next page  
   BookLovers.co.uk   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Post Office, 12 Bath Road, BA2 8DH, Peasedown St. John, Somerset, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)845 009 4455, Fax: +44 (0)845 009 1786
dgs@booklovers.co.uk

Film & Television

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 619 title(s) on 25 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
PAUL ABLEMAN; LEON GRIFFITHS;  Straight Up
1991, Heinemann Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ. Price Clipped. Text bright and tight. ISBN: 9780434000661. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ. Price Clipped. Text bright and tight.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 153700
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

DEREK ACORAH  The Psychic Adventures of Derek Acorah Star of TV's "Most Haunted"
2004, Element Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Upper wrap curled. ISBN: 9780007183470. Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Upper wrap curled.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 151848
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

DOUGLAS ADAMS  The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
2005, Pan Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). 224pp. Condition Very Good. ISBN: 9780330437981. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 149540
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

FAITH ADDIS  Down to Earth Year of the Cornflake
2000, B.B.C. Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 224pp. Notes [First in this edition.] Condition Very Good. Leaves slightly wrinkled otherwise a very well presented copy. ISBN: 056353723X. Very Good. Leaves slightly wrinkled otherwise a very well presented copy.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 163362
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

CAROLINE AHERNE; CRAIG CASH;  The Royle Family The Scripts Series One
1999, Carlton Paperback 192pp. Notes [Size Other / Oversized Paperback.] Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ISBN: 0233997210. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 144999
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

CAROLINE AHERNE; CRAIG CASH; CARMEL MORGAN;  The Royle Family The Scripts Series 2
2000, Granada Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 228pp. Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0233999019. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 145177
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

VIVIEN ALCOCK  Travellers by Night
1985, Fontana Lions True Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). Condition Good. A slightly warped appearance. ISBN: 9780006723837. Good. A slightly warped appearance.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 151774
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

MONICA ALI  Brick Lane
2007, Black Swan Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 492pp. Notes Nominated Guardian First Book, Booker Prize, Granta Best of Young British Novelists prize.[No synopsis available.] Condition Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. ISBN: 9780552774451. Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 163744
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANGELA ALLAN; ELKAN ALLAN;  The Sunday Times Guide to Movies on Television
1980, Hamlyn Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). 364pp. Index. Notes [First in this, revised, edition.] Condition Good. A reasonable reading copy only. Notably rubbed at the outside edges of the cover and spine. Light reading creases to the spine. Pages lightly age-tanned. ISBN: 0600200337. Good. A reasonable reading copy only. Notably rubbed at the outside edges of the cover and spine. Light reading creases to the spine. Pages lightly age-tanned.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 163726
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

KEVIN J. ANDERSON  Antibodies
1998, Voyager Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). 277pp. Notes [First in this edition.] Condition Very Good. Edges of the textblock lightly spotted. Pages lightly age-tanned. ISBN: 000648252X. Very Good. Edges of the textblock lightly spotted. Pages lightly age-tanned.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 110951
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

KEVIN J. ANDERSON  X-files Ruins
1997, Voyager Paperback A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 291pp. Notes [First in this edition.] Condition Very Good. Pages very gently age-tanned. ISBN: 0006482538. Very Good. Pages very gently age-tanned.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 126269
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

SYLVIA ANDERSON  Yes, M'Lady
1991, Smith Gryphon Paperback Trade Paperback (9¼" x 6"). 118pp. Index. Notes [Illustrated with colour photographs.] Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Notably rubbed at the outside edges of the cover and spine. Leans slightly. Light reading creases to the spine. ISBN: 1856850110. Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Notably rubbed at the outside edges of the cover and spine. Leans slightly. Light reading creases to the spine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 163136
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

