BookCollector.net   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
23445 Shake Ridge Rd. Volcano, CA 95689 USA. Tel.: +1 209-296-8989
bookcollector@volcano.net

fiction- Western

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22
L'AMOUR, LOUIS  Haunted Mesa
Bantam. 2006, Reissue. (ISBN: 0553270222) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, light spine crease, shiny, a two inch box knife cut down front cover, no other wear, lays flat, clean, no markings. 430 pgs. fiction, western. FC702999. Very Good.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 702999
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

L'AMOUR, LOUIS  Sackett Companion
Bantam. 1988, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light rubbing on spine. Interior pages clean. Previous owner's name on fep. A clean tight copy. Companion to Sackett Series. 341 pgs. FC705072. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 705072
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BONHAM, FRANK  Hardrock
Ballantine. 1958, First Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FINE mass market paperback, no wear except a light crease in back cover, as new, 1958 FIRST EDITION, original price $.35, 269K on top front corner. Spine not creased. Interior pages clean, light yellowing. Appears unread. 156 pgs. Fine.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 705936
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BOYD, WILLIAM  Bullets Don't Cry
Tor Books. 1994, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0812524535) Paperback. as new mass market paperback, FW504624. As New.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 504624
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

CHILDS, HERBERT  Way of a Gaucho
Prentice Hall. 1948, 1st Print. Hard Cover. good hardcover, no dustjacket, this book was the basis for the 1952 Twentieth Century Fox movie and this first edition copy is stamped "Research Library Twentieth Century Fox", FW505046. Good/No Jacket.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 505046
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

CULP, JOHN H.  Bright Feathers
Holt Rinehart & Winston. 1965, 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Ex-Library, fair ex-library copy in fair jacket, pocket and usual library markings, dustjacket flaps pasted to boards and rear flap torn, moderate odor, good reading copy, highlighting in last few pages, FC504312. Fair/Fair.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 504312
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

DRESSER, DAVIS  Lynch Rope Law
Pocket. 1952, First Edition. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. POOR small paperback, binding is loose and several pages loose from spine, spine has top end piece missing and tears along edges, cover is shiny, light edge and surface rubbing, interior pages clean, one corner turn, Vintage 1952, #906, Western fiction. 138 pgs. FC703040. Poor.
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 703040
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

FARRELL, CLIFF  Santa Fe Wagon Boss
Bantam. 1960, 2nd Print -1979. (ISBN: 0553128698) Paperback. good mass market paperback, wraps crease and soil, blood and guts western, FW509351. Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 509351
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

FIELD, PETER  Outlaws Three
World. 1942, 3rd Print - 1944. Hard Cover. good hardcover, no jacket, western novel, tanned WWII paper, some wear at spine ends, FW503159. Good/No Jacket.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 503159
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

HOPSON, WILLIAM  High Saddle: a Two-Fisted Loner, Who Cared for No Man, No Woman, Just Revenge
Magnum. 1952, First Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FAIR paperback, binding tight, 1952 FIRST EDITION, 70-052, spine creased and slanted, original western art on covers rubbed and creased, edgewear, surface soiling, water puckering on outside edges of pages, interior pages clean and tanning, top corners lightly turned, tiny tears to first several side edges, otherwise, no wear or tears. 127 pgs. Western fiction, collectible. FC720032. Fair.
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 720032
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

HOPSON, WILLIAM  Straight from Boothill
Phoenix Press. 1947, 1st Print. Hard Cover. no markings, no jacket, clean copy, FW504814. Good/No Jacket.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 503814
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

LEGG JOHN  Sheriff's Blood
Zebra. 1995. (ISBN: 0821744402) Paperback. Mass market paperback ZEBRA. Good.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: GGERas3L59
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

LUTZ, GILES A.  Great Railroad War
Doubleday & Co. 1981, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0385173482) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. remainder spray on bottom edge, FW602690. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 602690
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

MCCULLEY, JOHNSTON  Caballero
Signet. 1948, 2nd Print. Paperback. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, previous owner's name on first page, lays flat, creases down front cover at spine, otherwise shiny, 1959 second edition. Author created this and Zorro character. 127 pgs. Western fiction. FC705959. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 705959
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

MERRIMAN, CHAD  Avengers
Ballantine. 1959, First Edition. Paperback. NEAR FINE mass market paperback, appears unread, lays flat, binding tight, slightly slanted, covers shiny, would be FINE but has previous owner's name on first page. FIRST EDITION, no. 289K, original price $.35. 141 pgs. Western fiction. FC705975. Near Fine.
USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 705975
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

PAYNE, STEPHEN  Raiders of the Rimrock
Airmont. 1964. Paperback. Good Mass Market Paperback. Reprint. an Airmont that hasn't fallen apart, FW601637. Good.
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 601637
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

REESE, JOHN  They Don't Shoot Cowards
Belmont Tower Books. 1974, First Thus. Paperback. GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, lightly creased, rubbed surface, light edgewear, faint water stain on spine. Previous owners intials on first end paper. Interior pages clean, lightly yellowing. FIRST EDITION thus. "Brand Western first time in paperback". 184 pgs. Western fiction. FC705937. Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 705937
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

ROSS, DANA FULLER  Colorado , Wagons West Volume 7
Bantam. 1981, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, FW508407. Fine/Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 508407
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

STROBRIDGE, IDAH MEACHAM  Land of Purple Shadows: Limited Edition
Artemisia Bindery. 1909, Limited Signed First Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". FAIR paperback, LIMITED FIRST SIGNED BY AUTHOR EDITION NUMBER 183 of 1000, covers separated from spine, binding tight, first several pages are loosely attached, one inch pieces missing out of top spine corner of cover and first several pages, chipping around cover edges, spine cover missing, interior pages clean, no marks or tears. All pages appear to be present. RARE western fiction. Collectible. 133 pgs. FC708919. Fair/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239] Book number: 708919
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

SWARTOUT, GLENDON  Shootist
Bantam. 1976, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 0553022598) Paperback. fair mass market paperback, tear at bottom inch of spine, name on first page, hard to find original paperback printing of tie-in to movie starring John Wayne and Lauren Bacall, FW509353. Fair.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 509353
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

YORGASON, BLAINE M.; YORGASON, BRENTON G.  Brother Brigham's Gold
Deseret Book Co. 1984, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0877476330) Hard Cover. very good hardcover in good dustjacket, no markings, FW505079. Very Good/Good.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 505079
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

YOUNG, CARTER TRAVIS  The Smoking Hills - Large Print
Thorndike Pr. 1988. (ISBN: 0896211789) Hard Cover, Octavo. Ex-Library, good ex-library hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, LARGE PRINT edition, FC509706. Good/No Jacket.
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 509706
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

22 titles found
   
 
   BookCollector.net Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005