next page  
   Booksplendour   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
103 Grandview Road, Pullenvale, QLD, Australia 4069. Telephone: +61 (0)7 3202 7547
books@iinet.net.au

Self-Help/Personal Growth

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 1048 title(s) on 42 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
N/A  10,000 Dreams Interpreted: A Complete Guide to the Meaning of Your Dreams
Australia, Lothian Book. 1995. (ISBN: 0850914612) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, light edgewear with corner curl, some tanning of pages and a imprint of some writing on back cover. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. Good.
AUD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 857] Book number: 106932
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Dictionary of Dreams
Scotland, Geddes & Grosset. 1999. (ISBN: 1855348861) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with small corner curls and lightly yellowed pages. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 107723
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Dreams: Hidden Meanings and Secrets
London, Tophi Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0862881811) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo - 205mm (8") Tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good condition overall. Tight copy with some creasing to covers and spine and some age tan & foxing. The A-Z of dreams. Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 103753
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Dreams: Hidden Meanings and Secrets
Great Britain, Greenwich Editions. 1987. (ISBN: 0862880203) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, some creasing & rubbing to covers and edges and light tanning of pages. Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 107722
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  The Montignac Slimming Sensation
Great Britain, The Windsor Group. 2002. (ISBN: 190390420x) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, two small pieces of sticky tape inside back cover and light general edgewear. Very Good.
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: 112321
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  The Montignac Slimming Sensation
Great Britain, The Windsor Group. 2002. (ISBN: 190390420X) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean copy with only slight shelf-wear. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 112322
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Staying Alive: First Aid with St. John Ambulance
Australia, St. John Ambulance. 1990. (ISBN: 0949569208) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with minimal shelf wear, probably read by only one very careful reader. Illustrated with drawings. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 109450
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

CHARLESWORTH, EDWARD A. AND NATHAN, RONALD G.  Stress Management: A Comprehensive Guide to Wellness
Great Britain, Corgi Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0552992690) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, lightly yellowed pages and light general edgewear. Very Good.
AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.63 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 939] Book number: 117848
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Australia, General Service Office of Alcohilics Anonymous. 1992. (ISBN: 0916856011) Binding - Trade Paperback, Small Octavo - 205mm (8") Tall. Ex-Library, Ex-library paperback in good general condition and no excessive wear. With a small number of usual stampings and markings (even on edges) but no library pockets. Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 0212379
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

AAB, ANNA  A Glimpse at Handwriting Analysis
USA, CSA Press. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0877070741) Binding - Soft Cover, Medium Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. A clean, unmarked and tightly bound paperback copy, in a near fine condition throughout. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.8 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2368] Book number: 0213557
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ABBO, FRED E.  Steps to a Longer Life
U. S. A. World Publications. 1979. (ISBN: 089037211X) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with some shelf & edgewear, lightly rubbed covers, light foxing on edges and some underlining, sidelines and notation in pen on pages 1-4 and 19. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. Good.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 108584
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ABRAMS, RHONDA M.  The Successful Business Plan: Secrets & Strategies
U. S. A. The Oasis Press. 1993. (ISBN: 1555711944) Soft Cover, Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall. Oversized softcover in near fine condition throughout with light general shelfwear. 1 kg. HEAVY BOOK. Additional shipping costs may be requested from buyers outside Australia. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 300196
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, LINDA; LENZ, ELINOR  Effectiveness Training for Women: E.T.W.
New York, A Perigee Book. 1979. Soft Cover, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light edge-wear and some shelf wear. Very Good.
AUD 8.12 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 663] Book number: 102131
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

LANG, ADELE & RAJAH, SUSI  How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign
Australia, Pan Macmillan. 2001. (ISBN: 033036314X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Revised and updated edition. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light shelf & edge wear and some age tan, mainly inside covers. Very Good.
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 106585
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALBRECHT, KARL  Brain Power: Learn to Improve Your Thinking Skills
U. S. A. Prentice Hall. 1980. (ISBN: 0131363174) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with white unmarked pages, minimal creasing to covers, some edgewear with a hint of foxing on edges and light insect damage to first three pages. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. Good.
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 114434
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALBRECHT, KARL  Stress and the Manager: Making It Work for You
U. S. A. Touchstone. 1986. (ISBN: 0671628232) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with unmarked pages, flat uncreased spine with a tiny dent on spine, light creasing to covers and light general edgewear. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 114249
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

POTELIAKHOFF, DR. ALEX AND CARRUTHERS, DR. MALCOLM  Real Health: The Ill Effects of Stress and Their Prevention
London, Davis-Poynter. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0706702468) Hardcover, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Nice, clean and tight copy, in very good condition, with some shelf wear. Colours on jacket are only slightly faded, d/j shows some wear on edges. Very Good/Good-Very Good.
AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.71 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1388] Book number: 105775
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALEXANDER, ANNE  Win the Fat War: 145 Real-Life Secrets to weight-Loss Success
Australia, Rodale Books. 2000. (ISBN: 1865033375) Trade Paperback, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7½ " (190mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, lightly creased corner on front cover and some sudges on bottom edge. Very Good.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: 110649
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALGIE, NESSA  Crossing the Barrier to the Light of Expanded Consciousness
Australia, Axiom. 1996. (ISBN: 0947338810) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light shelf & edgewear and previous owner's name and a gift inscription on title page. Very Good.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 106890
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

HOWARD, ALICE AND WALDEN  Exploring The Road Less Travelled: A Study Guide for Small Groups
Great Britain, Arrow Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0099728702) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine and minimal creasing to covers. Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 115791
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

PEASE, ALLAN AND GARNER, ALAN  Talk Language: How to Use Conversation for Profit and Pleasure
Australia, Camel Publishin Company. 1991. (ISBN: 0959365818) Hard Cover, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Hardcover with dust jacket. Near very good, with clean unmarked pages, light wear on edges, possibly bearing Author's signature on front endpaper. The jacket is a little creased with some edgewear and a small tear on the back top edge, but still good. Good - Very Good/Good. Possibly Bearing Author's Signature.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 109873
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALLEN, JAMES  As You Think
U. S. A. New World Library. 1987. (ISBN: 0931432464) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and light general edgewear. Very Good.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 116417
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALLEN, ADRIENNE  On Your Own : Money Management for the Single Parent
Australia, Random House. (ISBN: 0091826470) Pictorial Softcover/Paperback, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in very good-fine general condition. A solid, tightly bound and clean copy with a flat spine. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 0216065
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALLEN, YVONNE  Successfully Single Successfully Yourself
Australia, William Heineman and Rene Gordon. 1987. (ISBN: 0949208043) Soft Cover, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with some edge-wear, light tanning of pages an light foxing on ffep. Good - Very Good.
AUD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 844] Book number: 101746
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

AMBROSE, STEPHEN E.  Comrades: Brothers, Fathers, Heroes, Sons, Pals
New York, Simon & Schuster. 1999. (ISBN: 0684867184) Binding - Hard Cover, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Hard Cover, a firm and sound copy, both internally and externally, a fine book in a fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 0213609
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

1048 titles found on 42 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Booksplendour Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Booksplendour 2005