| next page |
| Books & Ink | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 30 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| How to Read a Balance Sheet Geneva, International Labour Office. 1966. Paperback, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. 124pp. Clean. Unmarked, except the covers a little greyed. No names or inscriptions. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 023437 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| How to Read a Balance Sheet Geneva, International Labour Office. 1966. Paperback, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. 124pp. Clean. Unmarked, except the covers are yellowed at the edges. A pencil signature on the back cover. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 026264 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ARIS, STEPHEN Going Bust: Inside the Bankruptcy Business Coronet Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0340394560) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Looks read, with reading creases to the spine. Page edges tanned. No names or inscriptions. 194pp. Good+. GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 2.08 | JP¥ 183] Book number: 028438 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BATTY, J. Standard Costing London, Macdonald and Evans Ltd. 1960. Blue Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is greyed and dulled - now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 328pp. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 033095 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BELLEMORE, DOUGLAS H. The Strategic Investor Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corporation. 1963. Red Cloth, 8vo - 9.25" Tall. No names or inscriptions. 394pp. Significant rubs to the dust jacket, with some minor loss in places. Jacket now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. Very Good/Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 033001 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BROAD, H. W. & CARMICHAEL, K. S. A Guide to Management Accounting, Third Edition HFL (Publishers) Ltd. 1963, Third Edition. Red Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Bright, clean condition. No names or inscriptions. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 201pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Near Fine/Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 032196 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BULLOCK, J. & DE PAULA, F. CLIVE Research and Development - The Key to Future Profitability (Management Information - 2) The General Educational Trust of The Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales. 1966. Paperback, 8vo - 8.25" Tall. No names or inscriptions. 83pp. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 023267 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| BUYERS, C. I. & HOLMES, G. A. Principles of Cost Accountancy The Donnington Press. 1961, Second Edition. Red Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Previous owner's name in pencil on the front endpaper. In very clean condition, excepting a small white paint mark on the front cover! 573pp. Near Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 025458 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| THE INVESTORS CHRONICLE AND STOCK EXCHANGE GAZETTE Beginners, Please London, The Investors Chronicle and Stock Exchange Gazette. 1971. Red Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is rubbed at the edges, with some chips and short tears to spine ends and corners. The dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 332pp. Very Good/Good+. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 039039 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| COOMBER, R. R. Balance Carried Forward Penguin / Pelican. 1953, First Penguin Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Blue & white covers - blue border. No inscriptions. Image available on request. Very Good. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 007728 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| ELLINGER, A. G. The Art of Investment Bowes & Bowes. 1955. Orange Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. No names or inscriptions. Minor rubs to dust jacket edges and a small section missing at the base of the spine. Jacket now protected in removable clear film sleeve. 170pp. Very Good+/Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 031498 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| EVANS, EDWARD C. D. A Selection of Case Studies & Surveys Conducted By the Management Accounting Research Unit at Slough College (The Pillars of Managment Accounting Series, Volume 4) London, Macdonald. 1965. Black Cloth, 8vo - 8" Tall. A couple of small marks to the dust jacket. The jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. Not price-clipped. 128pp. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 025176 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| FAIRWEATHER, W. L. B. Investment (Teach Yourself Series) The English Universities Press Ltd. 1960. Original Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Dust jacket edgeworn - now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 176pp. Very Good/Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 017478 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| FIELDHOUSE, ARTHUR The Student's Elementary Commercial Book-Keeping Accounting and Banking London, Simpkin Marshall & Co. 1927. Hardback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Olive green cloth boards. No inscriptions. Tidy condition. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 002107 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| GARRETT, A. A. History of the Society of Incorporated Accountants, 1885-1957 Oxford University Press. 1961, First Edition. Original Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor rubs to the dust jacket and a couple of small tears. Dust jacket protected in removable sleeve. 360pp. Image available on request. No names or inscriptions. Nr Fine/Very Good. GBP 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.52 | JP¥ 1724] Book number: 008435 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| GRIFFITHS, IAN Creative Accounting: How to Make Your Profits What You Want Them to Be Firethorn Press. 1986. (ISBN: 0947752811) Black Cloth, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. The dust jacket is price-clipped - now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 190pp. Fine/Near Fine. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 023407 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| HANNON, KERRY Getting Started in Estate Planning USA, John Wiley & Sons. 2000. (ISBN: 0471380857) Paperback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. American publication. New book, remaindered stock. UK rrp, £17.99. 232 pages. NEW. GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 292] Book number: 053445 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| HANNON, KERRY Getting Started in Estate Planning USA, John Wiley & Sons. 2000. (ISBN: 0471380857) Paperback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. American publication. New book, remaindered stock. UK rrp, £17.99. 232 pages. NEW. GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 292] Book number: 053446 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| HANNON, KERRY Getting Started in Estate Planning USA, John Wiley & Sons. 2000. (ISBN: 0471380857) Paperback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. American publication. New book, remaindered stock. UK rrp, £17.99. 232 pages. NEW. GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 292] Book number: 053447 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| HANNON, KERRY Getting Started in Estate Planning USA, John Wiley & Sons. 2000. (ISBN: 0471380857) Paperback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. American publication. New book, remaindered stock. UK rrp, £17.99. 232 pages. NEW. GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 292] Book number: 053448 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| HORNER, W.J. Reign of Error: Study of Tax Tyranny Cheadle, Cheshire, United Kingdom, W.J.Horner. 1990. (ISBN: 0951676407) Paperback, 8vo - 8.25" Tall. Previous owner's name and date written to the top edge of the front endpaper. Clean, tight copy with just a couple of slight creases to the top corner of the front cover. 187pp. Very Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 030386 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| HORNGREN, CHARLES T. Accounting For Management Control, An Introduction New Jersey, USA, Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1965, Second Printing. Grey Cloth Hardback, 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is a little rubbed at the edges and greyed overall. The DJ is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 498pp. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 873] Book number: 051300 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| KELLER, I. WAYNE & FERRARA, WILLIAM L. Management Accounting for Profit Control: Second Edition McGraw-Hill, Inc. 1966. Original Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is edgeworn with small chips at edges and a larger section missing at the head of the spine. The dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 744pp. HEAVY BOOK - an extra postage charge is necessary. TOTAL P&P within the UK is £5.80 - please contact us for overseas rates (variable by destination). Very Good/Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 013022 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| KENNEDY, DOUGLAS Chasing Mammon : Travels in the Pursuit of Money HarperCollins. 1992. (ISBN: 0002550385) Original Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The dust jacket is a little rubbed at the edges. Slight markings to the page edges. No names or inscriptions. Not price-clipped. The dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 207pp. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 013400 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. | ||
| MALKIEL, BURTON GORDON A Random Walk Down Wall Street: Including a Life-Cycle Guide to Personal Investing Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc. 1990, Fifth Edition. (ISBN: 0393027937) Blue Cloth, 8vo - 9.5" Tall. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is price-clipped. Now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 440pp. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 024386 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Ink. |
| next page | |
| Books & Ink Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Ink 2005