| next page |
| BookLovers.co.uk | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 37 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| PAYL ABLEMAN The Mouth and Oral Sex 1969, Running Man Press True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). 8¾" x 6". 200pp. Index. Bibliography. Notes [This is the first comprehensive survey of orality. Its two-fold aim is to examine the influence of the human mouth on many different aspects of our culture, and to guide the reader into areas of sexual experience which, despite the arrival of the Permissive Society, have remained almost as unchartered as they were in the Victorian era.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Price Clipped. Top edges of text block very lightly spotted. ISBN: 0900793015. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Price Clipped. Top edges of text block very lightly spotted. GBP 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 39.03 | JP¥ 3448] Book number: 151060 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| MARINA ANDERSON; VANESSA DAVIES; NINA SHERIDAN; Erotica Omnibus One 2001, X Libris Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). Notes [Contains Dark Secret; Sisters Under the Skin; Educating Eleanor;] Condition Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. ISBN: 9780751531787. Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 152874 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Maudie 1985, Star Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). 156pp. Notes [First in this edition.] Condition Good. A reasonable reading copy only. Light reading creases to the spine. Leans. Pages deeply tanned by age. ISBN: 0352316209. Good. A reasonable reading copy only. Light reading creases to the spine. Leans. Pages deeply tanned by age. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 111051 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| STEPHANIE ASH; ANASTASIA DUBOIS; MARIAH GREENE; Erotica Omnibus Two 2001, X Libris Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). Notes [Contains Musical Affairs; Eternal Kiss; Shopping Around;] Condition Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Wraps rubbed at the edges. ISBN: 9780751522266. Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Wraps rubbed at the edges. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 152876 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| LISETTE ASHTON The Black Flame 2001, Nexus Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). Notes [256pp.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0352336684. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 136744 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| LONNIE BARBACH; LINDA LEVINE; Der Einzige Weg, Oliven Zu Essen Und Andere Intime Gestõndnisse 1989, Ein Ullstein Buch Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). Notes [German language.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 3548207774. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 157604 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RONNIE BARKER Sugar and Spice 1981, Hodder & Stoughton Paperback 11" x 8½". 120pp. Notes [First in this edition.] Condition Good+. Wraps a little rubbed at extremities with a knock at the foot of the text block. ISBN: 0340270004. Good+. Wraps a little rubbed at extremities with a knock at the foot of the text block. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 139770 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| BECKY BELL The Casting Couch 1994, Delta Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). Notes [Times have changed in Hollywood. Once, rapacious male producers would subject hopeful actresses to strictly horizontal auditions. But now the handmade Guccis are on daintier feet, Movieland is bristling with dynamii female film-makers whose casting requirements are no less…demanding. Young Jason Mclver, fresh from drama school, is desperate to make it as a frontline actor. So, when he is invited to Los Angeles, he is eager to seize his chance. But that chance comes in the intimidating form of women like insatiable producer Hanna Silverstein and flame-haired film star Martha Morris. 247pp.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0747244537. Very Good. GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: 136752 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PENNY BIRCH Uniform Doll 2002, Nexus Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). Notes [256pp.] Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 0352336986. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 136908 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PENNY BIRCH Uniform Doll 2002, Nexus Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). Notes [256pp.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0352336986. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 136909 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| DEREK BOWSKILL Swingers and Swappers 1975, Star Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). 157pp. Notes [First in this edition. An eye-witness account of the Velvet Underground in Britain and America. 2pp. Publishers advertisements to the rear.] Condition Very Good. Wraps a little faded. Lightly faded with some light spotting throughout. ISBN: 0352398310. Very Good. Wraps a little faded. Lightly faded with some light spotting throughout. GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: 160191 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| OVE BRUSENDORFF; POUL HENNINGSEN; Love's Picture Book 1973, Polybooks True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). 9½" x 6¼". Notes Translated by Elsa Gress. [Four Volume Set. Volume I From the days of classic Greece until the French Revolution; Volume II From the French Revolution to the Present Time; Volume III Exotic Horizons; Volume IX Eroticism in a new light;] Condition Good - in Poor DJ. DJs to all four volumes heavily edgeworn with plenty of small nicks, chips and creases. All volumes gently bruised. Text bright and tight. Good - in Poor DJ. DJs to all four volumes heavily edgeworn with plenty of small nicks, chips and creases. All volumes gently bruised. Text bright and tight. GBP 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 39.03 | JP¥ 3448] Book number: 156849 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| OLIVIA ST.CLAIRE 203 Ways to Drive a Man Wild in Bed 1996, Bantam Paperback A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). 