Book Ends   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
220 St. Mary, R2H 1J3, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. Tel.: +1 204 237 4388
mblank@mts.net

Romance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23
ARBOR, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF EILEEN OWBRIDGE)  The Flower On The Rock (Harlequin Romance 1665)
Canada, Harlequin. 1972, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373016654) Paperback. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Very Good Plus.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24185
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

ARBOR, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF EILEEN OWBRIDGE)  Wildfire Quest (Harlequin Romance 1582)
Canada, Harlequin. 1972, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373015828) Paperback. Small edge rub to bottom front cover at the spine. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Very Good Plus.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24184
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

BEVAN, GLORIA  The Frost And The Fire (Harlequin Romance 1682)
Canada, Harlequin. 1973, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373016824) Paperback. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Near Fine.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24183
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

CARTLAND, BARBARA  The Devil Defeated
Jove. 1986. (ISBN: 0-515-08606-1) Paperback. Camfield Novel of Love #35. Long back cover corner crease. Solid copy. Very Good.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 62807
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

CARTLAND, BARBARA  LUCIFER AND THE ANGEL
Britain, Arrow. 1982. (ISBN: 0099281201) Paperback. Very Good Plus.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 62810
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

CHACE, ISOBEL (ELIZABETH MARY DE GUISE)  TO MARRY A TIGER (Harlequin Romance 1586)
Canada, Harlequin. 1972. (ISBN: 0373015860) Paperback. Very Good Plus.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 24489
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

DONNELLY, JANE  The Long Shadow (Harlequin Romance 1681)
Canada, Harlequin. 1973, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373016816) Paperback. Ill.: Bern Smith cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Near Fine.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24180
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

FORD, MARCIA  NANCY CRAIG R.N.
Canada, Harlequin 342. 1955. Paperback. Ill.: Paul Anna Soik cover art. A little rubbing, spine crease. About (Very Good Plus).
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 2725
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

GADDIS, PEGGY (E. PEARL GADDIS DERN)  Mountain Bride
New York, Cameo Books No. 325 - Detective House, Inc. 1952, Paperback Original - First Edition. Magazine. Ill.: George Gross cover art. Reprints include Cameo Books No. 337 and No. 362. Edge wear, light creases. About (Very Good).
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 32153
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

GANN, ERNEST K.  Soldier Of Fortune
Toronto, Canada, Popular Library M2064. Paperback. Moderate page tanning. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine. Near Fine.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 31509
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

GILZEAN, ELIZABETH  LOVE FROM A SURGEON
Canada, Harlequin 462. 1959. Paperback. Ill.: Paul Anna Soik cover art. , Very Good Plus.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 2732
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

GILZEAN, ELIZABETH  Psychiatric Nurse (Originally published as "The Healing Word")
Canada, Harlequin 548. 1960, First paperback printing. Paperback. Ill.: Paul Anna Soik cover art. , Very Good Plus.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2179
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

GREGORY, DAVID  Man-Minded
Canada, Beacon B573F. 1963, Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Ill.: Victor Olson cover art. Simultaneous publication in Canada and the USA. Small front cover corner chip. Very Good Plus.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 61093
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

JOHNSTON, WILLIAM  THE POWER OF POSITIVE LOVING
United States, Monarch 411. 1964, Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Ill.: Tom Miller cover art. , Very Good.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 61598
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

LAWRENCE, D. H.  Love Among The Haystacks - 7 Great Stories
Canada, Avon NN (248). 1950. Paperback. The Canadian printing is not numbered. It corresponds to Avon (USA) #248. The previous owner's name is stamped on top of the book block and on the last blank page. Good To Very Good.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 2880
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

LEIGH, ROBERTA  MY HEART'S A DANCER (Harlequin Romance 1696)
Canada, Harlequin. 1973, 1st paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373016964) Paperback. Solidly bound bright square paperback. Near Fine.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 24175
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

LINDSAY, RACHEL (PSEUDONYM OF ROBERTA LEIGH WHO ALSO WRITES AS ROZELLA LAKE AND JANEY SCOTT)  Love And Lucy Granger (Harlequin Romance 1614)
Canada, Harlequin. 1972, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 037301614X) Paperback. The bottom ½" of the front cover has been rubbed and chipped. The book is otherwise About Fine. Good To Very Good.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24186
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

MALCOLM, MARGARET (PSEUDONYM OF EDITH LYMAN KUETHER)  The Tangled Web (Harlequin Romance 1563)
Canada, Harlequin. 1972, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373015631) Paperback. Ill.: Bern Smith cover art. Two tiny front cover indents. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Near Fine.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24189
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

MONTROSE, DAVID (JEAN LOUIS BACKUS)  Who Is Elissa Sheldon? (Original title: Troika)
Canada, Paperback Library 53-467. 1967. Paperback. About (Very Good Plus).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 31227
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

MOORE, MARJORIE  RING FOR THE NURSE
Canada, Harlequin 459. 1959. Paperback. Ill.: Paul Anna Soik cover art. Tiny corner clip at bottom front cover. Very Good Plus.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 2731
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

ROME, MARGARET  Bird Of Paradis (Harlequin Romance 1701)
Canada, Harlequin. 1973, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373017014) Paperback. Inside cover edges are tanning. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. About (Near Fine).
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24188
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

VAIZEY, GEORGE  Sister Theatre
Great Britain, Corgi SR850. 1950. Paperback. Ill.: Roger Hall cover art. Edge wear, creases, edge tears at top & bottom spine. A solidly bound reading copy. Good To Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 29389
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

WRIGHT, WATKINS E.  Doctor Joel
Canada, Harlequin 381. 1957. Paperback. Ill.: Norm Eastman cover art. A few back cover stain spots. Very Good Plus.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 2729
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends.

23 titles found
   
 
   Book Ends Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Ends 2005