| Book Ends | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23 |
| ARBOR, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF EILEEN OWBRIDGE) The Flower On The Rock (Harlequin Romance 1665) Canada, Harlequin. 1972, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373016654) Paperback. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Very Good Plus. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24185 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| ARBOR, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF EILEEN OWBRIDGE) Wildfire Quest (Harlequin Romance 1582) Canada, Harlequin. 1972, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373015828) Paperback. Small edge rub to bottom front cover at the spine. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Very Good Plus. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24184 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BEVAN, GLORIA The Frost And The Fire (Harlequin Romance 1682) Canada, Harlequin. 1973, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373016824) Paperback. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Near Fine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24183 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| CARTLAND, BARBARA The Devil Defeated Jove. 1986. (ISBN: 0-515-08606-1) Paperback. Camfield Novel of Love #35. Long back cover corner crease. Solid copy. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 62807 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| CARTLAND, BARBARA LUCIFER AND THE ANGEL Britain, Arrow. 1982. (ISBN: 0099281201) Paperback. Very Good Plus. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 62810 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| CHACE, ISOBEL (ELIZABETH MARY DE GUISE) TO MARRY A TIGER (Harlequin Romance 1586) Canada, Harlequin. 1972. (ISBN: 0373015860) Paperback. Very Good Plus. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 24489 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| DONNELLY, JANE The Long Shadow (Harlequin Romance 1681) Canada, Harlequin. 1973, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373016816) Paperback. Ill.: Bern Smith cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Near Fine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24180 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| FORD, MARCIA NANCY CRAIG R.N. Canada, Harlequin 342. 1955. Paperback. Ill.: Paul Anna Soik cover art. A little rubbing, spine crease. About (Very Good Plus). USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 2725 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| GADDIS, PEGGY (E. PEARL GADDIS DERN) Mountain Bride New York, Cameo Books No. 325 - Detective House, Inc. 1952, Paperback Original - First Edition. Magazine. Ill.: George Gross cover art. Reprints include Cameo Books No. 337 and No. 362. Edge wear, light creases. About (Very Good). USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 32153 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| GANN, ERNEST K. Soldier Of Fortune Toronto, Canada, Popular Library M2064. Paperback. Moderate page tanning. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine. Near Fine. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 31509 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| GILZEAN, ELIZABETH LOVE FROM A SURGEON Canada, Harlequin 462. 1959. Paperback. Ill.: Paul Anna Soik cover art. , Very Good Plus. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 2732 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| GILZEAN, ELIZABETH Psychiatric Nurse (Originally published as "The Healing Word") Canada, Harlequin 548. 1960, First paperback printing. Paperback. Ill.: Paul Anna Soik cover art. , Very Good Plus. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2179 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| GREGORY, DAVID Man-Minded Canada, Beacon B573F. 1963, Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Ill.: Victor Olson cover art. Simultaneous publication in Canada and the USA. Small front cover corner chip. Very Good Plus. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 61093 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| JOHNSTON, WILLIAM THE POWER OF POSITIVE LOVING United States, Monarch 411. 1964, Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Ill.: Tom Miller cover art. , Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 61598 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| LAWRENCE, D. H. Love Among The Haystacks - 7 Great Stories Canada, Avon NN (248). 1950. Paperback. The Canadian printing is not numbered. It corresponds to Avon (USA) #248. The previous owner's name is stamped on top of the book block and on the last blank page. Good To Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 2880 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| LEIGH, ROBERTA MY HEART'S A DANCER (Harlequin Romance 1696) Canada, Harlequin. 1973, 1st paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373016964) Paperback. Solidly bound bright square paperback. Near Fine. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 24175 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| LINDSAY, RACHEL (PSEUDONYM OF ROBERTA LEIGH WHO ALSO WRITES AS ROZELLA LAKE AND JANEY SCOTT) Love And Lucy Granger (Harlequin Romance 1614) Canada, Harlequin. 1972, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 037301614X) Paperback. The bottom ½" of the front cover has been rubbed and chipped. The book is otherwise About Fine. Good To Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24186 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| MALCOLM, MARGARET (PSEUDONYM OF EDITH LYMAN KUETHER) The Tangled Web (Harlequin Romance 1563) Canada, Harlequin. 1972, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373015631) Paperback. Ill.: Bern Smith cover art. Two tiny front cover indents. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Near Fine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24189 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| MONTROSE, DAVID (JEAN LOUIS BACKUS) Who Is Elissa Sheldon? (Original title: Troika) Canada, Paperback Library 53-467. 1967. Paperback. About (Very Good Plus). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 31227 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| MOORE, MARJORIE RING FOR THE NURSE Canada, Harlequin 459. 1959. Paperback. Ill.: Paul Anna Soik cover art. Tiny corner clip at bottom front cover. Very Good Plus. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 2731 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| ROME, MARGARET Bird Of Paradis (Harlequin Romance 1701) Canada, Harlequin. 1973, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0373017014) Paperback. Inside cover edges are tanning. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. About (Near Fine). USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 24188 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| VAIZEY, GEORGE Sister Theatre Great Britain, Corgi SR850. 1950. Paperback. Ill.: Roger Hall cover art. Edge wear, creases, edge tears at top & bottom spine. A solidly bound reading copy. Good To Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 29389 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| WRIGHT, WATKINS E. Doctor Joel Canada, Harlequin 381. 1957. Paperback. Ill.: Norm Eastman cover art. A few back cover stain spots. Very Good Plus. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 2729 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. |
| Book Ends Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Ends 2005