| Booksplendour | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| BERGER, DR. STUART M. Dr. Berger's Immune Power Diet Australia, Bantam/Schwartz Book. 1989. (ISBN: 0867534125) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and lightly yellowed pages. Very Good. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 117842 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ELLIOT, ROSE Vegetarian Slimming Great Britain, Chapmans. 1991. (ISBN: 1855925176) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with some creasing to covers & spine, remainder mark on bottom edge and a bump on top corner causing light crease to corners of pages. Good - Very Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 117843 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| HEISE, JACK The Amazing Hypno-Diet New York, Belmont Books. 1962, First Edition. (ISBN: NOISBN) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with some foxing on edges and a remainder mark on the fore-edge and some tanning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.43 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 553] Book number: 118012 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| KENTON, LESLIE The Biogenic Diet: The Natural Way to Permanent Fat-Loss Great Britain, Arrow Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0099507404) Paperback, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7½ " (190mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers and some yellowing of pages. Includes menus and recipes. Good - Very Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: 118318 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| KENTON, LESLIE The New Biogenic Diet: The Ultimate Guide to Weight-Loss Through Food Combining London, Vermilion. 1995. (ISBN: 0091784441) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine and light general shelf & edgewear. Good - Very Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: 117699 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| PYKE, MAGNUS Success In Nutrition Great Britain, John Murray. 1977. (ISBN: 0719532985) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, some creasing to covers and light general edgewear with foxing on edges. Good. AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.97 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 513] Book number: 117363 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. |
| Booksplendour Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Booksplendour 2005