next page  
   Booksplendour   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
103 Grandview Road, Pullenvale, QLD, Australia 4069. Telephone: +61 (0)7 3202 7547
books@iinet.net.au

Science Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 1169 title(s) on 47 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
N/A  Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine No. 2
Great Britain, Tandem. 1972. (ISBN: NOISBN) Paperback, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7½ " (190mm) tall. Solid paperback with some shelf & edgewear and tanning of pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Stories by Philip Jose Farmer, David Gerrod, Robert Silverberg, Sandy Fisher and Thomas N. Scortia. Good - Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 118268
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ABLEMAN, PAUL  The Twilight of the Vilp
London, Sphere Books. 1971. (ISBN: NOISBN) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid, tight trade paperback with a light edgewear. There is some browning of pages, a little creasing to the covers, previous owner's inscription on front end paper. Good.
AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.77 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 245] Book number: 100229
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ABRAHAM, DANIEL  The Long Price: Book One: Shadow and Betrayal
Great Britain, Orbit. 2007, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 9781841496115) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout. Very clean copy with a faint reading crease to spine and slight crease to front cover. Probably read by only one very careful reader. Fine.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 118880
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, ROBERT  Castaways in Time
U. S. A. Signet. 1982. (ISBN: 0451140990) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, lightly rubbed edges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 116227
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, ROBERT  The Coming of the Horseclans
U. S. A. Pinnacle Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0523006624) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with light creasing to covers & spine, sticker on front covers covers by gold ink, book exchange stamp on front endpaper and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: 116229
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
Great Britain, Pan Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0330301624) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light general shelf-wear and remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 115141
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy: A Trilogy in Four Parts: The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy; The Restaurant at the End of the Universe; Life, the Universe and Everything; So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Great Britain, Pan Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0330316117) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Omnibus edition, four novels in one volume. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with some creasing to spine and light general shelf & edgewear. Very Good.
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.18 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 115057
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, ROBERT  Horseclans Odyssey
Great Britain, Futura. 1985. (ISBN: 0708881300) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, light general edgewear with a remainder mark on bottom edge and some yellowing of pages. Very Good.
AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 776] Book number: 116232
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  Life, the Universe and Everything: The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 3
Australia, Pan Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0330267388) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with light creasing to the covers and spine, tanning of pages and light general edgewear with some foxing, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 111235
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  Life, the Universe and Everything: The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy 3
Australia, Pan Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0330267388) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, some yellowing of pages and light general shelf-wear. Very Good.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 115145
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, ROBERT  The Savage Mountains: A Horseclans Novel
Great Britain, Futura. 1984. (ISBN: 0708881270) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine,minimal creasing to covers and some yellowing of pages. Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 116231
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, ROBERT  The Seven Magical Jewels of Ireland: Castaways in Time #2
U. S. A. Signet. 1985. (ISBN: 0451133404) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with light creasing to covers & spine, lightly rubbed edges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: 116228
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, ROBERT  Swords of the Horseclans: A Horseclans Novel
Great Britain, Futura Macdonald. 1984. (ISBN: 0708881246) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light general shelf-wear and some yellowing of pages. Very Good.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 116230
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADRIAN, JACK  Death Lands: Pilgrimage to Hell
Australia, Gold Eagle. 1987, First Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0373625014) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Hard to find copy. Well read with a fair amount of creasing & rubbing on the covers and spine, worn on extremities with cracks on front hinge. Solid inside, with some tanning or browning of pages, previous owner's name inside front cover and book exchange stamp on front endpaper, but still a sound reading copy or better. Fair - Good.
AUD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.43 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1629] Book number: 108915
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ROSNY-AINE, J. H.  Quest for Fire
Australia, Penguin Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0140064346) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light general shelf-wearand some yellowing of pages. Very Good.
AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.71 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1388] Book number: 113068
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

AKERS, ALAN BURT  Arena of Antares
U. S. A. Futura/Orbit. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: NOISBN) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Ill.: Jack Gaughan. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some browning of pages. Dray Prescot #7. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 116001
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

AKERS, ALAN BURT  The Tides of Kregen
U. S. A. Daw Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0886770343) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Ill.: Michael Whelan. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with some creasing to spine, light shelf-wear and a faint bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. Good - Very Good.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 115993
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

AKERS, ALAN BURT  The Tides of Kregen
U. S. A. Daw Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0886770343) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Ill.: Michael Whelan. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light shelf-wear and lightly yellowed pages. Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 115994
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALDIS, BRIAN W.  Earthworks
London, Faber & Faber. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, The hard to get first edition. The covers and d/j are edge worn, particularly around the bottom of spine. The usual library markings, the pocket has been removed. The pages are yellowed and stained in places, a good reading copy. Fair - Good/Good.
AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1056] Book number: 004748
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALDISS, BRIAN  Earthworks
Great Britain, A Four Square Book. 1967, 2nd Impression. (ISBN: NO ISBN) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and light general edgewear, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.77 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 245] Book number: 100794
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALDISS, BRIAN  Helliconia Trilogy: Helliconia Spring; Helliconia Summer; Helliconia Winter
Great Britain, Triad Panther. 1983. (ISBN: 0586053654) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Complete set, volumes 1, 2 & 3. Tight and clean copies, in a near very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine (vol 1), some creasing to spines (vol. 2 & 3), minimum creasing to covers, light general edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Very Good.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 116186
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALDISS, BRIAN  Helliconia Trillogy: Helliconia Spring; Helliconia Summer; Helliconia Winter
Great Britain, Triad Panther. 1986. (ISBN: 0586053654) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Complete set of three volumes. Solid, tight paperbacks with some creasing to the covers & spines, some yellowing of pages and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copies or better. Helliconia Winter has bookseller's stamp on front endpaper with price blackned and number 3 in black texter on top edge. Good - Very Good.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 117595
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALLCOCK, PHIL  In Search of the Golden Sceptre: Stories of the Realm 2
England, Phoenix. 1991. (ISBN: 0860659070) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light general shelfwear, some yellowing of pages and some foxing on edges. Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 117179
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ASIMOV ISAAC; ALLE, ROGER MACBRIDE  Caliban
Great Britain, Millenium Books. 1994, 2nd Impression. (ISBN: 1857981685) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with slightly creased spine and covers, with only a spot of soiling on the edge. Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 100859
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

AMIS, KINGSLEY ANDCONQUEST, ROBERT (EDS.)  Spectrum V: A Fifth Science Fiction Antology
London, Pan Books. 1969. (ISBN: 0330022369) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear. There is some browning of pages, a little creasing to the covers/spine. Bookseller's stamp on front endpaper, some scribbling inside front cover. Overall classified as GOOD reading copy. Fair - Good.
AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.77 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 245] Book number: 100780
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

1169 titles found on 47 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Booksplendour Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Booksplendour 2005