| next page |
| Book Ends | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 281 title(s) on 12 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AARONS, EDWARD S. ASSIGNMENT SILVER SCORPION Canada, Gold Medal M2735. 1973, Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Name on 1st end page. Very Good Plus. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 53563 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| AARONS, EDWARD S. They All Ran Away Canada, Macfadden 75-307. 1970. Paperback. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine. About (Near Fine). USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 23410 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| AHERN, JERRY The Arsenal (Series: The Survivalist #16) New York. Zebra. 1988. (ISBN: 0821723553) Paperback. Very Good Plus. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 29386 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| ALEXANDER, DAVID PHOENIX #3: Death Quest United States, Leisure. 1988. (ISBN: 084392571X) Paperback. Ill.: Doug Beekman cover art. Long, heavy back cover corner crease. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 23112 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED (WRITING AS RICHARD BUTLER) Italian Assets Great Britain, New English Library. 1987. (ISBN: 0450413772) Paperback. Ill.: Photo cover. Distributed in Canada by General. Very Good. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: 30263 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED The Lantern Network & The Special Collection (2 Volumes) Great Britain, Granada. 1985, 3rd printing. Paperback. The Lantern Network: Mayflower. The Special Collection: Granada. About (Very Good Plus). USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 55073 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED Palomino Blonde & Snowball (2 Volumes) Great Britain, Mayflower. (ISBN: 0583124925) Paperback. Palomino Blonde: Perennial Library (VG). Snowball: Mayflower. About (VG+). Very Good Plus. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 54308 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED The Reaper & Palomino Blonde (2 Volumes) Britain, Granada. 1980, Paperback Original - First Edition. (ISBN: 0583131786) Paperback. Ill.: Photo cover. Palomino Blonde: Perennial Library (VG+). The Reaper: Granada (NF). Near Fine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 23667 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| ROBERT EDMOND ALTER, VERNE ATHANAS, C. B. GILFORD, JOHN L. SHELLEY, RAYMOND S. TRAFFARN ADVENTURE - The Man's Magazine of Exciting Fiction and Fact: Volume 133, Number 2 (August 1957) United States, New Publications. 1957. Magazine, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Tom Beechem cover art. "The Sea Of Night" by Robert Edmond Alter, "The Boothill Brand" by Verne Athanas, "A Corpse Of Another Color" by C. B. Gilford and "The Sin You Don't talk About" by Raymond S. Traffarn. Illustrations: James Triggs, Irving Zusman, Harry Rosenbaum, Gil Cohen, Robert M. Schulz, Frank Cozzarelli, John Styga, Herb Mott. Glue repair at back cover / spine. Good To Very Good. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 20212 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| AMBLER, ERIC The Siege Of Villa Lipp Canada, Fontana. 1978. (ISBN: 0006151892) Paperback. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 22087 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| ASHFORD, JEFFREY THE HANDS OF INNOCENCE Britain, Arrow 964. 1967. Paperback. Solidly bound bright copy. Very Good Plus. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 61580 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BAGLEY, DESMOND The Enemy Canada, Fontana. 1978. (ISBN: 0006151868) Paperback. Light spine crease. About (Near Fine). USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 22508 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BAGLEY, DESMOND THE GOLDEN KEEL Britain, Fontana. 1979. (ISBN: 0-00-615583-9) Paperback. Slight lean. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 22449 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BAGLEY, DESMOND Landslide London, The Companion Book Club (Collector's De Luxe Edition). 1967. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book: Rich brown faux leather, gilt, 286 pp. Two signatures on the title page. An otherwise beautiful copy. Dust jacket: two very small chips at bottom spine. About Fine/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 28059 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BAGLEY, DESMOND THE SNOW TIGER Canada, Fontana. 1976. (ISBN: 0006143199) Paperback. Very Good Plus. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 22447 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BILL S. BALLINGER, MILBURN SMITH, LEON LAZARUS, JACK STEWART, EVAN LEE HEYMAN, RICHARD GALLAGHER For Men Only: Vol. 13, No. 6 (June 1966) New York, Newsstand Publications. 1966. Magazine, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Interior illustrations by Robert E. Schulz, Earl Norem & Charles Copeland. "Java Strip Joy Girl" (Bill S. Ballinger), "Sheriff Sue Is A Nympho" (Richard Gallagher). Pictorial: Sue Owens. Very Good Plus. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 30547 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BLACK, LIONEL Ransome For A Nude New York, Stein & Day. 1972, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quarter bound in red cloth with black boards, gilt lettering on the spine, 190 pp. Book: Front cover has the slightest lift when book is lying flat. Dust jacket: A few edge tears. About (Very Good Plus)/Good To Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 28067 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BONNER, PAUL HYDE HOTEL TALLEYRAND Canada, Macfadden 60-184. 1964. Paperback. Near Fine. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: 53746 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BOWEN, ROBERT SIDNEY Flight Into Danger United States, Nova Books N112Y K. 1964. Paperback. Heavy front cover reading crease, moderate rubbing. A solidly bound copy. Good To Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 30121 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BRADLEY, MICHAEL The Swiss Shot (Series: Adrano / For Hire 3) Canada, Warner. 1974. (ISBN: 044676499X) Paperback. Ill.: Chuck McVicker wraparound cover art. , Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 31609 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BRAUN, M.G. APOSTLES OF VIOLENCE: An Al Glenne Counterspy novel Berkley F1238. 1966. Paperback. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 56943 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BRETT, MICHAEL Diecast Gold Medal k1360. 1963, Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Good To Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 63102 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BUCHAN, JOHN Greenmantle (Richard Hannay) Great Britain, Penguin 1132. 1981, Fifth printing. (ISBN: 0140011323) Paperback. Ill.: Kenneth Wynn cover art. Solidly bound, bright cover. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 50718 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BUCHAN, JOHN Greenmantle (Richard Hannay) Great Britain, Penguin Peacock PK37. 1964. Paperback. Very Good Plus. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 54608 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BUCHAN, JOHN The Thirty-Nine Steps (Richard Hannay) Great Britain, Pan G218. 1967, 18th printing. Paperback. Ill.: Peff cover art. Tanning. Solidly bound, bright cover. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 54607 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. |
| next page | |
| Book Ends Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Ends 2005