next page  
   BookLovers.co.uk   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Post Office, 12 Bath Road, BA2 8DH, Peasedown St. John, Somerset, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)845 009 4455, Fax: +44 (0)845 009 1786
dgs@booklovers.co.uk

Mystical & Arcane Religion

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 289 title(s) on 12 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
G ABBOTT  Ghosts Of The Tower Of London
1980, Heinemann Paperback Notes [Ghost stories from the Tower of London with its nine hundred years of eventful and, at times, grim and violent history. 85pp. Bibliography.] Condition Good. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 122211
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

DEREK ACORAH; JOHN SUTTON;  The Psychic World of Derek Acorah
2001, Piatkus Paperback C Format (143 x 222). Notes [Discover How To Develop Your Hidden Powers] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 9780749920241. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 154813
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

WILL ADCOCK; ANDY BAGGOTT; STACI MENDOZA; DAVID BOURNE;  How to Predict the Future
2003, Hermes House Paperback 11¼" x 8½". 96pp. Index. Notes [Illustrated with colour photographs & drawings.] Condition Very Good+. ISBN: 1843097788. Very Good+.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 147868
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

OMRAAM MIKHAËL AÏVANHOV  Looking into the Invisible
1995, Prosveta Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). 217pp. Notes [Intuition, Clairvoyance, Dreams. First in this edition.] Condition Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. ISBN: 9782855664699. Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine.
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 160517
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

KURT ALLGEIER  The New Prophecies of Nostradamus
1999, Edition Gie Paperback 8¼" x 5¾". 192pp. Notes [For the year 2000 and beyond… First in this edition.] Condition Very Good. Very Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 106902
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

BILL ANDERTON  Nostradamus Prophecies for the New Millenium
1998, Parragon Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Pictorial boards. 12" x 9¼". 96pp. Index. Notes [Illustrated with colour photographs.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. ISBN: 075252545X. Very Good - in Very Good DJ.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 124351
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANN ANDREWS; JEAN RITCHIE;  Abducted True Story of Alien Abduction
1998, Headline True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [256pp.] Condition Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. ISBN: 0747221219. Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ.
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 131180
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

COLIN ANDREWS; PAT DELGADO;  Circular Evidence Investigation of the Flattened Swirled Crops Phenomenon
1989, Bloomsbury True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [220pp.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Top edges of text block lightly spotted. Text bright and tight. ISBN: 0747503575. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Top edges of text block lightly spotted. Text bright and tight.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 139557
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

COLIN ANDREWS; PAT DELGADO;  Circular Evidence
1990, Bloomsbury Paperback 8½" x 7½". 190pp. Notes [An Investigation of the Flattened Swirled Crops Phenomenon. Illustrated with colour photographs.] Condition Good. A slightly warped but eminently readable copy with a small scar to the upper wrap. ISBN: 9780747506355. Good. A slightly warped but eminently readable copy with a small scar to the upper wrap.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 151275
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

RICHARD ANDREWS; PAUL SCHELLENBERGER;  The Tomb of God Body of Jesus and the Solution to a 2,000 Year Old Mystery
1996, Little Brown True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [513pp.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 0316879975. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ otherwise a very well presented copy.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 139301
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

RICHARD ANDREWS; PAUL SCHELLENBERGER;  The Tomb of God
2000, Time Warner Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 513pp. Index. Notes [Illustrated with colour photographs and diagrams. Unlocking the Code to a 2000-year-old Mystery.] Condition Good. A reasonable reading copy only. Light reading creases to the spine. Edges of the textblock lightly tanned. ISBN: 0751519618. Good. A reasonable reading copy only. Light reading creases to the spine. Edges of the textblock lightly tanned.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 163538
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Dictionary of Dreams
1997, Geddes & Grosset True Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). 287pp. Condition Very Good. ISBN: 1855348861. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 149924
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Dictionary of Dreams
2005, Geddes & Grosset Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 9781855348868. Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 158006
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Dreams & Destiny Telling Fortunes and Reading Dreams
1989, Sunrise Books Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Maggie Raynor 11½" x 8¾". 120pp. Notes Illustrated by Maggie Raynor. [Illustrated with colour drawings.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. ISBN: 086307801X. Very Good - in Very Good DJ.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 144355
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  The Enchanted World Magical Justice
1988, Time Life Hardback Notes [144pp.] Condition Very Good+. ISBN: 0705408973. Very Good+.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 139807
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Eternal Enigmas
1997, Island Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). Condition Very Good. Pages gently age-tanned. ISBN: 1901713083. Very Good. Pages gently age-tanned.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 147205
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Fortune Telling with Playing Cards, Tarot Cards and Dice
1987, Diamond Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Includes what appears to be an unopened pack of Tarot cards. Originally supplied as a boxed set with cards and dice, now missing. ISBN: 0261667742. Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Includes what appears to be an unopened pack of Tarot cards. Originally supplied as a boxed set with cards and dice, now missing.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 137139
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Horoscopes
1987, Greenwich Editions Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Wraps lightly rubbed at the edges. ISBN: 9780862880309. Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Wraps lightly rubbed at the edges.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 158311
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON  London Mystery
1972, Norman Kark Publications Paperback Notes [A quarterly anthology for connoissers of original crime and mystery fiction. 127pp. Advertisements. Size 18cm / 7" Paperback] Condition Good. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 115188
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Out of This World
1989, Black Cat Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). 11½" x 8¾". 488pp. Index. Notes Introduction by Bob Rickard. [Mysteries of Mind, Space and Time.] Condition Good - in Good- DJ. Edges of DJ somewhat ruffled, a little loose. Edges of the textblock lightly tanned. ISBN: 0748102876. Good - in Good- DJ. Edges of DJ somewhat ruffled, a little loose. Edges of the textblock lightly tanned.
GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.1 | JP¥ 1688] Book number: 135574
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Playing Your Cards Right
1999, Interational Rights Paperback 8½" x 11". 103pp. Notes [Find Destiny in Playing Cards.] Condition Very Good. Upper wrap a little curled. Very Good. Upper wrap a little curled.
GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.1 | JP¥ 1688] Book number: 159071
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Psychic Voyages
1981, Time-Life True Hardback Notes [160pp.] Condition Very Good+. ISBN: 0705406709. Very Good+.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 139732
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON  The Upanishads
1977, Penguin Paperback Notes [The Upanishads represent for the Hindu approximately what the New Testament represents for the Christian. 142pp. Advertisements. Size 18cm / 7" Paperback Introduction / preface by Juan Mascaro.] Condition Good. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 115405
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  The World of the Unexplained
1997, Island Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). Condition Very Good. Notably rubbed at the outside edges of the cover and spine. Pages very gently age-tanned. ISBN: 1901713156. Very Good. Notably rubbed at the outside edges of the cover and spine. Pages very gently age-tanned.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 160286
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

LEONARD R.N. ASHLEY  The Complete Book of Vampires
1999, B.C.A. Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Black boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 9½" x 6¼". 366pp. Index. Bibliography. Notes [Illustrated.] Condition Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ.
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 147788
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

289 titles found on 12 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   BookLovers.co.uk Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and BookLovers.co.uk 2005