next page  
   Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 176, Annandale NSW 2038 Australia. Tel.: +612 95501258
books@comcen.com.au.

crime fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 65 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AMBLER, ERIC; HARRIS, JOHN (INTRODUCTION).  Epitaph for a Spy [Pan Classic Crime Series].
London Pan Books, 1999. Paperback, very good plus condition, remainder stripe. 244 pp. Crime fiction espionage novel. ISBN: 0330372440.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 5077
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

AVIESON, BUNTY.  Apartment 255.
Sydney Pan Books, 2002. Paperback, very good plus condition, autograph (author's written dedication to owner) on title page. 414 pp. Crime fiction novel by Australian magazine editor - her first novel. ISBN: 0330363603.
AUD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.39 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1066] Book number: 1887
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

BARRETT, ROBERT G.  Mele Kalikimaka Mr Walker [a Les Norton Novel].
Sydney Pan Macmillan, 2001. Reprint ed. Paperback, as new condition. 227 pp. ISBN: 0330356070.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 10443
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

BARRETT, ROBERT G.  The Wind and the Monkey (Les Norton Takes a Holiday).
Sydney HC: HarperCollins, 1999. Paperback, very good plus condition, cover lightly ceased near spine, remainder stripe. 306 pp. Australian crime fiction novel. ISBN: 0732267072.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 1156
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON.  The Cat Who Moved a Mountain.
London Headline, 1992. 1st p/b ed. Paperback, very good condition, minor edgewear, small dents front cover, slight colour loss front cover (old sticker removal). 239 pp. A Jim Qwilleran feline whodunnit. Koko, Yum Yum and Qwill sniff out treachery amidst the pines. ISBN: 0747239282.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 23551
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON.  The Cat Who Saw Red.
London Headline, 1990. 1st thus ed. Paperback, very good condition, minor edgewear, few tiny dents front cover. 183 pp. A Jim Qwilleran feline whodunnit. Koko, Yum Yum and Qwill sniff out treachery at 'Maus Haus'. ISBN: 0747233144.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 23552
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CAMILLERI, ANDREA; SARTARELLI, STEPHEN (TRANSLATION).  Excursion to Tindari.
London Picador, 2006. 1st p/b ed. Paperback trade, as new condition. 312 pp. Investigations by Sicilian detective Montalbano lead him down a path more evil and more far-reaching than any he has been down before. ISBN: 0330493035.
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1303] Book number: 21209
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CHILDS, LAURA.  Chamomile Mourning [Tea Shop Mystery #6].
New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good plus condition. 306 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning pursues an investigation into the murky swamps of the Low Country, where she uncovers a thriving criminal enterprise of art forgery, fraud and murder. ISBN: 0425206181.
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10.1 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 869] Book number: 21800
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CHILDS, LAURA.  Death by Darjeeling [Tea Shop Mysteries].
New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2001. 1st p/b ed. Paperback, as new condition. 242 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning finds herself involved in a very unusual crime. This funny and intriguing Tea Shop Mystery includes a delicious recipe. ISBN: 0425179451.
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10.1 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 869] Book number: 21434
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CHILDS, LAURA.  Dragonwell Dead [Tea Shop Mystery #8].
New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2008. 1st thus ed. Paperback, as new condition. 290 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning is involved in the Spring Plantation Ramble, an occasion for flower shows, rare-plant auctions, and a chance to promote her newest concoction, Dragonwell Sweet Tea. But the festivities take a nasty turn when commodities broker Mark Congdon wins a bid for a rare monkey-face orchid-and promptly dies. Theo and his widow suspect someone had a hand in his death - but who? ISBN: 9780425220450.
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10.1 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 869] Book number: 22976
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CHILDS, LAURA.  The English Breakfast Murder [Tea Shop Mystery #4].
New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2003. Reprint ed. Paperback, as new condition. 274 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning is about to embark on her first turtle crawl - and her latest murder investigation. Includes mouthwatering recipes and easy-to-follow instructions for tea dyeing! ISBN: 042519129X.
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10.1 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 869] Book number: 22870
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CHILDS, LAURA.  The Jasmine Moon Murder [Tea Shop Mystery #5].
New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2005. 1st p/b ed. Paperback, very good plus condition. 257 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning pursues an investigation into the death of a doctor at the Historic Jasmine Cemetery during a Charleston society benefit. ISBN: 042519986X.
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10.1 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 869] Book number: 22094
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CHILDS, LAURA.  Shades of Earl Grey [Tea Shop Mysteries].
New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2003. 1st p/b ed. Paperback, as new condition. 242 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning is finally invited to a social event that she doesn't have to cater - but there's more than champagne bubbling. These funny and intriguing Tea Shop Mysteries include delicious recipes and entertaining ideas for a speciality tea! ISBN: 0425188213.
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10.1 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 869] Book number: 21208
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA.  The Adventure of the Christmas Pudding and a Selection of Entrees.
London Fontana/Collins, 1981. 7th Impression ed. Paperback, good plus only condition, faint browning pages, minor edgewear, crease front cover near spine (a well-loved copy). 224 pp. In this very special novel the author has written six short stories. The Mystery Of The Spanish Chest is a case that Hercule Poirot considers he was at his best. Greenshaw's Folly is one of Miss Marples' best stories. There is a foreword by Agatha Christie in which she describes her wonderful times as a child at Christmas. ISBN: 0006140769.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 22885
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA.  Murder in the Mews [Agatha Christie Signature Series].
London HC: HarperCollins, 2002. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good plus condition. 378 pp. Four classic Hercule Poirot crime fiction short stories. ISBN: 0007120885.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 21468
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA.  The Mystery of the Blue Train [Agatha Christie Signature Series].
London HC: HarperCollins, 2001. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good plus condition, slight crease in spine. 383 pp. A classic Hercule Poirot crime fiction novel about murder on a French train. ISBN: 0007120761.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 21477
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA.  Poirot Investigates [Signature Series].
London HC: HarperCollins, 2001. Reprint ed. Paperback, as new condition. 265 pp. Hercule Poirot is working "his little grey cells" overtime to solve eleven different cases. ISBN: 0007120702.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 22880
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

