next page  
   Booksplendour   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
103 Grandview Road, Pullenvale, QLD, Australia 4069. Telephone: +61 (0)7 3202 7547
books@iinet.net.au

New Age & Esoterica

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 616 title(s) on 25 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
N/A  Against All Reason
Australia, The Book Company. 1996. (ISBN: 1863092153) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing & wear to covers and light general edgewear with a small bump on bottom of spine. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 112692
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Astrology: Your Guide to the Stars
Great Britain, Greenwich Editions. 1993. (ISBN: 0862880254) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. The spine and the covers are lightly creased, a small crack on top hinge and light edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Good - Very Good.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 109647
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Astrology: Your Guide to the Stars
Great Britain, Greenwich Editions. 1993. (ISBN: 0862880254) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean copy with flat uncreased spine, lightly creased covers and some edgewear. Good - Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 109648
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  The Complete Book of Fortune: A Comprehensive Survey of the Occult Sciences and Other Methods of Divination That Have Been Employed By Man Throughout the Centuries in His Ceaseless Efforts to Reveal the Secrets of the Past, the Present and the Future
England, Blaketon Hall. 1988. (ISBN: 0907854079) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, tight copy with minimal creasing to spine, some creasing to covers, page notation in pen on half title page (three entries only) and clean, lightly yellowed pages. Illustrated with drawings. Good - Very Good.
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 112218
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Dictionary of Dreams
UK, Geddes & Grosset. 1997. (ISBN: 1855348861) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. The spine and the covers are lightly creased, light general edgewear and slightly yellowed pages. Good - Very Good.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 109649
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Divination: How Can We Fortell What the Future Holds?
Australia, The Book Company. 1997. (ISBN: 1863094377) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and light general edgewear with a small chip on top edge of front cover. Illustrated. Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 116447
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Dreams: Hidden Meanings and Secrets
Great Britain, Greenwich Editions. 1987. (ISBN: 0862880203) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with some creasing & rubbing to covers and spine and light general edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Good - Very Good.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 111964
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Dreams: Hidden Meanings and Secrets
Great Britain, Tophi Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0862881811) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing & light rubbing to covers, light general edgewear, a hint of foxing on edges, inside covers & on endpapers and some yellowing of pages. Good.
AUD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.31 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 469] Book number: 114520
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Fate and Fortune
England, Geddes & Grosset. 1999. (ISBN: 1855348918) Trade Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with lightly creased spine, light shelf wear, light age tan and bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. Illustrated with drawings. Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 109761
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Fate and Fortune
Great Britain, Geddes & Grosset. 1997. (ISBN: 1855348918) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, previous owner's name on half title page and light general edgewear. Very Good.
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: 114685
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Fate and Fortune
Great Britain, Geddes & Grosset. 1997. (ISBN: 1855348918) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, some creasing to covers and lightly yellowed pages. Good - Very Good.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: 116360
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Horoscopes: Your Daily Fate and Fortune
Great Britain, Ramboro. 1987. (ISBN: 0862881803) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. The spine and the covers are lightly creased, there is light general edgewear, lightly tanned pages and some foxing. Good - Very Good.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 109543
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Incredible Phenomena
Australia, The Book Company. 1996. (ISBN: 1863092153) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, light general edgewear and some browning of paper inside covers. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 115915
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Love Signs
Great Britain, Leopard Books. 1995. (ISBN: 075290051X) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Hard Cover in very good general condition, in like dust jacket. Clean and tight copy with some yellowing of pages in very solid dust jacket that has slight edgewear, no tears. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 116693
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Mystic Medusa: Aries
Australia, Hardie Grant Books. 1999. (ISBN: 1864980338) Laminated Pictorial Boards, 24mo - over 6" - 5" Tall (160mm x 140mm). Very clean book in laminated pictorial covers, in near fine condition throughout. Fine.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 115200
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  The Paranormal Casebook
Australia, The Book Company. 1997. (ISBN: 1863094253) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, some creasing to covers and lightly yellowed pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Very Good.
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 116124
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  The Supernatural Earth: Planetary Forces That Shape Our Lives
Australia, The Book Company. 1997. (ISBN: 1863094377) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to cover and light edgewear with a hint of foxing on edges. Illustrated with drawings and black & white photographs. Good - Very Good.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 111699
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  World of the Unexplained
Australia, The Book Company. 1997. (ISBN: 1863094253) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers & spine, a small tear on top edge of front cover & first three pages and a gift note inside front cover. Good - Very Good.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 115916
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ABE, MASAO  A Zen Life of Dialogue
U. S. A. Charles E. Tuttle. 1998. (ISBN: 0804831238) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in fair-good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, some creasing to covers and clean, but wrinkled pages due to some water exposure. Still a good reading and reference copy. Fair - Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 118675
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ABELAR, TAISHA  The Sorcerer's Crossing: A Woman's Journey
U. S. A. Penguin/ Arkana. 1993. (ISBN: 0140193669) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers, spine and corners of some pages, lightly yellowed pages with underlining & side lines throughout the book. Good.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 115814
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ABERNETHY, GEORGE L. (EDITED BY)  Living Wisdom from the World's Religions: 365 Daily Readings of Insight and Inspiration
New York, Award Books. 1969. (ISBN: NOISBN) Pictorial Softcover/Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in very good general condition. A solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Pages are slightly yellowed with age. Very Good.
AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 34 US$ 50.82 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 4490] Book number: 0216013
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, RICHARD  The Girl in a Swing
Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0140055339) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Well read copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear, binding split at page 163 and some tanning of pages. Still a good reading copy or better. Fair - Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 111233
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMSON, MEG PRINGLE  Know Yourself Through Numerology
Great Britain, Headline. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747245436) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a remainder mark on top edge with a faint smudge continuing to front cover and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 117827
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADRIENNE, CAROL  Your Child's Destiny: A Parent's Guide to Using Numerology
Australia, Bantam Books. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0733801609) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, light edgewear and clean lightly yellowed pages. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 111968
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALDER, VERA STANLEY  The Fifth Dimension: The Future of Mankind
Great Britain, Rider. 1983. (ISBN: 0091499518) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light creasing & rubbing to covers, some yellowing of pages, Ex Libris sticker inside front cover and underlining in red pen on some pages. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. Good.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: 110883
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

616 titles found on 25 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Booksplendour Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Booksplendour 2005