| next page |
| BookLovers.co.uk | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 14714 title(s) on 589 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| FF8282 A Prison Diary 2002, Macmillan Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled along edges. Leans gently. Text bright and tight. ISBN: 9781405020947. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled along edges. Leans gently. Text bright and tight. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 158709 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| KENNEDY A; ADAM KENNEDY Love Come No More 2000, Caxton Publishing Paperback Notes [No precis available.] Condition Good. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 115191 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| SONIA AARONS Picture Framing 1994, Bloomsbury True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Pictorial boards. 8½" x 6". 48pp. Notes In the Made Simple series. [Illustrated with colour photographs.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. ISBN: 1854713728. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 162832 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ASHLEY AASHEIM The Apostate 1983, Frederick Muller True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [Don Francisco del Valle, excommunicated from the Order of the Knights of St. John, is doomed to spend his life under a shadow - for a crime which he did not commit. 240pp. Size 8vo Demy (8½" x 5½") Dust wrapper in protective, removable sleeve.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ. Bumped at head and tail of spine. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ. Bumped at head and tail of spine. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 106525 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| LYNN ABBEY; The Face of Chaos 1983, Ace Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). Notes [First in this edition.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0441225497. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 155151 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| LLOYD ABBEY The Last Whales 1991, Bantam Paperback Notes [No precis available.] Condition Very Good. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 118329 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| LYNN ABBEY Out of Time 2000, Ace Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). Notes [311pp.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0441007511. Very Good. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 130423 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| KADER ABDOLAH My Father's Notebook 2007, Canongate Paperback B Format (Approx. 7¾" x 5¼"). Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 9781841959276. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 156177 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| M. ABERCROMBIE The Penguin Dictionary of Biology 1970, Penguin Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). Notes [323pp.] Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ISBN: 0140510036. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 130570 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| KEITH ABLOW Denial 1998, Piatkus True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). 8¾" x 5½". 263pp. Notes [Frank Clevenger is closer than most to understanding his personal demons. They give him a unique insight into the minds of the criminally insane it's his job to study. But neither his career nor his rational understanding even begin to help him deal with his problems. Clevenger is so deep into dependency - on drink, drugs, gambling, sex - it doesn't look as if he'll ever be free. A dark, and disturbing psychological thriller.] Condition Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. ISBN: 0749904151. Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.1 | JP¥ 1688] Book number: 147467 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| KEITH ABLOW Psychopath 2004, Pan Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). Condition Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges. ISBN: 9780330427623. Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 156163 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PETER ABRAHAMS Crying Wolf 2001, Penguin Paperback Notes [For Nat, acceptance to New England's exclusive Inverness College seems like the opportunity of a lifetime. But when Nat is alone on the campus over the Christmas break he meets twins Grace and Izzie.Privileged and effortless, their life is a world apart from Nat's. And it proves fatally seductive. Suddenly, a risky but well-intentioned game is slipping out of their control, with terrifying consequences…] Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 0140297391. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 105527 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PETER ABRAHAMS This Island Now 1985, Faber & Faber Paperback Notes [256pp.] Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ISBN: 0571134394. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 127717 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| JOHN ABRAMS Gardening My Way Undated, Abson Paperback Notes [88pp.] Condition Good. Acceptable Reading Copy. ISBN: 0902920332. Good. Acceptable Reading Copy. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 122208 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| KATHY ACKER Blood and Guts in High School Plus Two 1984, Macmillan Paperback Notes [416pp.] Condition Good (Acceptable Reading Copy). ISBN: 0330281860. Good (Acceptable Reading Copy). GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 123313 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| JOSS ACKLAND I Must Be in There Somewhere 1990, Coronet Paperback Notes [304pp.] Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 0340530332. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 123599 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PETER ACKROYD Chatterton 1989, Sphere Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). 240pp. Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ISBN: 034910008X. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 147635 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PETER ACKROYD Dan Leno and the Limehouse Golem 1995, Minerva Paperback Notes [] Condition Good. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 117044 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PETER ACKROYD Dan Leno and the Limehouse Golem 1994, Sinclair-Stevenson Paperback Trade Paperback (9¼" x 6"). 282pp. Notes [First in this edition.] Condition Very Good. Leans slightly. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps. Pages very gently age-tanned. ISBN: 1856195074. Very Good. Leans slightly. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps. Pages very gently age-tanned. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 163758 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PETER ACKROYD Dan Leno and the Limehouse Golem 1995, Minerva Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 281pp. Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0749396598. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 144143 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PETER ACKROYD First Light 1989, Hamish Hamilto True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [This is a pastoral novel of the late twentieth century, in which the author meditates upon the nature of history, the problem of time and the true qualities of the English landscape. It is a novel in which comedy aligns with lyricism and in which the most illuminating speculations fit easily in the context of rural life.(Hardback Out of Print)] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slight feathering at edges of DJ. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slight feathering at edges of DJ. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 102011 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PETER ACKROYD Hawksmoor 1993, Penguin Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). 224pp. Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0140171134. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 148482 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PETER ACKROYD Hawksmoor 1991, Abacus Paperback Notes [224pp.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0349100578. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 125474 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PETER ACKROYD Hawksmoor 1993, Penguin Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). Notes [224pp.] Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 0140171134. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 135117 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PETER ACKROYD The Lambs of London 2004, Chatto & Windus Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). 228pp. Condition Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. Price Clipped. ISBN: 0701177446. Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. Price Clipped. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 146567 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| BookLovers.co.uk Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookLovers.co.uk 2005