144pp. Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0553504738. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 149397 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ALEX COMFORT Joy of Sex 1989, Quartet Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). Condition Very Good. ISBN: 9780704331211. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 154872 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PORTIA DA COSTA The Tutor 1994, Black Lace Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). Notes [When Rosalind Howard becomes Julian Hadley's private librarian she soon finds herself attracted by his persuasive charms and distinguished appearance. He is an unashamed sensualist who, together with his wife, Celeste, has hatched an intriguing challenge for their new employee. 266pp.] Condition Near Fine. ISBN: 0352329467. Near Fine. GBP 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 35.71 | JP¥ 3155] Book number: 136873 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RICHARD CRASTA The Revised Kama Sutra 1995, Fourth Estate True Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). 352pp. Condition Good. ISBN: 1857023145. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 149648 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| HUNTER DAVIES The New London Spy 1966, Blond Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Price Clipped. Laminate lifting on upper panel at joint with spine (not unpleasant). Top edges of text block very lightly spotted. Ibc Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Price Clipped. Laminate lifting on upper panel at joint with spine (not unpleasant) Top edges of text block very lightly spotted. Ibc GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 153998 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| GRETCHEN EDGREN The Playmate Book Five Decades of Centrefolds 1996, B.C.A. Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Notes [Illustrated with colour photographs. Five decades of centerfolds is aa surefire hit for every man who's waiting to rediscover the woman he grew up with. 384pp. Index. Size 4to Medium (11½" x 9" approx.) Introduction / preface by Hugh M. Hefner.] Condition Near Fine - in Near Fine DJ. Slight ruffling at top edges of DJ otherwise a very well presented copy. Near Fine - in Near Fine DJ. Slight ruffling at top edges of DJ otherwise a very well presented copy. GBP 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.08 | JP¥ 2128] Book number: 127678 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ASTRID FOX Snow Blonde 2002, Black Lace Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). Notes [272pp.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 035233732X. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 136691 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| PAUL HAMMOND French Undressing 1976, Jupiter Paperback 11¾" x 8¼". 136pp. Notes [First in this edition.] Condition Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. A slightly dog-eared copy. ISBN: 0860074110. Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. A slightly dog-eared copy. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 144389 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| STUART HOLROYD; SUSAN HOLROYD; The Complete Book of Sexual Love 1979, Aldus True Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). 11¾" x 8½". 336pp. Index. Notes [The authors offer sensible, well-informed advice on a whole range of sexual topics, from physiology to technique, from behaviour patterns to specific problems. But, above all, they place sexual love firmly in its true context of human relationships. Chapters on male and female sexuality, sexual technique, birth control, sex and marriage, homosexuality - all these are written in a jargon-free way supported by over 500 illustrations of all kinds photographs, drawings, diagrams.] Condition Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled along edges. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled along edges. GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.1 | JP¥ 1688] Book number: 157788 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| JUDI JAMES Sex Signals 2003, Piatkus True Paperback Other / Oversized Paperback. 256pp. Condition Good+. Knocked at tail of spine otherwise a well presented copy. ISBN: 0749924136. Good+. Knocked at tail of spine otherwise a well presented copy. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 149873 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| VIVIENNE LAFAY Artistic Licence 2003, Black Lace Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). Notes [240pp.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 0352332107. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 136298 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| ROY HARLEY LEWIS Browser's Guide to Erotica 1983, Panther True Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). Notes [224pp.] Condition Good. An acceptable reading copy only. ISBN: 0586057617. Good. An acceptable reading copy only. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 142406 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. | ||
| RACHEL LOOSMORE; NANCY SORRELL; Sexy Shorts for Lovers 2005, Accent Press Paperback B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). Condition Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Leans slightly. ISBN: 0954489926. Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Leans slightly. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 152490 Click here to order or inquire at BookLovers.co.uk. |
| next page | |
| BookLovers.co.uk Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookLovers.co.uk 2005