| next page |
| BookLovers.co.uk | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 653 title(s) on 27 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| DOUGLAS ADAMS; JOHN LLOYD; The Deeper Meaning of Liff 1992, Pan Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). Notes [Later reprint.] Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 9780330322201. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 153326 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| SCOTT ADAMS The Dilbert Future 2000, Boxtree Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). Condition Very Good+. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 9780752272214. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 155814 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| SCOTT ADAMS The Dilbert Principle 1997, Boxtree Paperback 8¼" x 6". 336pp. Condition Very Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. ISBN: 0752224700. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 112118 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| SCOTT ADAMS Dilbert Random Acts of Management 2000, Boxtree Paperback Notes [] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 9780752271743. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 157758 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| SCOTT ADAMS Dilbert Bring Me the Head of Willy the Mailboy! 1995, Boxtree Paperback Notes [] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 9780752201368. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 157759 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| SCOTT ADAMS Dilbert Seven Years of Highly Defective People 1998, Boxtree Hardback Notes [] Condition Very Good. Upper wrap and first few pages dog-eared at the top corners otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 9780752224077. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 157737 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| SCOTT ADAMS Fugitive From the Cubicle Police 1998, Boxtree Paperback Notes [] Condition Very Good. Upper wrap gently creased at the top corner. ISBN: 9780752224312. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 158169 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| DOUGLAS ADAMS Mostly Harmless 1993, Pan Paperback Notes ['The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy has, in what we laughingly call the past, had a great deal to say on the subject of parallel universes. Very little of this is, however, at all comprehensible to anyone below the level of Advanced God, and since it is now well-established that all known gods came into existence a good three millionths of a second after the Universe began rather than, as they usually claimed, the previous week, they already have a great deal of explaining to do as it is, and are therefore not available for comment at this time ….' Mostly Harmless The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy Part Five. The book that gives a whole new meaning to the word 'trilogy'.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0330323113. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 101604 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| BILL ADLER The Wit Of President Kennedy 1964, Leslie Frewin First Edition Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Black boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 8" x 5¼". 77pp. Notes [Illustrated with B&W photographs.] Condition Good - in Poor DJ. Unlaminated DJ a little edgeworn and faded with loss at head and tail and again at the head of the lower panel, closed tears at the tips. Edges of the textblock lightly tanned. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 162900 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ALLAN AHLBERG Heard It in the Playground 1991, Puffin Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). Condition Very Good. ISBN: 9780140328240. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 158384 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| JANET AHLBERG; ALLAN AHLBERG; It Was a Dark and Stormy Night 1994, Puffin Paperback 11¾" x 9½". Notes [No synopsis available.] Condition Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Previous owners inscription to ½-title page. ISBN: 0140545867. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.1 | JP¥ 783] Book number: 163005 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ROBERT AINSLEY; ALEXANDER C. RAE; Bluff Your Way in Computers 2000, Oval Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). Condition Very Good. ISBN: 9781902825885. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 153403 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RAY ALAN Gottle o'Geer 1987, Pagoda Paperback Notes Signed by author. [Signed by the author on the title page, unverified. 61pp.] Condition Very Good. Wraps slightly rubbed at extremities otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 0946326428. GBP 36.70 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.7 | JP¥ 5222] Book number: 131282 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RAY ALAN Gottle o'Geer 1987, Pagoda Paperback Notes Signed by author. [Signed by the author on the title page, unverified. 61pp.] Condition Very Good. Wraps slightly rubbed at extremities otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 0946326428. GBP 36.70 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.7 | JP¥ 5222] Book number: 131282 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RAY ALAN Gottle o'Geer 1987, Pagoda Paperback Notes Signed by author. [Signed by the author on the title page, unverified. 61pp.] Condition Very Good. Wraps slightly rubbed at extremities otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 0946326428. GBP 36.70 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.7 | JP¥ 5222] Book number: 131282 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RAY ALAN Gottle o'Geer 1987, Pagoda Paperback Notes Signed by author. [Signed by the author on the title page, unverified. 61pp.] Condition Very Good. Wraps slightly rubbed at extremities otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 0946326428. GBP 36.70 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.7 | JP¥ 5222] Book number: 131282 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RAY ALAN Gottle o'Geer 1987, Pagoda Paperback Notes Signed by author. [Signed by the author on the title page, unverified. 61pp.] Condition Very Good. Wraps slightly rubbed at extremities otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 0946326428. GBP 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 38 US$ 57.06 | JP¥ 4909] Book number: 131282 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RAY ALAN Gottle o'Geer 1987, Pagoda Paperback Notes Signed by author. [Signed by the author on the title page, unverified. 61pp.] Condition Very Good. Wraps slightly rubbed at extremities otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 0946326428. GBP 36.70 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.7 | JP¥ 5222] Book number: 131282 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RAY ALAN Gottle o'Geer 1987, Pagoda Paperback Notes Signed by author. [Signed by the author on the title page, unverified. 61pp.] Condition Very Good. Wraps slightly rubbed at extremities otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 0946326428. GBP 36.70 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.7 | JP¥ 5222] Book number: 131282 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RAY ALAN Gottle o'Geer 1987, Pagoda Paperback Notes Signed by author. [Signed by the author on the title page, unverified. 61pp.] Condition Very Good. Wraps slightly rubbed at extremities otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 0946326428. GBP 36.70 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.7 | JP¥ 5222] Book number: 131282 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RAY ALAN Gottle o'Geer 1987, Pagoda Paperback Notes Signed by author. [Signed by the author on the title page, unverified. 61pp.] Condition Very Good. Wraps slightly rubbed at extremities otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 0946326428. GBP 36.70 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.7 | JP¥ 5222] Book number: 131282 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RAY ALAN Gottle o'Geer 1987, Pagoda Paperback Notes Signed by author. [Signed by the author on the title page, unverified. 61pp.] Condition Very Good. Wraps slightly rubbed at extremities otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 0946326428. GBP 36.70 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.7 | JP¥ 5222] Book number: 131282 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RAY ALAN Gottle o'Geer 1987, Pagoda Paperback Notes Signed by author. [Signed by the author on the title page, unverified. 61pp.] Condition Very Good. Wraps slightly rubbed at extremities otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 0946326428. GBP 36.70 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.7 | JP¥ 5222] Book number: 131282 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| DAVID RAYVERN ALLEN (ED.) The Punch Book of Cricket 1985, Granada Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). 10" x 7¼". Notes Introduction by John Arlott & Alan Coren. [This book covers such topics as Lord's, village cricket, kids' capers, personalities, international engagements, feminine focus and foreign view where Peter Tinniswood describes the only German to have played first class cricket — by acquiring residential qualifications for Somerset when his Zeppelin was shot down over Shepton Mallet in 1916.] Condition Very Good — in Very Good Dustwrapper. Price Clipped. Dustwrapper a little rubbed at the edges. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 105858 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| WOODY ALLEN Side Effects 1987, N.E.L. Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). 162pp. Condition Good. ISBN: 0450052354. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 147542 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| BookLovers.co.uk Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookLovers.co.uk 2005-2010