NIGEL ANDREWS  Horror Films
1985, Admiral Hardback (Laminated Boards) 96pp. Condition Very Good+. Bruised slightly at tail of spine. ISBN: 1851710221. Very Good+. Bruised slightly at tail of spine.
GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 19.02 | JP¥ 1636] Book number: 149190
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Battle for the Planet of the Apes
1973, 20th Century Fox Paperback 10" x 7". Notes [Book and record set. The action comes alive as you read as you hear apparently…] Condition Very Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. 45rpm record a little scuffed but appears to have no major flaws — untested, of course. Text complete, clean and tight. Very Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. 45rpm record a little scuffed but appears to have no major flaws — untested, of course. Text complete, clean and tight.
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1352] Book number: 102560
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Complete Guide to What's on Video
1993, Home Entertainment Paperback 11¾" x 8¼". 295pp. Notes [2nd Edition.] Condition Very Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Lower wrap creased at the bottom corner. ISBN: 0952225905. Very Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Lower wrap creased at the bottom corner.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 122803
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Fifty Famous Films 1915-1945
Undated, British Film Institute Paperback 8½" x 5½". 106pp. Notes [Illustrated with B&W photographs.] Condition Good. An adequate reading copy only. Wraps tanned and rubbed, becoming fragile around the staples. Text more than acceptable. Good. An adequate reading copy only. Wraps tanned and rubbed, becoming fragile around the staples. Text more than acceptable.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 162633
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON  The Film Yearbook Volume 9
1990, Pan Paperback Notes [In this latest edition of The Film Yearbook leading film writers cast a critical eye over the year's movies and present their own provocative views on the current state of British and American cinema. 256pp. Size Oversized Paperback Jacket Designed by Jerry Goldie.] Condition Very Good + Very Good +
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.1 | JP¥ 783] Book number: 113619
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Nemo's World From the Great Barrier Reef and Beyond
2003, Puffin Paperback Notes [Size Other / Oversized Paperback. 48pp.] Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 0141316616. Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 138636
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  The Pebble Mill at One book
Undated, Ebury Press Paperback 7¾" x 8¼". 144pp. Notes [Illustrated with B&W photographs.] Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy only. A notably warped copy. ISBN: 0951006517. Good. An acceptable reading copy only. A notably warped copy.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 161869
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Picture Show Annual 1951
1951, Amalgamated Press Hardback Pictorial boards. 10¼" x 8¼". Notes [Illustrated. Size 4to Large Post (10½" x 8¼" approx.)] Condition Good. Some rubbing at corners and edges, a little fraying at the corners. Internally bright and clean and overall — a pleasant copy. Good. Some rubbing at corners and edges, a little fraying at the corners. Internally bright and clean and overall — a pleasant copy.
GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1494] Book number: 111756
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Robot Wars The Official Robot Guide Book
2001, Puffin Paperback Trade Paperback (9¼" x 6"). 126pp. Index. Notes [No synopsis available.] Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Upper wrap notably curled. ISBN: 9780141313191. Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Upper wrap notably curled.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 163193
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON  The Royle Family The Scripts Series 2
2000, Granada Paperback Notes [The Royal family is the hilarious look at family life. Crude, crammed with laugh-aloud one liners, this book is guaranteed to appeal to the programme's many fans. 178pp. Introduction / preface by Caroline Aherne & Craig Cash.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 023399901. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 108752
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Shark Tale Movie Storybook
2004, Scholastic Paperback Notes [Size Other / Oversized Paperback. 48pp.] Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 0439963532. Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 138666
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Star Wars Droids Trigon Unleashed
1987, Dragon Paperback 8" x 8". 32pp. Notes [No. 4 in the series.] Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 0583311717. Near Fine.
GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 19.02 | JP¥ 1636] Book number: 144603
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ANON.  Your Sound of Music Keepsake
1986, MM-Verlag Paperback Notes [Illustrated with colour photographs.] Condition Very Good+. Very Good+.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.75 | JP¥ 925] Book number: 153717
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

619 titles found on 25 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   BookLovers.co.uk Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and BookLovers.co.uk 2005