| next page |
| Booksplendour | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1319 title(s) on 53 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| N/A Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine: April 1978 - Volume 23, No. 4 New York, Davis Publications. 1978. Pictorial Softcover, Large Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. Softcover, original pictorial wrappers, in good overall condition. Covers are lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tight copy with some yellowing of pages. Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 0214322 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ABLOW, KEITH Denial London, Piatkus. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0749904151) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine in near fine dust jacket, with a light shelf wear. Fine/Very Good - Fine. AUD 12.35 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.41 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1008] Book number: 007273 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ADAM, PAUL Unholy Trinity London, Little Brown and Company. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316648809) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very clean paperback, in a near fine condition, with a near flat, slightly creased spine. Fine. AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1056] Book number: 003244 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ADAM, PAUL Unholy Trinity London, United Kingdom, Time Warner Books UK. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316648809) Trade Paperback, Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. A clean and tightly bound paperback copy in a near fine condition. Fine. AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1056] Book number: 0210492 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ADAMS, JANE The Angel Gateway London, Macmillan. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333901703) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very clean trade paperback, in a near fine condition, with flat, slightly creased spine and light creasing to covers. Probably read by only one careful reader. Very Good - Fine. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 100312 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ADAMS, JANE Bird London, Pan Books. 1998. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid and tight copy in Very Good condition, with a general light shelf wear and some tanning of pages. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good. AUD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.23 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 286] Book number: 100670 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ADAMS, JANE Final Frame London, Pan Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330375830) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid, tight trade paperback. There is a slight creasing to the cover or spine, light yellowing of pages, a hint of rubbing to the cover, remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall classified as Very Good copy or better. Very Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 100263 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ADAMS, JANE Final Frame Great Britain, Pan Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0330375830) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine, clean unmarked pages and light general edgewear. Back cover has deep scratch mended by tape and pentration on last 5 pages, not affecting the readability. Stiil a good reading copy or better. Fair - Good. AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 112048 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| GRANT-ADAMSON, LESLEY Flynn Great Britain, Faber & Faber. 1991. (ISBN: 057116675X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean & tight paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 115692 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ADCOCK, THOMAS Thrown-Away Child: A Neil Hockaday Mystery New York, Pocket Star Books. 1997, First Thus. (ISBN: 0671519840) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy some shelf & edgewear, some creasing to spine, barcode inside ftont cover crossed out, remainder mark on bottom edge and some damage to the foreedge of front cover. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 106827 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ADLER, BILL; CHASTAIN, THOMAS Who Killed the Robins Family?: And Where and When and How and Why Did They Die? Sydney, Angus and Robertson. 1983, First Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0207147116) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. A clean, tightly bound hardback copy, with bright pages. Two original contest entry forms laid in. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine. AUD 25.94 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 0210608 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| COLLINS, MAX ALLAN AND GREENBERG, MARTIN H. (EDITORS) Dick Tracy: The Secret Files U. S. A. Tor. 1990. (ISBN: 0812510100) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear, tanning of pages, prices inside front cover blacked out, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 110903 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| COLLINS, MAX ALLAN AND GREENBERG, MARTIN H. (EDITORS) Dick Tracy: The Secret Files New York, Tor. 1990. (ISBN: 0812510100) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light edgewear, lightly yellowed pages and prices on cover and inside front cover blacked out. Good - Very Good. AUD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.24 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 551] Book number: 110984 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| AMBLER, ERIC Cause for Alarm Great Britain, Pan Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0330396196) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat slightly creased spine & covers with price on back cover blacked out, light edgewear and very faint remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 110396 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| AMBLER, ERIC Judgment on Deltchev Great Britain, Pan Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0330396188) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, slightly creased covers with price on back cover blacked out, light edgewear and very faint remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 110394 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| AMIS, MARTIN Night Train London, Vintage. 1998. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with flat uncreased spine, slight creasing to covers. Very Good. AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.77 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 245] Book number: 100685 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| AMIS, KINGSLEY The Riverside Villas Murder London, BCA. 1974. Binding - Hard Cover, Small Octavo -.205mm (8") tall. A Book Club edition, in very good general condition, with D/J. Good - Very Good/Good-Very Good. AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: 0215143 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| AMIS, KINGSLEY The Riverside Villas Murder Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0140071954) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to spine, minimal creasing and light wear to cover, previous owner's stamp inside front cover and clean unmarked pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good - Very Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 112181 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDREWS, V. C. All That Glitters Australia, Pocket Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0671875744) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Hard Cover, in good general condition, with some rubbing to covers, some edgewear with number 19 on top edge (in blue pen), some yellowing of pages with a hint of foxing on edges and a few pages, no dust jacket. Good/No Jacket. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 108130 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDREWS, V. C. Into the Woods Australia, Pocket Books. 2003. (ISBN: 0743428595) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to spine, light creasing to covers and remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good. AUD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.24 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 551] Book number: 107733 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ANDREWS, V. C. Star Australia, Pocket Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0671028014) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light edgewear and some creasing to covers. Good - Very Good. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 108512 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, DAVID Less Than Kind Great Britain, HarperCollins. 1995. (ISBN: 0006490093) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light general edgewear with a hint of foxing on edges, remainder mark on bottom edge and a scar on back cover where price sticker has been removed. Good - Very Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 113810 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, CHARLOTTE A Little Less Than Kind Great Britain, Keyhole Crime. 1981. (ISBN: 0263735192) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, some yellowing of pages and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 113545 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, SALLY Racers London, Pan Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0330393367) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with slightly creased spine, a little creasing to covers and remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good. AUD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.7 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 592] Book number: 106533 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. | ||
| ATKINS, PETER Morningstar Australia, Grafton Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0586214801) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Clean, solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, lightly yellowed pages and light general edgewear with a remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 107922 Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Booksplendour Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Booksplendour 2005