next page  
   Booksplendour   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
103 Grandview Road, Pullenvale, QLD, Australia 4069. Telephone: +61 (0)7 3202 7547
books@iinet.net.au

Cookery, Gourmet, Wine

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 94 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
N/A  Be Bold with Bananas
Australia, M&R. (ISBN: NOISBN) Pictorial Cover, Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Hard Cover, without dust jacket, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with some rubbing to covers. Illustrated with colour photographs. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 300331
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Big Winter Cookbook
Australia, Magazine Promotions. (ISBN: NOISBN) Soft Cover, Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall. Oversized pictorial softcover in good condition. Solid copy with light wear to covers and a hint of foxing inside covers & on title page. A collection of best-ever winter recipes. Illustrated with colour photographs. Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 474] Book number: 300314
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Cookery Hints
Australia, Random House. 1993. (ISBN: 0091828058) Binding - Pictorial Softcover, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pocket-sized paperback in good condition. Email us for more details about this copy or for scanned images. Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.59 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 395] Book number: 0213331
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Cookery for All Occasions
Great Britain, Octopus Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0706405773) Hardcover, Large Quarto, approx. 11¾ " (300mm) tall. Hard Cover, in good-very good condition, with fair dust jacket. Solid, tight copy with some edgewear and a few stains on two pages. Dust jacket has large tears repaired with tape and some chipping on edges. Contains 300 recipes & over 100 colour illustrations. 910gr. HEAVY BOOK. Additional shipping costs may be requested from buyers outside Australia. Good - Very Good/Fair.
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10.1 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 869] Book number: 300328
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Cooking the Italian Way
Australia, Australian Universities Press. 1972. (ISBN: NOISBN) Trade Paperback, Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with slightly creased spine, light rubbing on edges and some yellowing of pages. Very Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 474] Book number: 118544
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection: Puddings
Australia, Murdoch Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0864118759) Trade Paperback, Small Quarto (4to), approx. 10" (255mm) tall. Oversized book, in near fine condition throughout richly illustrated with colour photographs. Fine.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 300130
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Easy Ideas for Cooking Chicken
Australia, The Custom Book Company. (ISBN: 1875216553) Soft Cover, Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall. Oversized pictorial softcover in a near fine condition throughout. Very clean copy beautifully illustrated with colour photographs. Fine.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.43 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 553] Book number: 300317
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  French Cooking: A Modern Collection of Simple Regional Cooking
U. S. A. Round The World Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0887670288) Soft Cover, Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall. Oversized pictorial softcover in good condition. Solid, tight copy with some rubbing & creasing to covers, a small tear on the head of spine, previous owner's name on title page and a few small stains. Illustrated with colour photographs. Over 100 recipes. Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.43 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 553] Book number: 300313
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Fresh Food Cooking: The Healthy Way with Vegetables and Fruit
Australia, R & R Publishing. 1993. (ISBN: 1875655077) Hardcover, Large Quarto, approx. 11¾ " (300mm) tall. Oversized book, in near fine condition throughout, beautifully illustrated with colour photographs. Dust jacket is very solid with light general edgewear and tiny chip on top edge. 815 gr. Fine/Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 300304
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Gas Grill Cookouts: Simple to Sensational
U. S. A. Preway Industries. 1984. (ISBN: 0961301910) Laminated Pictorial Boards, Small Quarto (4to), approx. 10 1/4" (265mm tall). Hardcover in laminated pictorial boards, this is a clean and firm book, in a near very good condition overall. Pages are clean, unmarked & white, light rubbing on edges, richly illustrated with colour photographs. Very Good.
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 671] Book number: 300138
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Principles of Home Cookery
Sydney, NSW Public Scool Cookery Teachers' Association. 1927, Second Edition. (ISBN: NOISBN) Limp Wrappers, Medium Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. Limp wrappersr, in good overall condition. Spine cover was reinforced by tape at some stage. Stated 2nd edition, 1927. Owners name on front cover and ffep, some dog's ears on corners of pages. On request we provide digital images, more details.
AUD 43.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 39.47 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3397] Book number: 0215878
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Recipes: Latin American Cooking
U. S. A. Time-life Books. 1976. (ISBN: NOISBN) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Trade sized, spiral bound paperback, in good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with light general shelfwear and light creasing to covers. Good - Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.43 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 553] Book number: 118545
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Weight Watchers Microwave Cookbook
Australia, Horwitz Grahame. 1991. (ISBN: 0725520078) Laminated Pictorial Boards, Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. In laminated pictorial boards, this is a clean and firm book, in a near very good condition overall. Pages are white and clean with blue ticks on a few pages and notation on two pages. Illustrated with colour photographs. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 300332
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  Weight Watchers Barbecue Cookbook
Australia, Compass Publishing. 1988. (ISBN: 1862920087) Laminated Pictorial Boards, Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall. In laminated pictorial boards, this is a clean and firm book, in a near very good condition overall. Pages are mostly clean with an occasional tick next to the recipe. Illustrated with colour photographs. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 300336
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

