out. 412pp. Image available on request. Heavy book weighing over 1kg, postage supplement will apply. (P&P will be charged at £6.00 within the UK, please contact for overseas shipping costs.). Fair. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 018678 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Chicks' Own Annual 1953 London, Fleetway House. Pictorial Boards, 4to - 11" Tall. Pictorial boards with red cloth spine. Boards are edgeworn, rear board is a little grubby. Unpriceclipped, 'belongs to' box not filled in. Title page torn at hinge from foot to about half way up. Some grubby marks and foxing internally, some puzzles completed, one colouring picture on p47 coloured in. 96pp. Image available on request. Good+. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 025948 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Cisco Kid Comic Album, No. 1 Manchester, World Distributors (Manchester) Limited. Pictorial Boards, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. Red cloth spine with pictorial boards. Boards are a little rubbed, especially to extremeties. Internally the hinges are cracked between the title page and contents page with cloth spine exposed. Contents page coming loose from head and foot. Otherwise a nice copy. Unpriceclipped. Some tanning to pages internally, but otherwise unmarked. 96pp. Image available on request. Good+. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 020541 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Cub and Beaver Scout Annual 2001 Exeter, Pedigree. 2000. (ISBN: 1902836278) Laminated Hardcover, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Puzzles not completed. Unpriceclipped, no names or inscriptions. 109pp. Image available on request. Very Good+. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 031671 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Dandy Annual 2006 London, D. C. Thomson Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 1845350413) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11" Tall. Mint condition. Unpriceclipped and unmarked. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 016671 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Dandy Annual 2006 London, D. C. Thomson Ltd. 2005. Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11" Tall. Mint condition. Unpriceclipped and unmarked. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 016672 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Dandy Book 1998 London, D. C. Thomson Ltd. 1998. (ISBN: 0851166377) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11" Tall. Corners lightly bumped. Unpriceclipped and unmarked throughout. Nr Fine. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 016675 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Dandy Book 2000 London, D. C. Thomson Ltd. 1999. (ISBN: 0851166989) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11" Tall. Light bumping to corners and head and foot of spine. Internally 'belongs to' box filled with gift inscription, otherwise unpriceclipped and unmarked. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 016681 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Dandy Annual 2004 London, D. C. Thomson Ltd. 2003. (ISBN: 085116823X) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11" Tall. Mint condition. Unpriceclipped and unmarked. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 016682 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Dandy Annual 2004 London, D. C. Thomson Ltd. 2003. Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11" Tall. Priceclipped, otherwise in mint condition. Unmarked. Nr Fine. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 016683 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Dandy Annual 2006 London, D. C. Thomson Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 1845350413) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11" Tall. Light edgewear and bumping to corners. Unpriceclipped and unmarked. Nr Fine. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 016684 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Dandy Annual 2006 London, D. C. Thomson Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 1845350413) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11" Tall. Mint condition. Unpriceclipped and unmarked. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 016685 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Dandy Book 2001 London, D. C. Thomson Ltd. 2000. (ISBN: 0851167276) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11" Tall. Mint condition. Unpriceclipped and unmarked. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 016687 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Dandy Annual 2003 London, D. C. Thomson Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 0851168094) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11" Tall. Very slight edgewear, corners bumped. Unpriceclipped and unmarked. Very Good+. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 024788 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Dandy Book 1992 London, D. C. Thomson & Co. Ltd. 1991. (ISBN: 0851165044) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 11" Tall. Covers are a little edgeworn. Front endpaper is unpriceclipped, no names or inscriptions. Image vailable on request. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 026704 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Dean's New Super Book for Boys London, Dean & Son Ltd. 1970. Laminated Hardcover, 4to - 10.25" Tall. First story is 'Michael St. Bernard' by Philip M. Pethick. Corners and extremeties of binding are a little bumped. There are a couple of biro marks to the front cover, but internally the pages are browned but unmarked. 125pp. Image available on request. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 019757 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Dean's Favourite Annual for Boys London, Dean & Son Ltd.. Laminated Hardcover, 4to - 10.25" Tall. Undated. Front cover shows a cowboy on a horse. Spine split from the foot of the rear hinge up 1" and has a small piece missing. Corners bumped. Some light scattered foxing internally, gift inscription to the front endpaper. 125pp. Image available on request. Good+. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.25 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 033689 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
| next page | |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005