next page  
   BookLovers.co.uk   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Post Office, 12 Bath Road, BA2 8DH, Peasedown St. John, Somerset, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)845 009 4455, Fax: +44 (0)845 009 1786
dgs@booklovers.co.uk

Fiction Classic & Modern

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 14714 title(s) on 589 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
FF8282  A Prison Diary
2002, Macmillan Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled along edges. Leans gently. Text bright and tight. ISBN: 9781405020947. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled along edges. Leans gently. Text bright and tight.
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 158709
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

KENNEDY A; ADAM KENNEDY  Love Come No More
2000, Caxton Publishing Paperback Notes [No precis available.] Condition Good. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 115191
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

SONIA AARONS  Picture Framing
1994, Bloomsbury True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Pictorial boards. 8½" x 6". 48pp. Notes In the Made Simple series. [Illustrated with colour photographs.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. ISBN: 1854713728. Very Good - in Very Good DJ.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 162832
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

ASHLEY AASHEIM  The Apostate
1983, Frederick Muller True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [Don Francisco del Valle, excommunicated from the Order of the Knights of St. John, is doomed to spend his life under a shadow - for a crime which he did not commit. 240pp. Size 8vo Demy (8½" x 5½") Dust wrapper in protective, removable sleeve.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ. Bumped at head and tail of spine. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ. Bumped at head and tail of spine.
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 106525
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

LYNN ABBEY;  The Face of Chaos
1983, Ace Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). Notes [First in this edition.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0441225497. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 155151
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

LLOYD ABBEY  The Last Whales
1991, Bantam Paperback Notes [No precis available.] Condition Very Good. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 118329
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

LYNN ABBEY  Out of Time
2000, Ace Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). Notes [311pp.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0441007511. Very Good.
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 130423
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

KADER ABDOLAH  My Father's Notebook
2007, Canongate Paperback B Format (Approx. 7¾" x 5¼"). Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 9781841959276. Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 156177
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

M. ABERCROMBIE  The Penguin Dictionary of Biology
1970, Penguin Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). Notes [323pp.] Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ISBN: 0140510036. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 130570
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

KEITH ABLOW  Denial
1998, Piatkus True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). 8¾" x 5½". 263pp. Notes [Frank Clevenger is closer than most to understanding his personal demons. They give him a unique insight into the minds of the criminally insane it's his job to study. But neither his career nor his rational understanding even begin to help him deal with his problems. Clevenger is so deep into dependency - on drink, drugs, gambling, sex - it doesn't look as if he'll ever be free. A dark, and disturbing psychological thriller.] Condition Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. ISBN: 0749904151. Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ.
GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.1 | JP¥ 1688] Book number: 147467
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

KEITH ABLOW  Psychopath
2004, Pan Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). Condition Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges. ISBN: 9780330427623. Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 156163
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

PETER ABRAHAMS  Crying Wolf
2001, Penguin Paperback Notes [For Nat, acceptance to New England's exclusive Inverness College seems like the opportunity of a lifetime. But when Nat is alone on the campus over the Christmas break he meets twins Grace and Izzie.Privileged and effortless, their life is a world apart from Nat's. And it proves fatally seductive. Suddenly, a risky but well-intentioned game is slipping out of their control, with terrifying consequences…] Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 0140297391. Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 105527
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

PETER ABRAHAMS  This Island Now
1985, Faber & Faber Paperback Notes [256pp.] Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ISBN: 0571134394. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 127717
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

JOHN ABRAMS  Gardening My Way
Undated, Abson Paperback Notes [88pp.] Condition Good. Acceptable Reading Copy. ISBN: 0902920332. Good. Acceptable Reading Copy.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 122208
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

KATHY ACKER  Blood and Guts in High School Plus Two
1984, Macmillan Paperback Notes [416pp.] Condition Good (Acceptable Reading Copy). ISBN: 0330281860. Good (Acceptable Reading Copy).
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 123313
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

JOSS ACKLAND  I Must Be in There Somewhere
1990, Coronet Paperback Notes [304pp.] Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 0340530332. Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 123599
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

PETER ACKROYD  Chatterton
1989, Sphere Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). 240pp. Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ISBN: 034910008X. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 147635
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

PETER ACKROYD  Dan Leno and the Limehouse Golem
1995, Minerva Paperback Notes [] Condition Good. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 117044
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

PETER ACKROYD  Dan Leno and the Limehouse Golem
1994, Sinclair-Stevenson Paperback Trade Paperback (9¼" x 6"). 282pp. Notes [First in this edition.] Condition Very Good. Leans slightly. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps. Pages very gently age-tanned. ISBN: 1856195074. Very Good. Leans slightly. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps. Pages very gently age-tanned.
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 163758
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

PETER ACKROYD  Dan Leno and the Limehouse Golem
1995, Minerva Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 281pp. Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0749396598. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 144143
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

PETER ACKROYD  First Light
1989, Hamish Hamilto True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [This is a pastoral novel of the late twentieth century, in which the author meditates upon the nature of history, the problem of time and the true qualities of the English landscape. It is a novel in which comedy aligns with lyricism and in which the most illuminating speculations fit easily in the context of rural life.(Hardback Out of Print)] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slight feathering at edges of DJ. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slight feathering at edges of DJ.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 102011
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

PETER ACKROYD  Hawksmoor
1993, Penguin Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). 224pp. Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0140171134. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 148482
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

PETER ACKROYD  Hawksmoor
1991, Abacus Paperback Notes [224pp.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0349100578. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 125474
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

PETER ACKROYD  Hawksmoor
1993, Penguin Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). Notes [224pp.] Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 0140171134. Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 135117
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

PETER ACKROYD  The Lambs of London
2004, Chatto & Windus Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). 228pp. Condition Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. Price Clipped. ISBN: 0701177446. Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. Price Clipped.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 146567
    Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk.

14714 titles found on 589 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   BookLovers.co.uk Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and BookLovers.co.uk 2005