| next page |
| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 3078 title(s) on 124 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABC Animal Alphabet Brown Watson. 2004. (ISBN: 0709714378) Laminated Hardcover, Folio - 12.25" Tall. Ill.: Guile, Gill. Unread. However the corners are a little bumped and there is a small tear to the foot of the spine. Internally mint. Very Good+. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 017625 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Aces Wild (Commando War Stories in Pictures, No. 1436) D. C. Thomson & Co. Ltd. 1980. Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Very minor rubs to cover edges. Page edges slightly browned. 65pp. Near Very Good. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: 024099 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Adventure for Boys London, Purnell. 1968. Laminated Hardcover, 4to - 10.25" Tall. A little wear to spine, light edgewear. Small name to front endpaper, otherwise very clean throughout. 92pp. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 014853 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Aesop's Fables USA, Lancer Books. 1968. Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. No spine creases, no inscriptions. 222pp. Nr Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 008830 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Amazing Animals (Animal Stickers) Brown Watson. 2006. (ISBN: 0709717065) Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Front cover torn. Unused. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.64 | JP¥ 145] Book number: 016787 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Amazing Friends (Animal Stickers) Brown Watson. 2006. (ISBN: 0709717059) Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. NEW, but with minor shelfwear. Near Fine. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.64 | JP¥ 145] Book number: 019577 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Amazing Animals (Animal Stickers) Brown Watson. 2006. (ISBN: 9780709717065) Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. NEW, but with minor shelfwear. Near Fine. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.64 | JP¥ 145] Book number: 028662 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Amazing Animals Bucks, Poppy Red. 2004. (ISBN: 1902227638) Board Book, Folio - 12.5" Tall. Board book with a activity set of 38 snap-on tails, scales, claws and jaws! New and unused, but with some minor shelfwear to covers. Image available on request. Heavy set weighing over 1.3kg. Please note that the price includes a UK shipping supplement, but that overseas shipping may incur an additional charge. Please contact bookseller for confirmation. Fine. GBP 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.44 | JP¥ 1099] Book number: 031530 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Animal Friends (Animal Stickers) Brown Watson. 2006. (ISBN: 0709717059) Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. NEW, but with minor shelfwear. Near Fine. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.64 | JP¥ 145] Book number: 016786 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Animal Activities (Sticker Puzzle Book) London, Dorling Kindersley. 1995. (ISBN: 1405317140) Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Ill.: Comfort, Louise. , NEW. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.64 | JP¥ 145] Book number: 017583 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Animal Fun Fables Wiltshire, Selectabook Ltd. 2004. (ISBN: 1740475615) Board Book, 8vo - 9" Tall. Ill.: Oliver, Tony. As new. Fine. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 024662 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Animal Friends (Animal Stickers) Brown Watson. 2006. (ISBN: 0709717059) Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. NEW, but with minor shelfwear. Near Fine. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.64 | JP¥ 145] Book number: 026504 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Animal Families (Sticker Puzzle Book) London, Dorling Kindersley. 2006. (ISBN: 9781405317146) Paperback, 4to - 11.25" Tall. NEW, but with minor shelfwear. Fine. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.64 | JP¥ 145] Book number: 031677 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Animal Discovery Leicestershire, Brown Watson. 2006. (ISBN: 0709717547) Laminated Hardcover, 4to - 11" Tall. Small (0.5") tear to the spine hinge with the front cover. Otherwise a new and unread copy. 31pp. Near Fine. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 032800 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Animal Friends (Animal Stickers) Brown Watson. 2006. (ISBN: 9780709717065) Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Unused, but the bottom corners of the pages and cover are crumpled. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.64 | JP¥ 145] Book number: 034542 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Animals in the Jungle (Look and Learn About Series) Chichester, Brimax Books Ltd. 2001. (ISBN: 1858542677) Board Book, 8vo - 9" Tall. Ill.: Bampton, Bob. Light edgewear, otherwise in mint condition. Unused. Nr Fine. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 017529 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Animals Painting Book Chichester, Autumn Publishing Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 1859977383) Paperback, 4to - 11" Tall. Ill.: Crossley, David. Brand new. NEW. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.64 | JP¥ 145] Book number: 027743 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Animals (Write Learn Wipe Series) Essex, Hinkler Books. 2006. (ISBN: 1741574390) Board Book, 8vo - 9" Tall. New and unused, but with some shelfwear. Fine. GBP 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.97 | JP¥ 439] Book number: 031518 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| At the Zoo Chichester, Brimax Books Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 1904952712) Board Book, 12mo - 7" Tall. With magical moving pictures. Light edgewear, otherwise appears unused. Nr Fine. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 024664 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| At the Farm: Pop-Up Fun Berryland Books. 2006. (ISBN: 1845773314) Board Book. Landscape format, 6" x 8". Brand new children's pop-up book. As New. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 026512 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Attack From the Sea (Commando War Stories in Pictures, No. 1410) D. C. Thomson & Co. Ltd. 1980. Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Page and cover edges browned. Minor rubs to covers. No names or inscriptions. 65pp. Good+. GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.9 | JP¥ 433] Book number: 024091 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Aunt Annie's Tales London, Jarrold & Sons Ltd. Second Edition. Decorative Cloth, 12mo - 6.75" Tall. Rare. In excellent condition except for the fact that the front endpaper has been removed. Gilt and black decoration to red cloth boards. Internally very clean except for inscription to rear of frontispeice. 176pp. Photographs available on request. Nr Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 008665 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Australian Children's Omnibus Australia, National Book Distributors. 1992. (ISBN: 1875580220) Laminated Hard Cover, Folio - 12.25" Tall. Ill.: Perrin, Yvonne. A few small grubby marks internally. No names or inscriptions. Corners and extremeties lightly bumped. Image available on request. Please note that the price includes a £2.50 UK shipping supplement to account for the weight of the book (over 1kg). Overseas shipping may require an additional supplement, please contact bookseller for confirmation. Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 027947 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Baby's First Years Barney's Books. 2005. (ISBN: 0755461932) Laminated Hard Cover, 8vo - 8.75" Oblong. An album to fill with memories and photographs. New and unused but with some minor bumps to the extremeties. Fine. GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.29 | JP¥ 732] Book number: 032745 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Bailey's Bird Annual Berkshire, Purnell. 1979. Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 10.25" Tall. Very clean, no inscriptions, not priceclipped. 61pp. Fine. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 008895 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005