| next page |
| Booksplendour | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 694 title(s) on 28 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABERCROMBIE, BARBARA Good Riddance New York, Playboy Paperbacks. 1980, First Thus. (ISBN: 0872167240) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight, well read copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear, remainder punch hole on front cover and some tanning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 112906 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ADLER, ELIZABETH Private Desires London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340364769) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very clean book, in a near new condition, with no visible imperfections. Fine/Fine. AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 001194 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ALEXANDER, KATE Fields of Battle Londn, Macdonald. 1981, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0354046403) Hard Cover, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Scarce in this first British edition. A wartime saga of love, romance, courage, passion and tragedy. Hard cover with dust wrapper, a clean tightly bound copy. A suggestion of foxing on edges. D/J has several tears and a great deal of edgewear. Very Good/Fair - Good. AUD 64.87 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 59.94 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5296] Book number: 0211065 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ALEXANDER, KATE The House of Hope Great Britain, Arrow Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0099145111) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to cover and book exchange stamp with price whited out on the introduction page. Pages are clean and unmarked. Good - Very Good. AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 111871 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ALLARDYCE, PAULA Adam's Rib London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1963, First Edition. (ISBN: NO ISBN) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a very rare title by the award winning writer of romantic fiction. A novel of three women in three centuries, all with the same problem: how to keep the love of a straying husband. The book is in fine condition. Blue cloth with gilt on spine. The dust jacket is very slightly faded on and around spine, with only very small chip in one corner. Fine/Very Good - Fine. AUD 79.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 73 | £UK 44 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 000247 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE Matters of the Heart Great Britain, Arrow Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0099418401) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with some foxing on edges, number 87 ob front endpaper and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 115224 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE Pieces of Dreams Great Britain, Arrow Books. 1985. (ISBN: 009942830X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, prices on back cover blacked out, light edgewear with foxing on edges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 111872 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ALLENDE, ISABEL Of Love and Shadows Australia, Black Swan. 1994. (ISBN: 0552993131) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Solid and firm copy. Some yellowing of pages or light foxing, light creasing to the covers, or similar imperfections common to books of this age, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 327] Book number: 100690 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDERS, JULIA; DANIEL, MEGAN; FOWLER, ELAINE Doubleday Romance Library #38. Contains Counterfeit Honeymoon , Amelia , Heart on Holiday New York, Neson Doubleday. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Three novels in one volume. Very clean book, in a near fine condition. The jacket slightly worn on edges. Very Good/Good. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 001221 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDERSON, ANITA Somebody Great Britain, HarperCollins. 2001. (ISBN: 0007724519) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to spine, light edgewear and minimal creasing to covers. Pages are white and clean, probably read by only one very careful reader. Very Good. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 111869 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDREWS, V. C. All That Glitters Pocket Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0671875744) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 002585 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDREWS, V. C. Dawn Pocket Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0671670689) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid paperback, in good condition. There is some light creasing to the spine and the cover, some light yellowing of pages, a light wear to the edges of cover, but overall it should be classified as good copy or better. 407pp, 0.24kg. Good. AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.77 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 245] Book number: 002231 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDREWS, VIRGINIA Gates of Paradise London, Collins. 1989. (ISBN: 0002235706) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very clean book, in near fine condition. The jacket slightly rubbed on edges. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine. AUD 18.07 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1475] Book number: 007244 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDREWS, VIRGINIA Gates of Paradise and Web of Dreams Australia, Encore. 1998. (ISBN: 061671162) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Omnibus edition, two bestsellers in one volume.Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with lightly yellowed pages and some creasing to covers & spine. Very Good. AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: 115247 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDREWS, VIRGINIA Heaven Fontana. (ISBN: 0006172059) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid paperback, in fair-good condition. There is some creasing to the spine and the cover, some yellowing of pages, a wear to the edges of cover, crack on botom hinge, but overall it should be classified as fair copy or better. 410pp, 0.25kg. Fair - Good. AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.77 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 245] Book number: 002232 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDREWS, V. C. Ruby Australia, Pocket Books. 1993, First Thus. (ISBN: 0671759353) Hardcover, Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Hard Cover in very good general condition, in like dust jacket. Solid, clean and tight copy with light general edgewear and unmarked lightly yellowed pages. Dust jacket is very solid with light general shelf & edgewear, no tears. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: 114450 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDREWS, V. C. Tarnished Gold U. S. A. Pocket Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0671875760) Hardcover, Medium Octavo, approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Hard Cover in fine condition, in very good dust jacket. Very clean copy with unmarked pages and dust jacket that has some creasing to front cover and light general edgewear, no tears. Probably read by only one very careful reader. Fine/Very Good. AUD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 857] Book number: 114277 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDREWS, VIRGINIA Web of Dreams Great Britain, Collins. 1990, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0002235714) Hardcover, Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Hard Cover in fine condition, in like dust jacket. Very clean and tight copy probably read by only one very careful reader. Dust jacket has light general edgewear. Fine/Fine. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 113503 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDREWS, VIRGINIA Web of Dreams Fontana. 1990. (ISBN: 0006178227) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid paperback, in good condition. There is some light creasing to the spine, and the cover, some light yellowing of pages, a light wear to the edges of cover, but overall it should be classified as Good copy or better. 496pp, 0.30kg. Good. AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.77 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 245] Book number: 002230 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANONYMOUS The Bride Stripped Bare Australia, Fourth Estate. 2003, First Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0007170866) Soft Cover with French Folds, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), in a very good-fine condition. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to spine. Very Good-Fine. AUD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.36 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1269] Book number: 102232 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Her Great Britain, The Sheridan Book Company. 1994. (ISBN: 1855015331) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, price on back cover blacked out and light edgewear. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 111873 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANSAY, A. MANETTE Midnight Champagne Australia, Flamingo. 2000, First Australian Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 038072975X) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in near FINE condition throughout. Fine. AUD 9.88 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.13 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 007667 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANTHONY, EVELYN The Tamarind Seed Great Britain, Sphere Books. 1978. (ISBN: 0722112076) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with a light shelf and edge wear, some creasing to covers & spine, lightly browned pages and some foxing. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 109276 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANTHONY, EVELYN Voices on the Wind Great Britain, Arrow Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0099458306) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, bookseller's stamp on the introduction page and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 112745 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| APPIGNANESI, LISA Dreams of Innocence London, HarperCollins. 1995. (ISBN: 0006490166) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade sized paperback,Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), in a very good condition. Clean and tight copy with minimal creasing to covers and spine, light age tan and remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good. AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.15 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: 102445 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Booksplendour Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Booksplendour 2005