| next page |
| BookLovers.co.uk | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 289 title(s) on 12 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| G ABBOTT Ghosts Of The Tower Of London 1980, Heinemann Paperback Notes [Ghost stories from the Tower of London with its nine hundred years of eventful and, at times, grim and violent history. 85pp. Bibliography.] Condition Good. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 122211 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| DEREK ACORAH; JOHN SUTTON; The Psychic World of Derek Acorah 2001, Piatkus Paperback C Format (143 x 222). Notes [Discover How To Develop Your Hidden Powers] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 9780749920241. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 154813 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| WILL ADCOCK; ANDY BAGGOTT; STACI MENDOZA; DAVID BOURNE; How to Predict the Future 2003, Hermes House Paperback 11¼" x 8½". 96pp. Index. Notes [Illustrated with colour photographs & drawings.] Condition Very Good+. ISBN: 1843097788. Very Good+. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 147868 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| OMRAAM MIKHAËL AÏVANHOV Looking into the Invisible 1995, Prosveta Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). 217pp. Notes [Intuition, Clairvoyance, Dreams. First in this edition.] Condition Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. ISBN: 9782855664699. Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 160517 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| KURT ALLGEIER The New Prophecies of Nostradamus 1999, Edition Gie Paperback 8¼" x 5¾". 192pp. Notes [For the year 2000 and beyond… First in this edition.] Condition Very Good. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 106902 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| BILL ANDERTON Nostradamus Prophecies for the New Millenium 1998, Parragon Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Pictorial boards. 12" x 9¼". 96pp. Index. Notes [Illustrated with colour photographs.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. ISBN: 075252545X. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 124351 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANN ANDREWS; JEAN RITCHIE; Abducted True Story of Alien Abduction 1998, Headline True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [256pp.] Condition Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. ISBN: 0747221219. Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 131180 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| COLIN ANDREWS; PAT DELGADO; Circular Evidence Investigation of the Flattened Swirled Crops Phenomenon 1989, Bloomsbury True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [220pp.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Top edges of text block lightly spotted. Text bright and tight. ISBN: 0747503575. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Top edges of text block lightly spotted. Text bright and tight. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 139557 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| COLIN ANDREWS; PAT DELGADO; Circular Evidence 1990, Bloomsbury Paperback 8½" x 7½". 190pp. Notes [An Investigation of the Flattened Swirled Crops Phenomenon. Illustrated with colour photographs.] Condition Good. A slightly warped but eminently readable copy with a small scar to the upper wrap. ISBN: 9780747506355. Good. A slightly warped but eminently readable copy with a small scar to the upper wrap. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 151275 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RICHARD ANDREWS; PAUL SCHELLENBERGER; The Tomb of God Body of Jesus and the Solution to a 2,000 Year Old Mystery 1996, Little Brown True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [513pp.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 0316879975. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ otherwise a very well presented copy. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 139301 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RICHARD ANDREWS; PAUL SCHELLENBERGER; The Tomb of God 2000, Time Warner Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 513pp. Index. Notes [Illustrated with colour photographs and diagrams. Unlocking the Code to a 2000-year-old Mystery.] Condition Good. A reasonable reading copy only. Light reading creases to the spine. Edges of the textblock lightly tanned. ISBN: 0751519618. Good. A reasonable reading copy only. Light reading creases to the spine. Edges of the textblock lightly tanned. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 163538 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANON. Dictionary of Dreams 1997, Geddes & Grosset True Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). 287pp. Condition Very Good. ISBN: 1855348861. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 149924 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANON. Dictionary of Dreams 2005, Geddes & Grosset Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 9781855348868. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 158006 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANON. Dreams & Destiny Telling Fortunes and Reading Dreams 1989, Sunrise Books Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Maggie Raynor 11½" x 8¾". 120pp. Notes Illustrated by Maggie Raynor. [Illustrated with colour drawings.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. ISBN: 086307801X. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 144355 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANON. The Enchanted World Magical Justice 1988, Time Life Hardback Notes [144pp.] Condition Very Good+. ISBN: 0705408973. Very Good+. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 139807 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANON. Eternal Enigmas 1997, Island Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). Condition Very Good. Pages gently age-tanned. ISBN: 1901713083. Very Good. Pages gently age-tanned. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 147205 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANON. Fortune Telling with Playing Cards, Tarot Cards and Dice 1987, Diamond Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Includes what appears to be an unopened pack of Tarot cards. Originally supplied as a boxed set with cards and dice, now missing. ISBN: 0261667742. Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Includes what appears to be an unopened pack of Tarot cards. Originally supplied as a boxed set with cards and dice, now missing. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 137139 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANON. Horoscopes 1987, Greenwich Editions Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Wraps lightly rubbed at the edges. ISBN: 9780862880309. Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Wraps lightly rubbed at the edges. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 158311 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANON London Mystery 1972, Norman Kark Publications Paperback Notes [A quarterly anthology for connoissers of original crime and mystery fiction. 127pp. Advertisements. Size 18cm / 7" Paperback] Condition Good. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 115188 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANON. Out of This World 1989, Black Cat Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). 11½" x 8¾". 488pp. Index. Notes Introduction by Bob Rickard. [Mysteries of Mind, Space and Time.] Condition Good - in Good- DJ. Edges of DJ somewhat ruffled, a little loose. Edges of the textblock lightly tanned. ISBN: 0748102876. Good - in Good- DJ. Edges of DJ somewhat ruffled, a little loose. Edges of the textblock lightly tanned. GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.1 | JP¥ 1688] Book number: 135574 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANON. Playing Your Cards Right 1999, Interational Rights Paperback 8½" x 11". 103pp. Notes [Find Destiny in Playing Cards.] Condition Very Good. Upper wrap a little curled. Very Good. Upper wrap a little curled. GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.1 | JP¥ 1688] Book number: 159071 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANON. Psychic Voyages 1981, Time-Life True Hardback Notes [160pp.] Condition Very Good+. ISBN: 0705406709. Very Good+. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 139732 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANON The Upanishads 1977, Penguin Paperback Notes [The Upanishads represent for the Hindu approximately what the New Testament represents for the Christian. 142pp. Advertisements. Size 18cm / 7" Paperback Introduction / preface by Juan Mascaro.] Condition Good. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 115405 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANON. The World of the Unexplained 1997, Island Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). Condition Very Good. Notably rubbed at the outside edges of the cover and spine. Pages very gently age-tanned. ISBN: 1901713156. Very Good. Notably rubbed at the outside edges of the cover and spine. Pages very gently age-tanned. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 160286 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| LEONARD R.N. ASHLEY The Complete Book of Vampires 1999, B.C.A. Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Black boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 9½" x 6¼". 366pp. Index. Bibliography. Notes [Illustrated.] Condition Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 147788 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. |
| next page | |
| BookLovers.co.uk Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookLovers.co.uk 2005