next page  
   Booksplendour   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
103 Grandview Road, Pullenvale, QLD, Australia 4069. Telephone: +61 (0)7 3202 7547
books@iinet.net.au

Business, Motivational

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 267 title(s) on 11 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
LEVINSON, JAY CONRAD; SMITH, MARK S.A. AND WILSON, ORVEL RAY  Guerrilla Teleselling: New Unconventional Weapons and Tactics to Sell When You Can't be There in Person
U. S. A. John Wiley & Son. 1998. (ISBN: 0471242799) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, white unmarked pages, minimal creasing to back cover and light general edgewear. Probably read by only one very careful reader. Very Good.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 114288
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  The Share Investor's Handbook
Australia, Information Australia. 1999. (ISBN: 1863502513) Trade Paperback, Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in very good-fine condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, white unmarked pages and minimal creasing to covers. Very Good - Fine.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 114311
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

N/A  The Small Business Hand Book : How to Start and Successfully Operate a Small Business
Melbourne, Australian Business Library. 1989. (ISBN: 1863500049) Binding - Soft Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Trade paperback in v/g condition. A solid, tight and clean copy. A minor spotting on bottom edge. Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 0213632
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ACKOFF, RUSSELL L.  Re-Creating the Corporation: A Design of Organizations for the 21st Century
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Press. 1999. (ISBN: 0195123875) Hard Cover, Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Hardcover, in a near fine condition, in like dust jacket. A tightly bound and clean copy, externally and internally. A slight of curl along the top edge of dust jacket. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine.
AUD 51.87 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 US$ 47.93 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4235] Book number: 0210804
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ADAIR, JOHN  Effective Leadership: A Modern Guide to Developing Leadership Skills
London, Pan Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0330281003) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan, clean unmarked text, small water stain on the edge of first 4 pages (not affecting the readability) and light creasing to covers. Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 104726
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ALIBER, ROBERT Z.  The International Money Game
Great Britain, Macmillan. 1973. (ISBN: 0333152387) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Hard Cover in a near very good general condition, in good-very good dust jacket. Solid, clean and tight copy with unmarked pages and some edgewear. Dust jacket is solid with some edgewear and a few tiny nicks on top edge. Very Good/Good-Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 116691
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

PEASE, ALLAN AND GARNER, ALAN  Talk Language: How to Use Conversation for Profit and Pleasure
Sydney, Camel Publishing. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0959365818) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a very good condition. Clean and tight copy with some age tan, light creasing to spine and light rubbing on edges and covers. Very Good.
AUD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.49 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 104185
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

D'AMOUR, CYNTHIA  Networking: The Skill the Schools Forgot to Teach
USA, Sage Creek Press. 1997, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" (245mm). Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a near fine condition throughout. Fine.
AUD 9.04 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.35 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 738] Book number: 101630
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

ATKINSON, PHILIP E.  Creating Culture Change: The Key to Successful Total Quality Management
UK, IFS Ltd. 1990. (ISBN: 1854230719) Hard Cover, Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Hard Cover, without dust jacket, in very good general condition. Solid, tight copy with white unmarked pages and a hint of foxing on endpapers and inside covers. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 116698
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BAKER, PHILIP  Secrets Of Super Achievers
SA, Meridien Marketing. 1997. (ISBN: 0646277162) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a near fine condition throughout. Fine.
AUD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 844] Book number: 102227
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BAREFOOT, COY  The Quixtar Revolution: Discover the New Hight-Tech, Hight-Touch World of Marketing
USA, Prima Publishing. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0761523596) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 8 3/4 inches (220mm tall), in a very good-fine condition throughout. Clean and tight copy with light shelf wear. Very Good-Fine.
AUD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.42 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 833] Book number: 102225
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BEAVIS, WES  Become the Person You Dream of Being
Australia, Powerborn. 1994. (ISBN: 0646158538) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Ill.: Gino Campson. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with some edge wear and light rubbing to covers. Previous owner's inscription on title page. Good-very Good.
AUD 6.18 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.71 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 505] Book number: 103989
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BECK, NUALA  Excelerate: Growing in the New Economy
U. S. A. HarperCollins. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002554259) Hardcover, Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight copy, in very good condition overall, in like dust jacket. Spine makes little noise when book is opened. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 109361
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

