next page  
   Booksplendour   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
103 Grandview Road, Pullenvale, QLD, Australia 4069. Telephone: +61 (0)7 3202 7547
books@iinet.net.au

Spiritual Path, Mystical

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 81 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ALLIN, MICHAEL  ZARAFA. The true story of a giraffe's journey from the plains of Africa to the heart of post-Napoleonic France
UK, Review. 1999, First UK Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0747262098) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo (approx. 8" tall), in near FINE condition throughout, apparently largely unread. Crease to front cover. Very Good.
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 592] Book number: 001614
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALTEA, ROSEMARY  Proud Spirit: Lessons, Insights & Healing from "The Voice of the Spirit World"
Australia, Hodder & Stoughton. 1997. (ISBN: 073360529X) Hardcover, Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Hard Cover, without dust jacket, in very good general condition. Clean and tight copy with unmarked pages and light general shelf & edgewear. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10.1 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 869] Book number: 118220
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

COELHO, PAULO, HOPKINSON, AMANDA AND CASTOR, NICK (TRANSLATORS)  The Devil and Miss Prym
HarperCollins. 2002. (ISBN: 0732270847) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. From author of The Alchemist. A community devoured by greed, cowardice and fear. A man persecuted by the ghosts of his painful past. A young woman searching for happiness. In one eventful week, each of them will face questions of life, death and power, and each of them will have to choose their own path. Will they chose good or evil? Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. Fine.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 000673
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

APULEIUS, LUCIUS; GRAVES, ROBERT (TRANSLATED BY)  The Transformation of Lucius Otherwise Known as The Golden Ass
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, Penguin. 1951. Binding - Soft Cover, Medium Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. A Penguin softcover, in good overall condition. Covers are somewhat faded and rubbed on edges, some reading creases on spine and covers, some age tan on pages. Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0215038
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BAMBAREN, SERGIO  The Dolphin: Story of a Dreamer
Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Hay House Inc. 1999. (ISBN: 1561703982) Binding - Pictorial Softcover, Small Octavo -.205mm (8") tall. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in very good general condition. A solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Very Good.
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.44 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1501] Book number: 0216419
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BEILBY, RICHARD  The Bitter Lotus
Australia, Angus and Robertson. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0207136386) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very clean book, in a near fine condition. 201pp, 0.55kg. Fine/Fine.
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 592] Book number: 001817
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BENSON, HERBERT M.D.; STARK, MARG  Timeless Healing: The Power and Biology of Belief
New York, Scribner. 1996. (ISBN: 0684814412) Binding - Hard Cover, Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. Hard cover, an entirely healthy, crisp, clean and tightly bound copy, in fine condition throughout, in fine dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good - Fine/Fine.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: 0215448
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BERG, MICHAEL  The Way : Using the Wisdom of Kabbalah for Spiritual Transformation and Fulfillment
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0471083003) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine throughout, in like dust jacket. Fine/Fine.
AUD 19.44 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.85 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1536] Book number: 008020
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BHAKTIVEDANTA, A. C. SWAMI PRABHUPADA  Coming Back
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. 1986. (ISBN: 0 89213 114 4) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Apparently largely unread, but its age has left some marks, mainly in the form of browning of pages, particularly near the edges. Very Good.
AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 237] Book number: 001485
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BONNER, CAREY  Up to the Hills
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1924, First Edition. Binding - Hard Cover, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7½ " (190mm) tall. Ex-Library, Solid and tightly bound hardback copy, no dust jacket. At some stage the book belonged to the Nationa Library of Australia, as a faint stamp on upper edge and some numbers on front endpaper attest. No other library deistinctions present. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.44 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1501] Book number: 0213243
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BRADLEY, DON  Angels in a Harsh World
Australia, Hodder and Stoughton. 1998. (ISBN: 0733609015) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. Fine.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 474] Book number: 002402
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

CAMPBELL, ANTHONY  TM and the Nature of Enlightenment: Creative Intelligence and the Teachings of Maharishi Mahesh Yogi
New York, Perennial Library. 1976, First Thus. (ISBN: 0060803665) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light creasing to covers and some age tan. Good-very Good.
AUD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.49 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 102654
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