TURNER, B.C.A. & BERRY, C.J.J.  The Winemaker's Companion
London, Mills & Boon. 1971. (ISBN: 0263517322) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very clean paperback, in a very good condition, with flat uncreased spine, lightly rubbed on edges. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 14.24 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 13.07 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1125] Book number: 006857
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ASPINWALL, JANE  Australian Seafood Banquet
Australia, Bay Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0858358220) Soft Cover, Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall. Oversized pictorial softcover in a near very good condition throughout. Solid copy with light moisture stain on top edge and previous owner's name on half-title page. Otherwise pages are clean, illustrated with colour photographs. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 300320
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BACON, VO (COMPILED BY)  Weight Watchers Asian Cookbook
Australia, Compass Publishing. 1991. (ISBN: 0670904619) Laminated Pictorial Boards, Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall. Very clean book in laminated pictorial covers, in near fine condition throughout. Illustrated with colour photographs. Fine/No Jacket.
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1264] Book number: 300337
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ANDING, BLANCHE AND OTHERS  Practical Cookery For All
London, Odhams. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An excellent cookery book with 640 pages of recepies and other useful advices. Very solid copy, which basically only lacks the dust jacket. Cloth covers a little soiled and slightly edgeworn. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 19.44 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.85 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1536] Book number: 003460
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BOND, JULES J.  The Chinese Cuisine I Love
New York, Leon Amiel. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0814806783) Paperback, Medium Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Hard Cover, square duodecimo, with dust jacket, in very good-fine condition. D/J has a light edgewear, internally clean and tight copy. Very Good - Fine/Very Good.
AUD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.43 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 811] Book number: 009026
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BOND, JULES J.  The French Cuisine I Love
New York, Leon Amiel. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0814806775) Paperback, Medium Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Hard Cover, square duodecimo, with dust jacket, in very good-fine condition. D/J has a light edgewear, internally clean and tight copy. Very Good - Fine/Very Good.
AUD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.43 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 811] Book number: 009024
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BOND, JULES J.  The Italian Cuisine I Love
New York, Leon Amiel. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0814806813) Paperback, Medium Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Hard Cover, square duodecimo, with dust jacket, in very good-fine condition. D/J has a light edgewear, internally clean and tight copy. Very Good - Fine/Very Good.
AUD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.43 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 811] Book number: 009025
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BOND, JULES J.  The Jewish Cuisine I Love
New York, Leon Amiel. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0814806929) Paperback, Medium Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Hard Cover, square duodecimo, with dust jacket, in very good-fine condition. D/J has a light edgewear, internally clean and tight copy. Very Good - Fine/Very Good.
AUD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.43 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 811] Book number: 009023
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BOWEN, CAROL; HANDSLIP, CAROLE; BINNS, BRIAN  The Best of Sainsbury's Wholefood Cooking
Great Britain, Cathay Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0861784154) Soft Cover, Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light creasing to covers and slight damage to bottom corner of rear enpaper & inside of rear cover. Richly illustrated with colour photographs. Good - Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 300140
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BOWRING, JEAN  Jean Bowring's Appetisers, Soups & Entrees
Australia, Angus & Robertson. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0207136513) Soft Cover, Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall. Oversized pictorial softcover in very good condition throughout. Solid, clean and tight copy with light general edgewear, illustrated with colour photographs. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 300318
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BRANDER, MICHAEL  A Guide to Scotch Whisky
Edinburgh, Johnston & Bacon. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0717945618) Soft Cover, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 6¾ " (170mm) tall. Ex-Library, Ex-library. Better than average for this type of book, with fewer markings, no attachments, and a little soiling. A full report on book's condition, scanned images or specific information, are promptly supplied on request. Good.
AUD 8.84 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.12 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 698] Book number: 009387
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

94 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Booksplendour Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Booksplendour 2005