| next page |
| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 369 title(s) on 15 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Albrecht Durer (Bastei Galerie Der Grossen Maler No. 8) Bastei, Bergisch Gladbach. 1964. Paperback, Folio - 13.75" Tall. Text in German, with full-page colour plates. Small stain to head of spine, rub to front cover. Otherwise very clean throughout. Nr Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 011903 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 73, No 3, Issue 435 (May 1967) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1967. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029925 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 70, No. 5, Issue 419 (January 1966) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1966. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Advert cut out from p.vi. Otherwise tidy. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029927 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 77, No. 1, Issue 457 (March 1969) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1696. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029928 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 77, No. 4, Issue 460 (June 1969) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1969. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029929 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 80, No. 4, Issue 478 (December 1970) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1970. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029930 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 81, No. 4, Issue 484 (June 1971) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1971. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029931 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 82, No. 1, Issue 487 (September 1971) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1971. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029932 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 82, No. 2, Issue 488 (October 1971) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1971. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029933 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 79, No. 3, Issue 471 (May 1970) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1970. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Covers marked. Internally tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029934 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 78, No. 2, Issue 464 (October 1969) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1969. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029935 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 79, No. 2, Issue 470 (April 1970) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1970. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed, spine is sun-bleached. Internally tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029937 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 78, No. 1, Issue 463 (September 1969) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1969. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed, spine is sun-bleached. Internally tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029938 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 76, No. 1, Issue 451 (September 1968) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1968. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029940 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 71, No. 5, Issue 425 (July 1966) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1966. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Name on front cover. Tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029941 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 72, No. 6, Issue 432 (February 1967) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1967. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029943 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 81, No. 1, Issue 481 (March 1971) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1971. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029945 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Artist, Vol. 79, No. 1, Issue 469 (March 1970) London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1970. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029946 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| The Arts: Man's Quest for Beauty London, Odhams Books. Red Cloth, 12mo - 7.5" Tall. Edges rubbed. Top 1/2" of the front endpaper has been cut out, otherwise in nice clean condition throughout. No inscriptions or markings. DJ badly worn with creases, small sections missing from head and foot of spine - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 384pp. Good+/Fair. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 014872 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Baroque Painting (Barron's Art Handbooks Series( Barrons. 1998. (ISBN: 0764150863) Laminated Hard Cover, 8vo - 9" Tall. Brand new hardback. 96pp. NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 029731 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Baroque Painting (Barron's Art Handbooks Series( Barrons. 1998. (ISBN: 0764150863) Laminated Hard Cover, 8vo - 9" Tall. Brand new hardback. 96pp. NEW. GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 029732 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Die Beruhmtesten Gemalde Der Welt Bergisch-Gladbach. 1976. Blue Cloth, 4to - 12" Tall. Text in German. A couple of very light grubby marks to the front endpaper, otherwise a clean unmarked copy. Dustwrapper has some edgewear and some lifting to the laminate - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. Price includes an overweight shipping supplement. 223pp. Image available on request. Very Good/Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 022609 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Canaletto (Bastei Galerie Der Grossen Maler No. 21) Bastei, Bergisch Gladbach. 1965. Paperback, Folio - 13.75" Tall. Text in German, with full-page colour plates. Small stain to head of spine. Otherwise very clean throughout. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 011900 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| A Catalogue of the Medici Prints and Other Colour Reproductions The Medici Society. Cardboard Covers, 4to - 11" Tall. Covers grubby and rubbed, some wear internally. Spine very worn. Some water/damp damage - pages crinkled and have been stuck together in some places. No inscriptions. 140pp. Photographs available on request. Fair+. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 010735 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| Cezanne Vienna, The Phaidon Press. 1937, Second Edition. Cloth, Folio - 14.25" Tall. With over 100 reproductions in monochrome photogravure, 18 beautiful colour plates and accompanying text. Some shelfwear. Clean pages with some relatively minor foxing. Unpriceclipped DJ is rubbed and chipped and has a couple of small sections missing from the spine, but has been repaired and is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Photographs available on request. Very Good/Good. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 001934 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
| next page | |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005