next page  
   Books & Ink   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 White Lion Walk, Banbury, Oxfordshire, UK, OX16 5UD. Tel.: +44 (0)1295 709769
books@booksandink.co.uk

Art

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 369 title(s) on 15 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Albrecht Durer (Bastei Galerie Der Grossen Maler No. 8)
Bastei, Bergisch Gladbach. 1964. Paperback, Folio - 13.75" Tall. Text in German, with full-page colour plates. Small stain to head of spine, rub to front cover. Otherwise very clean throughout. Nr Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 011903
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 73, No 3, Issue 435 (May 1967)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1967. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029925
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 70, No. 5, Issue 419 (January 1966)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1966. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Advert cut out from p.vi. Otherwise tidy. Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029927
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 77, No. 1, Issue 457 (March 1969)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1696. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029928
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 77, No. 4, Issue 460 (June 1969)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1969. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029929
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 80, No. 4, Issue 478 (December 1970)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1970. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029930
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 81, No. 4, Issue 484 (June 1971)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1971. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029931
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 82, No. 1, Issue 487 (September 1971)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1971. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029932
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 82, No. 2, Issue 488 (October 1971)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1971. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029933
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 79, No. 3, Issue 471 (May 1970)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1970. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Covers marked. Internally tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029934
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 78, No. 2, Issue 464 (October 1969)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1969. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029935
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 79, No. 2, Issue 470 (April 1970)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1970. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed, spine is sun-bleached. Internally tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029937
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 78, No. 1, Issue 463 (September 1969)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1969. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Covers are a little rubbed, spine is sun-bleached. Internally tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029938
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 76, No. 1, Issue 451 (September 1968)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1968. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029940
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 71, No. 5, Issue 425 (July 1966)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1966. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Name on front cover. Tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029941
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 72, No. 6, Issue 432 (February 1967)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1967. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029943
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 81, No. 1, Issue 481 (March 1971)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1971. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029945
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Artist, Vol. 79, No. 1, Issue 469 (March 1970)
London, The Artist Publishing Co. Ltd. 1970. Paperback, Folio - 12" Tall. Tidy. Very Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 029946
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  The Arts: Man's Quest for Beauty
London, Odhams Books. Red Cloth, 12mo - 7.5" Tall. Edges rubbed. Top 1/2" of the front endpaper has been cut out, otherwise in nice clean condition throughout. No inscriptions or markings. DJ badly worn with creases, small sections missing from head and foot of spine - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 384pp. Good+/Fair.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 014872
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Baroque Painting (Barron's Art Handbooks Series(
Barrons. 1998. (ISBN: 0764150863) Laminated Hard Cover, 8vo - 9" Tall. Brand new hardback. 96pp. NEW.
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 029731
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Baroque Painting (Barron's Art Handbooks Series(
Barrons. 1998. (ISBN: 0764150863) Laminated Hard Cover, 8vo - 9" Tall. Brand new hardback. 96pp. NEW.
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 029732
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Die Beruhmtesten Gemalde Der Welt
Bergisch-Gladbach. 1976. Blue Cloth, 4to - 12" Tall. Text in German. A couple of very light grubby marks to the front endpaper, otherwise a clean unmarked copy. Dustwrapper has some edgewear and some lifting to the laminate - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. Price includes an overweight shipping supplement. 223pp. Image available on request. Very Good/Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 022609
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Canaletto (Bastei Galerie Der Grossen Maler No. 21)
Bastei, Bergisch Gladbach. 1965. Paperback, Folio - 13.75" Tall. Text in German, with full-page colour plates. Small stain to head of spine. Otherwise very clean throughout. Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 011900
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  A Catalogue of the Medici Prints and Other Colour Reproductions
The Medici Society. Cardboard Covers, 4to - 11" Tall. Covers grubby and rubbed, some wear internally. Spine very worn. Some water/damp damage - pages crinkled and have been stuck together in some places. No inscriptions. 140pp. Photographs available on request. Fair+.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 010735
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

  Cezanne
Vienna, The Phaidon Press. 1937, Second Edition. Cloth, Folio - 14.25" Tall. With over 100 reproductions in monochrome photogravure, 18 beautiful colour plates and accompanying text. Some shelfwear. Clean pages with some relatively minor foxing. Unpriceclipped DJ is rubbed and chipped and has a couple of small sections missing from the spine, but has been repaired and is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Photographs available on request. Very Good/Good.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 001934
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink.

369 titles found on 15 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Books & Ink Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005