| Booksplendour | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| STANWAY, ANDREW AND PENNY Breast is Best: A Common-sense Approach to Breastfeeding Great Britain, Pan Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0330281100) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine and some browning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 108036 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| PRICE, ANNE & BAMFORD, NANCY The Breastfeeding Guide for the Working Woman London, Century. 1984, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0712604146) Binding - Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Trade paperback in v/g condition. A solid, tight and clean copy. Very Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 0213642 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| BURBIDGE, MARY Forever Baby: Jenny's Story - A Mothers' Diary Australia, Pan Macmillan. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330360094) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near fine copy, with some light shelf-wear and tanning of pages. Very Good - Fine. AUD 24.05 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.22 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1963] Book number: 101047 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| DAVIS, MAIRE MESSENGER The Breastfeeding Book Great Britain, Frances Lincoln. 1991. (ISBN: 0711206775) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light edgewear and lightly sunned top edge of front cover. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 107642 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| GREEN, CHRISTOPHER DR. Welcome Home! Practical Advice for New Parents Australia, Simon & Schuster. 1988. (ISBN: 0731800656) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Ill.: Roger Roberts. Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 8 3/4 inches (or 220mm) tall, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light shelf wear offering practical advice about baby care. Very Good. AUD 6.18 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.71 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 505] Book number: 103486 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| WESTCOTT, PATSY 1000 Babycare Hints Great Britain, Octopus Books. 1986. (ISBN: 086273214X) Paperback, Large Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), clean and tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan and some creasing to covers & spine. Illustrated with drawings. Good. AUD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 976] Book number: 105435 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. |
| Booksplendour Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Booksplendour 2005