next page  
   Booksplendour   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
103 Grandview Road, Pullenvale, QLD, Australia 4069. Telephone: +61 (0)7 3202 7547
books@iinet.net.au

New Age, Esoterica

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 214 title(s) on 9 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
N/A  The Aquarian Book of Fortune-Telling
U.K. The Aquarian Press. 1987. (ISBN: 085030587X) Large Size Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near fine copy, with light rubbing on edges and slight creasing to the covers. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1056] Book number: 004033
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Astrology & Horoscopes
New Lanark, United Kingdom, Geddes & Grosset Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 1855348810) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Lightly rubbed on edges. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. Very Good.
AUD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 844] Book number: 009184
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Astrology: Your Guide to the Stars
Great Britain, Tophi Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0862880483) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. The spine and the covers are lightly creased and pages are lightly tanned. Good - Very Good.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 107721
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Astrology: Your Guide to the Stars
Great Britain, Tophi Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0862880483) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with light creasing to covers, some edgewear, some yellowing of pages and light foxing on edges. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 108565
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Death and Beyond
Australia, The Book Company. 1996. (ISBN: 1863092153) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine and some shelf & edgewear. Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 108158
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Dictionary of the Occult
New Lanark, United Kingdom, Geddes & Grosset Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 1855348969) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Lightly rubbed on edges. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. Very Good.
AUD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 844] Book number: 009185
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Fate and Fortune
UK, Geddes & Grosset. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1855348918) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with slightly creased spine and a little creasing and rubbing to covers. Very Good.
AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1056] Book number: 007187
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Fate and Fortune
New Lanark, United Kingdom, Geddes & Grosset Ltd. 1998. (ISBN: 1855348918) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Some corner curl on lower front cover and early pages. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. Good.
AUD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 844] Book number: 009183
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Horoscopes: Your Daily Fate and Fortune
London, RAmboro. 1987. (ISBN: 0862881803) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers & spine, some age tan and a hint of foxing on edges. Good - Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 106005
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Scientific Properties and Occult Aspects of Twenty-Two Gems, Stones, and Metals: A Comparative Study Based on the Edgar Cayce Readings
Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A. A.R.E. Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0876041101) Soft Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 8 3/4 inches (or 220mm) tall, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat, uncreased spine and some edge wear. Very Good.
AUD 11.64 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.76 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 950] Book number: 102137
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADCOCK, WILL  I Ching
London, Hermes House. 2002. (ISBN: 1843091534) Binding - Soft Cover, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Square octavo. Soft cover, a clean copy with tight binding. More info, scanned images, supplied promptly on request. Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 0214127
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

LANG, ADELE & MASTERTON, ANDREW  Bosstrology; A Guide to the Twelve Bastard Bosses of the Zodiac
Australia, Macmillan. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0732909139) Laminated Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very clean book, in near new condition. May not have been at all read. Fine/No Jacket.
AUD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 844] Book number: 003826
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALEXANDER, JANE  The Natural Year
Great Britain, Bantam Books. 1997, First British Edition. (ISBN: 055350309X) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine and light edgewear. Probably read by one careful reader. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: 106198
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

MARRIOTT, ALICE AND RACHLIN, CAROL  Peyote
New, Mentor Book. 1972. Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Soft cover, a clean copy with tight binding. Some edgewear, some yellowing of pages. Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 0211714
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALLEN, MARCUS  Astrology for the New Age: An Intuitive Approach
USA, Whatever Publishing. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0931432030) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade sized paperback, large octavo (approx. 9" tall), in near very good condition. The covers are lightly creased and faded, with a price sticker removed. Good.
AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1056] Book number: 006882
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANDERSON, MARY  Colour Healing: Chromotherapy and How it Works
Great Britain, The Aquarian Press. 1987. (ISBN: 085030170X) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some age tan, light rubbing to edges & covers and minimal crasing to covers and spine. Good-very Good.
AUD 9.42 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.7 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 769] Book number: 104198
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANDERSON, JANE  The Shape of Things to Come
Australia, Random House. 1998. (ISBN: 0091836670) Binding - Trade Paperback, Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. Trade paperback, a solid, tightly bound copy. Pencil underlinings on several pages, else v/g and clean. Good - Very Good.
AUD 11.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 972] Book number: 0212254
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANDERSON, MARY  Understanding Palmistry: How to Read the Map of Life-In the Palm of Your Hand
UK, The Aquarian Press. 1990. (ISBN: 1855380129) Soft Cover, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7½ " (190mm) tall. Soft cover, a clean copy with tight binding. Some yellowing of pages, covers are rubbed in some places, but essentially sound copy. Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 0211761
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ARCARTI, KRISTYNA  Palmistry for Beginners
UK, Hodder and Stoughton. 1998. (ISBN: 0340595523) Soft Cover, Small Octavo, approx. 8" (200mm) tall. A clean and tightly bound paperback copy in v/g condition. Very Good.
AUD 32.37 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.91 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 0210408
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ARNOLD, SIR EDWIN  The Light of Asia:The Life and Teaching of Gautama Prince of India and Founder of Buddhism
UK, Senate. 1998. (ISBN: 1859585213) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal shelf wear and light yellowing of pages. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 106522
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ASHTON, JOHN F.  The Seventh Millennium: The Evidence That We Can Know the Future
Australia, New Holland Publishers. 1998. (ISBN: 1864363592) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Scarce, hard to find book. Very clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light edgewear and very small dent on the back cover. Probably read by only one very careful reader. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.87 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1755] Book number: 108707
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BACH, RICHARD  The Bridge Across Forever
Great Britain, Pan Books. 1985, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0330290819) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, light edgewear and some yellowing of pages. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 108059
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BAIGENT, MICHAEL; LEIGH, RICHARD; LINCOLN, HENRY  The Holy Blood, and the Holy Grail
London, Jonathan Cape. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224017357) Hard Cover, Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Ex-Library, Strictly a reading copy, for those who want to know the source of the bestselling The Da Vinci Code, at least according to the authors of the 1980s bestseller, who sued. An ex-library with the signs of frequent handling, a somewhat loose spine, but with nothing missing. Fair/Fair.
AUD 22.10 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.42 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1804] Book number: 0211376
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BARRETT, DAVID V.  Palmistry
Australia, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. 1995. (ISBN: 0733601944) Laminated Pictorial Boards, Large Sextodecimo (16mo), approx. 6½" (165mm) Tall. The Predictions Library. Hardcover, in fine condition, in like dust jacket. A tightly bound and clean copy, externally and internally. Fine/Fine.
AUD 25.94 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 0211131
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BEATTY, LONGFIELD  The Garden of the Golden Flower: The Journey to Spiritual Fulfilment
Great Britain, Senate. 1996. Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing & rubbing to covers and lightly yellowed pages. Very Good.
AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.63 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 939] Book number: 107713
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

214 titles found on 9 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Booksplendour Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Booksplendour 2005