next page  
   Book Ends   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
220 St. Mary, R2H 1J3, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. Tel.: +1 204 237 4388
mblank@mts.net

Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 2674 title(s) on 107 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Alien Attack: (Series - Starblazer Space Fiction Adventure In Pictures No. 3)
London, D.C. Thomson & Co. Ltd. 1979. Magazine - Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black & white comic format, 66 pp. Various small flaws, numbers on front cover. About (Very Good).
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 2689
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

  The Edge Of Infinity (Series: Starblazer Space Fiction Adventure In Pictures No. 4)
London, D.C. Thomson & Co. Ltd. 1979. Magazine - Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black & white comic format, 66 pp. Small "10" on cover, various small flaws.. Very Good.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 2690
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

  Horrorfan - Winter 1989
United States, GCR Publishing. 1989. Magazine. Robert Englund as The Phantom of the Opera; Captain America photos, etc. Interviews: Bob Clark; John Saul. Near Fine.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 22490
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

  INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE-FICTION: June 1968
Galaxy: Vol.1 No.2. 1968. Magazine. Ill.: Jack Gaughan cover art. , Very Good Plus.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 56969
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

LARSON, GLEN A. AND THURSTON, ROBERT  BATTLESTAR GALACTICA 3: THE TOMBS OF KOBOL
Totem. 1979. (ISBN: 0002220334) Paperback. Ill.: David Schleinkofer cover art. Solidly bound bright copy with a square, uncreased spine. Very Good Plus.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 23454
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

LARSON, GLEN A. AND THURSTON, ROBERT  BATTLESTAR GALACTICA 4: THE YOUNG WARRIORS
New York, Berkley. 1980, Paperback Original - First Edition. (ISBN: 0425046559) Paperback. Ill.: David Schleinkofer cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat, uncreased spine. Near Fine.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 23455
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

LARSON, GLEN A. AND THURSTON, ROBERT  BATTLESTAR GALACTICA : GALACTICA DISCOVERS EARTH
New York, Berkley. 1980. (ISBN: 042504744X) Paperback. Ill.: David Schleinkofer cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat, uncreased spine. Near Fine.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 23456
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

LARSON, GLEN A. & STEVENS, LESLIE  Buck Rogers In The 25th Century
Fotonovel Publications 014. 1979, Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. MTI: Gil Gerard, Henry Silva. Colour photos. 1 light front cover crease. Otherwise (About Fine).
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 50426
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

WOLLHEIM, DONALD A. AND SAHA, ARTHUR W. (EDITORS)  WOLLHEIM'S WORLD'S BEST SF: 4
Daw UE1585. 5th printing. Paperback. About Fine.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 2248
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

VANCE AANDAHL, JAMES WHITE, ROBERT WALLSTEN, JOHN ANTHONY WEST, ROBERT SILVERBERG, RICHARD MATHESON, ISAAC ASIMOV, GRENDEL BRIARTON (REGINALD BRETNOR), OTIS KIDWELL BURGER, ISRAEL ZANGWILL, DON WHITE  THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: February 1963
United States, Mercury Press. 1963. Magazine. Ill.: John Pederson cover art. Tanning. Very Good.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 29831
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

VANCE AANDAHL, JAMES WHITE, ROBERT WALLSTEN, JOHN ANTHONY WEST, ROBERT SILVERBERG, RICHARD MATHESON, ISAAC ASIMOV, GRENDEL BRIARTON (REGINALD BRETNOR), OTIS KIDWELL BURGER, ISRAEL ZANGWILL, DON WHITE  THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: February 1963
United States, Mercury Press. 1963. Magazine. Ill.: John Pederson cover art. Spine lean. About (Very Good).
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 29854
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

EDWARD S. AARONS, KAREN ANDERSON, LESLIE CHARTERIS, MIRIAM ALLEN DEFORD, ZENNA HENDERSON, DAMON KNIGHT, J. LINCOLN PAINE, ROG PHILLIPS, KIT REED  THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: June 1958
United States, Mercury Press. 1958. Magazine. Ill.: Mel Hunter cover art. Includes "The Questing Tycoon" (a Saint novelet) by Leslie Charteris and "Captivity" (a novelet of The People) by Zenna Henderson. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2644
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

EDWARD S. AARONS, KAREN ANDERSON, LESLIE CHARTERIS, MIRIAM ALLEN DEFORD, ZENNA HENDERSON, DAMON KNIGHT, J. LINCOLN PAINE, ROG PHILLIPS, KIT REED  THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: June 1958
United States, Mercury Press. 1958. Magazine. Ill.: Mel Hunter cover art. Includes "The Questing Tycoon" (A Saint novelet) by Leslie Charteris & "Captivity" (A novelet of The People) by Zenna Henderson. Very Good Plus.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 59747
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

ABBEY, LYNN  Conquest: Unicorn & Dragon - Volume II (2)
Avon. 1988, Paperback Original - First Edition. (ISBN: 0380753545) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Robert Gould cover art. , Very Good Plus.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 61981
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