COOPER, LETTICE.  Unusual Behaviour [Gollancz Detection Series].
London Victor Gollancz, 1986. Hardback dustjacket, very good plus condition (in very good plus dustjacket), groove pattern on front and rear board cover. 175 pp. Crime novel - during an IRA scare, police are drawn to the unusual occupants of neighbouring houses.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 1442
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CORRIS, PETER.  The Azanian Action.
Sydney Angus & Robertson, 1991. Paperback, as new condition. 240 pp. Ray Crawley solves the brutal murder of a black South African nationalist who has arrived in Australia. Includes characters from the ABC TV drama Pokerface. ISBN: 0207172137.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 4460
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

CREASEY, JOHN.  Gideon's Press.
London Coronet Books, 1976. Paperback, very good condition. 189 pp. A Commander Gideon of Scotland Yard crime fiction novel. ISBN: 0340200138.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 1935
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

DAY, MARELE.  The Life and Crimes of Harry Lavender (a Claudia Valentine Thriller).
Sydney Allen & Unwin, 1992. Reissue, reprint ed. Paperback, very good plus condition. 169 pp. Australian crime fiction novel, winner of the Shamus Crime Fiction Award. Her first Claudia Valentine thriller (here reissued). ISBN: 1863733949.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 11524
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

DOBYNS, STEPHEN.  Saratoga Haunting [Penguin Crime Fiction].
New York Penguin Books, 1994. Paperback, very good plus condition. 207 pp. Crime fiction novel. ISBN: 0140171622.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 11521
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

EDDINGS, DAVID; EDDINGS, LEIGH.  Regina's Song.
London HC: HarperCollins, 2003. Paperback, as new condition. 424 pp. A crime fiction novel from the popular writer of fantasy novels. ISBN: 0007130325.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 9596
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

FREELING, NICOLAS.  Valparaiso.
Harmondsworth Penguin Books, 1971. Paperback, very good condition, pages lightly browned, light edgewear, owner's written name, sticker (covers old price marks). 170 pp. Crime fiction novel set on an island off the French Riviera (Cote d'Azur). Raymond is obsessed with raising money to refit his boat to sail across the Atlantic. ISBN: 0140032894.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 12198
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

GREELEY, ANDREW.  Irish Lace: A Nuala Anne Mcgrail Novel.
New York Tor / Tom Doherty, 1997. 1st mass market ed. Paperback, very good condition, slight edgewear, old price marks. 345 pp. Crime fiction novel in which the detective (beuatiful and fey - as they say in the Old Country) uses psychic abilities to solve mysteries. Cover art: Irish lace design. ISBN: 0812550773.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 1981
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop.

65 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. 2005