CAVICCHIO, DAN  Gardens from the Sand: A Story About Looking for Answers & Finding Miracles
HarperSanFrancisco. 1994, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0062510533) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very solid and tight paperback, in a near fine condition, with only a spot reminder mark on the bottom edge. Very Good.
AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 7.11 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 611] Book number: 004139
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

SRI CHINMOY  The Wings of Joy
Simon and Schuster. 1997. (ISBN: 0 684 82242 3) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very clean paperback, in a near fine condition, with a flat spine and a slight crease on the front cover. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.59 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 395] Book number: 001496
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

CLEATOR, MARGARET  The God Who Answers By Fire
Great Britain, Victory Press. 1976. (ISBN: 0854762590) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good condition, with some creasing to covers, booksellers stamp on front endpaper and light age tan. Good.
AUD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1224] Book number: 106102
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

CODD, CLARA  The Way of the Disciple
Adyar, Theosophical Publishing House. 1974. (ISBN: 083567049X) Limp Wrappers, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. One of the series of now quite scarce books on theosophy and the esoteric subjects generally, published mainly in the 1960's and 70's in Adyar, the suburb of Madras, whre the main seat of the society was since the Blavatsky days in the 1880's. The spine is sunned and chipped at the top, a couple of square inches of the bnack cover are missing, but internally the book is very sound. Bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. Good.
AUD 25.94 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.81 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2049] Book number: 006129
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

COELHO, PAULO  Manual of the Warrior of Light
Australia, HarperCollins. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0732276772) Soft Cover, Small Octavo -.205mm (8") tall. Uncorrected Proof, Uncorrected proof. Very solid, tight copy, in a near fine condition throughout. A scribble on front cover, else clean copy. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: 0212110
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

COELHO, PAULO  The Valkyries
Australia, Harper/Collins. 1995, First Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0732256267) Large Size Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Octavo sized softback, in near very good condition. Light creasing to the covers, spine is uncreased. Good - Very Good.
AUD 11.64 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.69 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 919] Book number: 006810
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

COELHO, PAULO  The Valkyries
Australia, Harper/Collins. 1995, First Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0732256267) Large Size Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Octavo sized softback, in near very good condition. Light creasing to the covers, spine is uncreased. Very lightly soiled on edges. Very Good.
AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.88 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1022] Book number: 0210845
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

COELHO, PAULO  The Valkyries
Australia, Harper/Collins. 1995, First Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0732256267) Large Size Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Solid paperback with minimal creasing to the spine and front cover. Some rubbings to the covers, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
AUD 11.05 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10.14 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 873] Book number: 0211468
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

COUSINEAU, PHIL  Prayers at 3 A.M.: Poems, Songs, Chants, and Prayers for the Middle of the Night
U.S.A. HarperCollins. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0062512005) Soft Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback, (16mo - over 6" tall), classified as very good.Clean and tight copy with light tanning of pages and some shelf-wear. Very Good.
AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 7.11 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 611] Book number: 101835
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

CROSSINGHAM, LESLEY  The Sacred Circle: Ocean of Stars
Australia, Spirit Vision. (ISBN: 0646212575) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Signed "Lesley" with a dedication on title page. Trade paperback, a solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Good - Very Good. With a Dedication, Probably By Author.
AUD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.31 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1576] Book number: 0211792
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

SOBEL, DAVA AND KLEIN, ARTHUR C.  Arthritis: What Works
New York, St Martins Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0312053797) Trade Paperback, Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 1/2 inches (240mm tall), in a good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light edge wear and light creasing to covers. Front cover is damaged on the edge with two inch strip of cover missing. Good-very Good.
AUD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.43 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 811] Book number: 102972
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

DICKSON, JOHN  A Hell of a Life: From Manger to Megastar
Australia, St. Matthias Press. 1997, Second Printing. (ISBN: 1875245626) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 8 3/4 inches (or 220mm) tall, in a near fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with very light edgewear. Probably read by only one careful reader. Fine.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 104860
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

O'DONOHUE, JOHN  Eternal Echoes: Exploring Our Hunger to Belong.
London, Bantam. 2000. (ISBN: 0553812416) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. A clean and tightly bound paperback copy in fine condition. Fine.
AUD 16.84 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.46 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1330] Book number: 0210164
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

81 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Booksplendour Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Booksplendour 2005