next page  
   Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 176, Annandale NSW 2038 Australia. Tel.: +612 95501258
books@comcen.com.au.

science fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 44 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS, DOUGLAS.  Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency.
London Pan Books, 1998. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good plus condition. 247 pp. ISBN: 0330301624.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 11174
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

ALDISS, BRIAN.  A Romance of the Equator: Best Fantasy Stories.
London VGSF / Victor Gollancz, 1990. Paperback, very good plus condition, remainder stripe. 346 pp. ISBN: 057504778X.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 7087
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

ALDISS, BRIAN.  A Tupolev Too Far and Other Stories [Science Fiction & Fantasy Series].
London HC: HarperCollins, 1994. Paperback, very good plus condition, remainder spot. 232 pp. Science fiction short stories. ISBN: 0006476317.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 10180
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

ASIMOV, ISAAC.  I, Robot (Film Tie-in Edition).
London HC: Harper Collins, 1996. Reprint ed. Paperback, as new condition, barcode sticker on page. 249 pp. Asimov's thought-provoking novel of how humans and robots might coexist is now a major film starring Will Smith. ISBN: 0586025324.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 20826
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

BIDMEAD, CHRISTOPHER H.; DOCTOR WHO (TV CHARACTER).  Doctor Who: Frontios [Doctor Who Library No 91].
London Star / W. H. Allen, 1985. Paperback, very good plus condition. 143 pp. Based on the popular BBC-TV series. ISBN: 0426197801.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 10280
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

BRADBURY, RAY.  A Graveyard for Lunatics: Another Tale of Two Cities.
London GraftonBooks, 1991. Special overseas ed. Paperback, very good condition, slight edgewear, remainder stripe. 285 pp. Science fiction novel about a Hollywood scriptwriter. Enticed to a graveyard, he undertakes a death-defying trip into the past to uncover the true secrets of the Golden Age of film. ISBN: 0586211268.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 10800
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

BRODERICK, DAMIEN.  A Man Returned (12 Short Stories to Grip the Imagination) [Pocket Books, No 216].
Sydney Horwitz Publications, 1965. 1st ed. Paperback, good-very good condition, pages lightly browned, minor edgewear, front cover has small crease next to spine. 130 pp. Twelve thrilling science fiction stories. The scarce first book by Australia's well-known science and science fiction writer.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: 21088
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

BROWN, SIMON.  Inheritance [Keys to Power: Book One].
Sydney HC: HarperCollins, 2002. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good condition, remainder stripe. 568 pp. Fantasy novel. ISBN: 0732266467.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 4161
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE.  The Moon Maid [Adventure Classics].
Sydney Horwitz Publications, 1970. Paperback, very good condition. 176 pp. ISBN: 0725500565.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 1039
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CAMPBELL, MARGARET; SHEARING, JOSEPH (PSEUDONYM).  The Spider in the Cup (Album Leaf).
London Sphere Books, 1973. Paperback, good condition only, edgewear, rubber stamp. 253 pp. Gothic horror novel initially published in 1933 as Album Leaf by Joseph Shearing.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 14534
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CLARKE, ARTHUR C.  The Ghost from the Grand Banks.
London Orbit / Little Brown, 2000. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good plus condition, faint remainder stripe. 253 pp. Science fiction novel about the centenary of the sinking of the Titanic. ISBN: 1857230701.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 7053
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CLEMENT, AERON.  The Cold Moons.
London Penguin Books, 1988. 1st thus ed. Paperback, very good condition, black & white drawings, inside covers browned, owner's written name. 358 pp. Bestselling fantasy novel about a badger colony that flees humans towards the enchanted land of Elysia. In the style of Richard Adams. ISBN: 0140116265.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 2090
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CRISPIN, A. C.  Yesterday's Son: A Star Trek Novel.
New York Timescope / Pocket Books, 1983. Paperback, very good plus condition. 192 pp. ISBN: 0671473158.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 11485
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

DICKS, TERRANCE; DOCTOR WHO (TV CHARACTER).  Doctor Who: The Caves of Androzani [Doctor Who Library No 92].
London Star / W. H. Allen, 1985. Paperback, very good plus condition, slight edgewear. 135 pp. Based on the popular BBC-TV series. ISBN: 0426199596.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 10279
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

