next page  
   Booksplendour   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
103 Grandview Road, Pullenvale, QLD, Australia 4069. Telephone: +61 (0)7 3202 7547
books@iinet.net.au

Fantasy Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 446 title(s) on 18 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS, RICHARD  The Iron Wolf and Other Stories
Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0140058451) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light creasing to covers, a gift note on front endpaper, some yellowing of pages and some foxing on edges & covers. Good - Very Good.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 116934
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, RICHARD  The Plague Dogs
Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1978. (ISBN: 0140050000) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and wear to covers & spine, some edgewear and some tanning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 113330
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, RICHARD  Shardik
Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0140040994) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with light creasing to covers & spine, price on back cover blacked out and lightly tanned pages. Good - Very Good.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 111774
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, RICHARD  Shardik
Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0140040994) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light creasing to covers with a small tear on the top edge of front cover, prices on back cover blacked out and some browning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 112149
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, RICHARD  Shardik
Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0140040994) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light creasing and wear to covers, prices on back cover blacked out and some browning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 112150
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, RICHARD  Shardik
Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0140040994) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with light creasing and wear to covers & spine, some edgewear with foxing on edges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
AUD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.31 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 469] Book number: 113329
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAMS, RICHARD  Shardik
London, Allen Lane. 1975. (ISBN: 0713909528) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good tight copy, which lacks the dust jacket. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 001094
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALDIS, BRIAN W.  Hothouse
London, Panther. 1984. (ISBN: 0586049908) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight and clean trade paperback, in Very Good condition, with a flat uncreased spine. Very Good.
AUD 11.64 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.76 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 950] Book number: 006016
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALDRIDGE, ALAN  The Gnole
London, Mandarin. 1995. (ISBN: 0749313544) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), in a fair-good overall condition. Tight, well read copy with creasing and rubbing to covers and spine, small crack on top hinge, light age tan and some soiling on edges. Fair-Good.
AUD 6.44 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.95 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 526] Book number: 102513
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALDRIDGE, ALAN  The Gnole
Great Britain, Mandarin. 1995. (ISBN: 0749313544) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with light age tan, some edgewear, light creasing to covers and spine and remainder mark on bottom edge. Good-very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 105006
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALDRIDGE, ALAN  The Gnole
Great Britain, Mandarin. 1992. (ISBN: 0749313544) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, lightly yellowed pages near edges and prices on back cover blacked out. Illustraded with colour photographs. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
AUD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.7 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 592] Book number: 110963
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALEXANDER, MARC  Ancient Dreams: The Wells of Ythan
Great Britain, Headline. 1988. (ISBN: 0747230250) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, a hint of moisture exposure on rear cover & last few pages and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 114831
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALLEN, GRANT  The British Barbarians. A Hill-Top Novel
London, John Lane. 1895, Second Edition. Binding - Hard Cover, Small Octavo, approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Stated second edition of this early S/F/Fantasy/Futuristic novel. A scientist from a far distant future time-travels to England of the late Victorian era, where he finds himself in the midst of what to him is a barbaric society. Olive green cloth with a stamped picture of woman carrying a tray with tea, gilt lettering on spine. Rough cut edges. There is some discolouration of the covers around spine, internally v/g with only little age tan. A tight copy. Owner's name on front endpaper. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 99.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.25 US$ 91.48 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 8083] Book number: 0213156
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANDERSON, POUL  Three Hearts and Three Lions
London, Sphere Books. 1974. (ISBN: 0722111606) Soft Cover, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback, near v/g condition, firm and clean copy, lightly rubbed on edges. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.15 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: 0210326
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

NORTON, ANDRE AND LACKEY, MERCEDES  The Elvenbane: An Epic High Fantasy of the Halfblood Chronicles
Great Britain, Grafton Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0586216871) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing & rubbing to spine, lightly yellowed pages, light general shelf and edgewear and lightly bent corners of 13 pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 108758
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

OFFUTT, ANDREW & TAYLOR, KEITH  The Tower of Death
New York, Ace Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0441819257) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), in a good overall condition. Tight copy with some age tan, some rubbing and creasing to covers and spine, some edge wear and hole punched in top corner of front cover. Good.
AUD 5.07 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.68 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 414] Book number: 103215
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANTHONY, MARK  Beyond the Pale: Book One Of The Last Rune
Great Britain, Earthlight. 1999. (ISBN: 0671021915) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with slightly creased spine, a little creasing to covers and remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good.
AUD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.7 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 592] Book number: 105590
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Castle Roogna
London, Futura. 1986. (ISBN: 0708881076) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and light general edgewear, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.15 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: 100997
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Currant Events
New York, Tom Doherty. 2005. (ISBN: 076534310X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Very clean paperback, in a near fine condition, with only light general shelf & edgewear. Probably read by only one very careful reader. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 114855
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Isle of Woman
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0812533666) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some age tan, light edgewear, some creasing to spine and small inscription on ffep whited out. Good-very Good.
AUD 7.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.61 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 584] Book number: 104292
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Ogre, Ogre
London, Futura. 1987. (ISBN: 0708881084) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid and tight copy. There is a slight creasing to the cover or spine, light yellowing of pages, a hint of rubbing to the cover, previous owner's inscription on the front endpaper.but overall classified as Very Good copy or better. Good - Very Good.
AUD 6.18 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.71 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 505] Book number: 100995
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Robot Adept
UK, New English Library. 1989. (ISBN: 0450429326) Soft Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. A clean and tightly bound paperback copy in fine condition. Probably largely unread. Fine.
AUD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.01 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 796] Book number: 0210409
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Unicorn Point
London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1992. (ISBN: 0450552020) Soft Cover, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, classified as good. Book exchange stamp on ffep. Good.
AUD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 294] Book number: 000771
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Virtual Mode
London, Grafton Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0586213465) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid copy, with some yellowing and foxing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges. Overall classified a Good copy or better. Good.
AUD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.82 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 101000
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Viscous Circle
London, Panther. 1984. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid copy, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges, tiny crack on top hinge, tiny tear on front cover, book exchange stamp on front endpaper,a little corner curl, also affecting the early pages.Overall classified a Good copy or better. Good.
AUD 6.18 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.71 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 505] Book number: 100999
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

446 titles found on 18 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Booksplendour Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Booksplendour 2005