| next page |
| Book Ends | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 75 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Fate Magazine - True Stories Of The Strange And The Unknown: June 1974 Clark Publishing. 1974. Magazine. Article: Tape-Recording Paranormal Voices. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 62336 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| STEIGER, BRAD AND PENDRAGON, JOHN The Weird, The Wild, And The Wicked New York, Pyramid T-2077. 1969, Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 1069 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BROWN, MICHAEL H. The Final Hour - The Century of Good Versus Evil Milford, OH, Faith Publishing Company. 1991. (ISBN: 1877678155) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 354 pp. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine. Boxed parcel weight about 1.54 lb. (700 gm.). Near Fine. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 31929 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BROWN, FLORENCE V. NOSTRADAMUS: The Truth About Tomorrow Canada, Tower T-095-49. 1970. Paperback. About (Very Good Plus). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20924 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BUCHAN, JOHN The Gap In The Curtain (Dennis Wheatley Library Of The Occult) Great Britain, Sphere. 1974. (ISBN: 0722120273) Paperback. Covers rubbed, edge wear, remainder line & very small non returnable stamp on bottom page edges, store stamp on first end page. Solidly bound, flat spine. Good To Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 28187 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| BUCKLAND, RAY Witchcraft - Ancient & Modern New York, HC Publications. Paperback. Copyright, 1970. "Contains many original and unique illustrations from the Buckland Museum of Witchcraft and Magick." Some uneven side page edges. Reading copy. Good Plus. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 29603 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| CAVENDISH, RICHARD The Black Arts London, Pan. 1969, Second printing. (ISBN: 0330022237) Paperback. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 58043 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| CAVENDISH, RICHARD The Black Arts Great Britain, Picador. 1972, Third printing. (ISBN: 0330251406) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A solidly bound copy. Very Good. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 22363 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| PARKER, DEREK AND JULIA The Compleat Astrologer McGraw-Hill. 1971, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Deluxe Edition with slipcase. Black and wine coloured boards, gilt lettering on spine, 256pp. Some rubbing to slipcase. SBN: 070484996. Near Fine. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 23576 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| DIXON, JEANE REINCARNATION AND PRAYERS TO LIVE BY New York, Bantam Special PS5873. Second printing. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. As new. Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 20921 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| DOWNING, BARRY H. The Bible & Flying Saucers New York, Avon 17319. 1970, Third printing. Paperback. "A thought-provoking inquiry into the evidence linking ancient astronauts and the Bible.". Very Good Plus. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 63512 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| EBON, MARTIN (EDITOR) THE PSYCHIC READER Signet Mystic Q4326. 1970. Paperback. Authentic reports on the powers of the mind. Very Good Plus. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 54693 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| EBON, MARTIN THEY KNEW THE UNKNOWN Signet Y5212. 1972, 1st paperback printing. Paperback. "Unique truths about the intimate lives and personal behavior of famous people and the psychic events they experienced.". Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 56923 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| EBON, MARTIN Witchcraft Today Canada, Signet T4585. 1971. Paperback. Good To Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 23776 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| TWIGG, ENA WITH RUTH HAGY BROD The Woman Who Stunned The World Manor 15107. 1973. Paperback. "One of the world's greatest mediums tells her astonishing life story." Solid copy. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 63487 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| DE FONTBRUNE, JEAN-CHARLES NOSTRADAMUS 2 Britain, Pan. 1986. (ISBN: 0330291904) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 20992 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| GARDNER, HELENA Witchcraft - The Path To Power For Those Who Dare To Use It United States, Brandon Books. 1974, Paperback Original - First Edition. (ISBN: 0870564072) Paperback. Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 29409 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| GODWIN, JOHN THIS BAFFLING WORLD: #3 (Three) Bantam N7758. 1973. Paperback. Eyewitness accounts of incredible events. Illustrated. Very Good Plus. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 55196 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| GRAY, EDEN THE TAROT REVEALED Signet E7205. Paperback. 10th printing. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 535 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| GRUSS, EDMOND C. Cults and the Occult United States, Presbyterian and Reformed 308. (ISBN: 0875523080) Paperback. Copyright 1974. Revised edition, 150 pp. with appendix. Edge stain on the first 3 pre-text pages, bookstore label on title page and back cover. A solidly bound book. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 54690 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| GUILEY, ROSEMARY ELLEN The Encyclopedia Of Ghosts And Spirits New York, Facts On File. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0816021406) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Navy blue boards, gilt lettering on the spine, 374 pp. Includes: afterlife, Amityville Horror, automatic writing, channeling, the Fox Sisters, Harry Houdini, levitation, mediums and mediumship, Ouija, "Philip," phone calls from the dead, zombie and many other entries. There are a few thin scratches on the back of the dust jacket. It is in otherwise very nice shape. Parcel weight about 1.2 kg. / 2.65 lbs. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 29434 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| HERBST, JUDITH Beyond Belief: A Casebook of Unsolved Human Mysteries United States, Puffin. 1989. (ISBN: 0140341188) Paperback. "An exploration of unexplained human phenomena." A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Near Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 56983 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| HINE, AL Signs And Portents Canada, Avon 14845. 1973, Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine. Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25420 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| HOLMES, RONALD Witchcraft In British History London, Tandem. 1976, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0426168461) Paperback. "The manipulation of mankind's primitive terrors and superstitions." 272 pp. including index. A few creases, edge wear, light remainder line across bottom edge. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 30868 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. | ||
| HOWATCH, SUSAN THE DEVIL ON LAMMAS NIGHT United States, Ace Star 14286. Paperback. "A strange and perverse story of human love manipulated for evil purposes.". Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 58352 Click here to order or inquire at Book Ends. |
| next page | |
| Book Ends Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Ends 2005