| Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| DRURY, NEVILL. Echoes from the Void: Writings on Magic, Visionary Art and the New Consciousness. Bridport, Dorset / Sydney Prism Press / Unity Press, 1994. 1st ed. Paperback octavo, very good condition, black & white photos of drawings, minor edgewear, few tiny yellow spots on edges. 189 pp. Includes a chapter on the supernatural world of Rosaleen Norton. ISBN: 185327089X. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 22640 Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. | ||
| MARSHALL, SHERRY (EDITOR); GRANT, JANINE (EDITOR); VALLIS, AMANDA (EDITOR). Southern Crossings (34 Issues). Sydney New Awareness Centre, 1986 - 1992. Each issue: Paperback, quarto magazine format, stapled, good-very good condition, black & white drawings. Heavy (over 3 Kg). Each issue: 48 pp. A popular Australian new age magazine. Issues 6(4) (1986), 7(2, 4-7) (1987), 8 (2-6) (1988), 9 (1-6) (1989), 10 (1, 3-6) (1990), 11 (1-6) (1991), 12 (1-3,4,6) (1992), 21(1) (1999). AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61 US$ 91.8 | £UK 55.5 | JP¥ 7899] Book number: 12400 Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. | ||
| MCKENNA, JED. Spiritually Incorrect Enlightenment. City Not Stated: USA Wisefool Press, 2004. 1st ed. Paperback octavo, very good condition, minor edgewear, small mark fore-edge. 301 pp. Followup to his classic "Spiritual Enlightenment: The Damnest Thing". Examines the enlightened state - what it is, and what it's not, who's there and who's not, how to get there - and how to get somewhere better. Not for people still wrapped up in spiritual trimmings and trappings - only suitable if you are ready to confront the unadorned reality of the awakening process. ISBN: 0971435251. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 23726 Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. | ||
| MEYER, CHERYL A. (EDITOR). The Rainbow Pages: An Alternative Directory. Sydney: Chatswood Search Centres, 1986. 1st ed. Paperback quarto, very good condition, colour coded pages, minor edgewear, faint foxing along top edge and on front & back covers, small crease top corner front cover, tiny biro mark front cover. 144 pp. A comprehensive list of new age and complementary health contacts in Australia. The editors state that these directories go out of date the moment they are published; there will be many changes since this was published. This directory would be an interesting addition to a 1980's new age collection. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 20816 Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. | ||
| MOSER, ROBERT E. (BOB). Mental and Astral Projection. Cottonwood, AZ Esoteric Publications, 1974. Paperback, very good plus condition, rubber stamps, sticker mark on rear cover. 56 pp. By American engineer who now has become a popular teacher in the esoteric field. ISBN: 0898610036. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 11045 Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. | ||
| OZANIEC, NAOMI. The Element Tarot Handbook: Initiation Into the Key Elements of the Tarot. Dorset / Melbourne Element Books, 1999. Reprint ed. Paperback octavo, very good condition, figures, minor edgewear, few tiny scratches on covers. 180 pp. This book is clearly written and easy to access. There are exercises on intuition and meditation included. ISBN: 185230488X. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 21531 Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. | ||
| PIERRAKOS, EVA; SALY, JUDITH (EDITOR). The Pathwork of Self-Transformation. New York Bantam, 1990. 1st ed. Paperback trade, very good condition, sticker, minor edgewear, faint foxing around edges. 263 pp. The core teachings of the guide have been collected in one volume synthesizing the essential wisdom of the pathwork. ISBN: 0553348965. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: 21458 Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. | ||
| SHERRILL, W. A.; CHU, W. K. An Anthology of I Ching. London Arkana / Penguin Books, 1989. Reprint ed. Paperback trade, very good plus condition, tables, tiny dent on front cover. 244 pp. Drawn from a number of classical Chinese sources, this informative and helpful book offers some valuable keys to Chinese culture, philosophies and thoughts. ISBN: 0140192069. AUD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.31 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1145] Book number: 21958 Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. |
| Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. 2005