GATES, BILL AND HEMINGWAY, COLLINS  Business @ the Speed of Thought: Using a Digital Nervous System
Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0140283110) Hard Cover, Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Hard Cover, without dust jacket, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with light general shelf-wear and some foxing on edges & throughout the book. Good/No Jacket.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 115340
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

LUBBOCK, BILL AND STOKES, RICHARD  How to Get a Job
London, Hamlyn. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0600566277) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Solid and tight copy in Very Good condition, with a general light shelf wear and some tanning of pages. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Very Good.
AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.16 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 101038
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BIRD, DRAYTON  Commonsense Direct Marketing
London, Kogan Page. 1990. (ISBN: 185091544X) Hard Cover, Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Hardcover, in a near fine condition, in v/g dust jacket. A tightly bound and clean copy, externally and internally. Very Good - Fine/Very Good.
AUD 19.44 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.96 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1587] Book number: 0210142
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BLANCHARD, KEN/BOWLES, SHELDON  The Heart of a Leader
Great Britain, Guilford. 2001. (ISBN: 0863473822) Paperback, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7½ " (190mm) tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), in a near fine condition. Very clean and tight copy with a light circular imprint on back cover. Very Good-Fine.
AUD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.47 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 104822
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BLANCHARD, KENNETH; ZIGARMI, PATRICIA; ZIGARMI, DREA  Leadership and the Minute Manager
London, Willow Books. 1986, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0002182076) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Hardcover, in a near fine condition, in like dust jacket. A tightly bound and clean copy, externally and internally. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine.
AUD 9.04 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.35 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 738] Book number: 0211554
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BLAND, GLENN  Success! The Glenn Bland Method
U. S. A. Tyndale House. 1972. (ISBN: 084236689X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light shelf wear, lightly yellowed pages and light rubbing on the top corner of front endpaper. Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 108175
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

SIMS, BOB AND WILLIAMS, SARA  The Australian Small Business Guide
Australia, Penguin Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0140230645) Trade Paperback, Large Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to front cover, light age tan and tiny nail hole affecting front cover and first 8 pages. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 105726
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BODI, ANNA; MAGGS, GLENN; EDGAR, DON  When Too Much Change is Never Enough
Australia, Business & Professional Publishing. 1997. (ISBN: 1875680454) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with only tiny stain on top edge. Fine.
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 31.42 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2776] Book number: 114329
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BOETTINGER, HENRY M.  Moving Mountains: Or the Art of Letting Others See Things Your Way
London, Collier. 1974. (ISBN: 0020792506) Soft Cover, Medium Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Soft cover, a clean copy with very tight binding. Only a slight suggestion of corner curl. Very Good.
AUD 194.87 [Appr.: EURO 120.25 US$ 180.06 | £UK 108.5 | JP¥ 15909] Book number: 0211631
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

DE BONO, EDWARD  Simplicity
London, Ping. 1998. (ISBN: 0670881554) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 1/2 inches (240mm) tall, in near very good condition. Yellow highlights on 4 pages, otherwised a clean copy. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other reachable information. Very Good.
AUD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.76 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1481] Book number: 008831
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

DE BONO, EDWARD  Six Action Shoes
London, Fontana. 1992. (ISBN: 0006378625) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo - 205mm (8") Tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a very good condition.Clean and tight copy with light edgewear, light crease on the bottom corner of back cover and a small brownish stain (coffee?) inside front cover. Rest of the book has white, unmarked pages. Very Good.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 105340
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

BOYD, TY  Visions: From the Leaders of Today for the Leaders of Tomorrow
Mechanicsberg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Executive Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0937539163) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout. Fine.
AUD 6.44 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.95 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 526] Book number: 0210638
    Click here to order or inquire at Booksplendour.

267 titles found on 11 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Booksplendour Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Booksplendour 2005