ABBEY, LYNN  The Wooden Sword
New York. Ace. 1991, Paperback Original - First Edition. (ISBN: 0441908667) Paperback. Ill.: Daniel Horne cover art. , Very Good.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 60889
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

ROBERT ABERNATHY, ROBERT BLOCH, MILTON LESSER, JERRY SOHL, WINSTON MARKS  Imagination - Stories Of Science And Fantasy: January 1955
Evanston, IL, Greenleaf Publishing. 1955. Magazine. Ill.: Harold McCauley cover art. "World Of the Drone" (Robert Abernathy), "Comfort Me, My Robot" (Robert Bloch). Moderate top edge stain, ¼" back cover edge tear. About (Very Good).
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 32053
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

ROBERT ABERNATHY, JOE L. HENSLEY, SAM MERWIN, JR., JOSEPH SLOTKIN, DENNIS WIEGAND, RUSS WINTERBOTHAM  Science Fiction Quarterly: May 1955 (Volume 3, Number 5)
Holyoke, MA, Columbia Publications. 1955. Magazine. Ill.: Ed Emshwiller (EMSH) cover art. "The Eye In The Window" (Sam Merwin, Jr.), "The Sedulous Apes" (Dennis Wiegand), "You Risk Your Life" (Joseph Slotkin), "Gladsome Planet" (Russ Winterbotham), "The Guzzler" (Robert Abernathy), "The Red And The Green" (Joe L. Hensley). Interior illustrations by Freas, Luton and others. Spine partly sunned, checkmark on front cover. A solidly bound copy with moderately tanned clean pages. Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 21354
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

ROBERT ABERNATHY, WILLIAM GRAY BEYER, LESTER DEL REY, DANIEL R. GILGANNON, WALTER KUBILIUS, GEORGE O. SMITH, WILLIAM TENN, BRYCE WALTON, WALLACE WEST  Science Fiction Quarterly: May 1951 (Volume 1, Number 1)
Holyoke, MA, Columbia Publications. 1951. Magazine. Ill.: Milton Luros cover art. "No War Tomorrow" (Wallace West), "Stopwatch On The World" (Daniel R. Gilgannon), "The Deadly Thinkers" (William Grey Beyer), "Righteous Plaque" (Robert Abernathy), "Absolutely No Paradox" (Lester del Rey), "Atomic Bonanza" (George O. Smith), "Turn Backward, O Time!" (Walter Kubilius), "A Matter Of Frequency" (William Tenn), "Star Bright" (Bryce Walton). Interior illustrations by Luros and Poulton. Cover edges unevenly trimmed. Good To Very Good.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: 21356
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

ROBERT ABERNATHY, CHARLES CREIGHTON, AUGUST DERLETH, PAUL W. FAIRMAN, H. B. HICKEY, MALLORY STORM (PAUL W. FAIRMAN). FRONT COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT GIBSON JONES.  Space Adventures: Summer 1971
New York, Ultimate Publishing. 1971. Magazine. Ill.: Robert Gibson Jones cover art. "The Ultimate Peril" (Robert Abernathy), "The Gray Legions" (Mallory Storm). Cover creases, one checkmark beside each title on the contents page. Very Good.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 22304
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

ADAMS, ROBERT  BILL THE AXE: Horseclans #10
Canada, Signet. 1983, Second printing. (ISBN: 0451120213) Paperback. Ill.: Ken W. Kelly cover art. , Near Fine.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 22082
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

LOUIS J. A. ADAMS, AVRAM DAVIDSON, HARRY HARRISON, DICK MOORE, TOM PURDOM, JACK SHARKEY, SIDNEY VAN SCYOC  THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: November 1964
United States, Mercury Press. 1964. Magazine. Ill.: EMSH cover art. , About (Very Good Plus).
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 21962
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

ADAMS, ROBERT (EDITOR)  Phantom Regiments
New York. Baen. 1990, Paperback Original - First Edition. (ISBN: 0671698621) Paperback. Ill.: Ken W. Kelly cover art. Price sticker on front cover, light foxing. A solidly bound copy. Very Good.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 61119
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

ADAMS, ROBERT  Revenge Of The Horseclans
Los Angeles, CA, Pinnacle. 1977, Second printing. (ISBN: 0523401329) Paperback. Ill.: Ken W. Kelly cover art. Signed and inscribed by the author (authenticated signature). Previous owner's name & address stamp on first end page. Very Good. Signed by Author.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 23298
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

ADAMS, ROBERT  The Seven Magical Jewels Of Ireland
Canada, Signet. 1985, Second printing. (ISBN: 0451133404) Paperback. Ill.: Ken W. Kelly cover art. , Very Good Plus.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24694
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

ADLARD, MARK  MULTIFACE
New York, Ace. 1978. (ISBN: 0441545009) Paperback. Very Good Plus.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 22799
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

2674 titles found on 107 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Ends Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Ends 2005