DONALDSON, STEPHEN; GOODFELLOW, PETER (ILLUSTRATIONS).  Gilden-Fire (a Previously Untold Episode from the Illearth War).
London Collins, 1983. 1st UK ed. Hardback dustjacket, very good plus condition (in very good dustjacket), black & white drawings (including frontispiece), remainder spot. 94 pp. The story of Bloodguard and colleagues and their perilous mission to warn the Giants of Seareach of the evil power of Lord Foul. They travel through a hostile forest and encounter ur-viles, wolves and the evil flames of Gilden-Fire. ISBN: 0002227622.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 7588
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

DOUGLASS, SARA.  Sinner [Wayfarer Redemption Series: Book One].
Sydney Voyager / HC: HarperCollins, 2000. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good plus condition. 638 pp. Fantasy novel by Australian writer (PhD in Australian history and former nurse). ISBN: 0732259398.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 10922
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

EDDINGS, DAVID.  King of the Murgos [the Malloreon, Book 2].
London Corgi Books, 1997. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good condition, spine very slightly creased. 444 pp. ISBN: 0552130184.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 9986
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

FALLON, JENNIFER.  Treason Keep [the Demon Child Trilogy: Book Two].
Sydney HC: HarperCollins / Voyager, 2001. 1st Australian ed. Paperback, as new condition. 674 pp. Fantasy novel. On the brink of death, R'shiel is taken to the Harshini haven of sanctuary, where crucial decisions are being made. Will the Demon child survive? ISBN: 0732266211.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 20177
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

FARMER, PHILIP JOSE; ZELAZNY, ROGER (INTRODUCTION).  A Private Cosmos [World of the Tiers Series, Volume 3].
London Sphere Books, 1982. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good condition, faint old price marks. 158 pp. Science fantasy novel about the multi-layered world of Lord Jadawin that is now threatened by the invading force of Bellers - human bodies housing the transferred minds of rebel Lords. ISBN: 0722134266.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 12760
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

FERMAN, EDWARD L. (EDITOR).  The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction: 22nd Series.
New York Ace Books, 1978. Paperback, very good condition, pages lightly browned. 407 pp. a selection of the best stories from this popular American science fiction / fantasy magazine. ISBN: 0441054617.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 2188
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

GREENFIELD, IRVING A.  Waters of Death: A Novel of a Terrifying Tomorrow.
New York Lancer Books, 1967. 1st ed. Paperback, very good condition, purple coloured edges, spine creased, minor edgewear. 157 pp. Only the oceans could feed Earth's exploding population. Then something fouled them - and all mankind was doomed. Science fiction novel set in the year 2160.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 22928
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

GREENWOOD, KERRY.  Cave Rats [a Hodder Sf/Fantasy Book].
Sydney Hodder & Stoughton, 1997. Paperback, as new condition. 204 pp. Science fiction novel by Australian writer; one novel of a trilogy. ISBN: 0733604757.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 11718
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

HARDING, TRACI.  The Alchemist's Key.
Sydney HC: HarperCollins, 2003. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good plus condition, small remainder stripe, minor edgewear, internally excellent. 368 pp. Fantasy novel by Australian writer. Wade Ashby has just inherited his grandfather's estate in England. Wade must unravel the enigma of his legacy before all of history's ghosts are unleashed. ISBN: 0732266726.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 21200
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

HARDING, TRACI.  The Black Madonna [the Mystic Trilogy, Book 3].
Sydney HC: HarperCollins, 2008. 1st p/b ed. Paperback octavo, very good plus condition, very minor edgewear. 402 pp. Fantasy novel by Australian writer. From the ancient past to the distant future, from Montsegur to the way-stations of the universe, from the Underworld of the Kali Rift to the Otherworld of the Ranna Time Flow - the inter-time war must be won for the sake of the future. ISBN: 9780732281137.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: 23098
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

HOCKE, MARTIN.  The Lost Domain.
London HC: Harper Collins, 1994. Paperback, very good condition, slight foxing, front cover slightly creased, remainder star. 468 pp. A magical fantasy novel of owls, this is a magical flight into the secret, moon-shadowed world of the owl. Told once before, but quite differently, in The Ancient Solitary Reign. ISBN: 058621688X.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 2021
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

44 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. 2005