| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 204 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ESPERTI, ROBERT A. AND PETERSON, RENNO L. Living Trust Workbook and Cassette Penguin. 1995. (ISBN: 0453009387) Book and Cassett, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. AS NEW in shrinkwrap book and 90 minute cassette pack. Create a Living Trust. Reference, Wills. RB707152. As New/As New. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 707152 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ACHTERT, WALTER S.; GIBALDI, JOSEPH; MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA The MLA Style Manual Modern Language Assn of Amer. 1985, 4th Print. (ISBN: 0873521366) Hard Cover. light jacket edgewear, RB503248. Very Good/Very Good. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 503248 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| AGNES, MICHAEL EDITOR Webster's New World Pocket Dictionary, Third Edition Macmillan. 1999. (ISBN: 0028618874) Paperback, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. AS NEW vinyl pocket dictionary, 5 3/4 Inches tall. From closed store inventory, UNREAD. 33,000 entries. 344 pgs. Reference. BE707829. As New. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 707829 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| AGNES, MICHAEL EDITOR Webster's New World Pocket Dictionary, Third Edition Macmillan. 1999. (ISBN: 0028618874) Paperback, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. AS NEW vinyl pocket dictionary, 5 3/4 Inches tall. From closed store inventory, UNREAD. 33,000 entries. 344 pgs. Reference. BE707830. As New. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 707830 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ALSTON, FRANK M. WORTHINGTON, MARGARET M. GOLDSMAN, LOUIS P. Contracting With the Federal Government-Second Edition John Wiley. 1988. (ISBN: 0471636126) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, NEAR FINE ex-college lib reference, only stamps inside boards and outside edges, no labels or pocket. Appears UNREAD, clean, binding tight, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, clean, no tears, light ruffling top spine. First printing of Second Edition. Info to become a Federal Government Contractor. 526 pages, BE604172. Acceptable/Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 604172 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Military Standard Reliability Prediction, Mil-Std-756a, 15 May 1963, Superseding Mil-Std-756, 3 October 1961 Department of Defense, USA. 1963. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOOD staplebound paperback, bent pages at bottom. Cover page is smudged but interior pages are clean. Changes to MIL-STD-756 for Departments of Army, Navy, and Air Force. Defense Supply Agency. Reliability of parts in design accomplishment in relation to requirements. 6 pps. RB614173. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 614173 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Grammar and Style Guide - World Book Desk Reference Set World Book. 1985. (ISBN: 0716631938) Hard Cover. clean hardcover, no jacket, appears unused, a one volume writing style and grammar handbook, 254 pages. RB503568. Fine/No Jacket. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 503568 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| APPELBAUM, JUDITH How to Get Happily Published Harper & Row. 1988, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0060158387) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, appears unused, the best book on how to get your work published, Every writer needs this book. RB506270. Fine/Fine. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 506270 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| AVERY, HELEN M. Clubwoman's Book Henry Holt. 1954, 1st Print. Hard Cover. good in good edgeworn dustjacket, guide for clubwomen, leaders, RB504531. Good/Good. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 504531 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BACHELLER, MARTIN A. EDITOR Presented By Time the 1980 Hammond Almanac Hammond Almanac, Inc. 1979. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD orange hardcover, binding tight, light rubbing on spine edges, several pages in center of book have a bump and crease on bottom corner, interior pages tanning, clean, marks. Trivia, facts, statistics, reference. 1040 pgs. RB707820. Good. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 707820 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BAKER, JOSEPHINE TURCK Correct Standardized Pronunciation of Words in Everyday Use, a Dictionary Correct English Publishing Co. 1919, 1st Print. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. clean copy, no jacket, no markings, RB503686. Good/No Jacket. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 503686 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BARNARD, FREDERICK A. P. GUYOT, ARNOLD (EDITORS) Johnson's New Universal Cyclopaedia 4 Volumes A. J. Johnson. 1884. Hard Cover. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Each volume approx 1700 pages, a compendium of the world's knowledge in the 1880s. well bound with slight wear at edges, a sturdy set. RB612347. Good/No Jacket. USD 185.00 [Appr.: EURO 123.5 | £UK 111.25 | JP¥ 16328] Book number: 612347 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BARTLETT, JOHN Familiar Quotations Little Brown and Co. 1955, Thirteenth Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD bright turquoise hardcover with red square in front center. Binding tight, clean, very light rubbing on edges, interior clean, previous owner's name on first end page, otherwise, no marks. No jacket. Thirteenth Edition of Bartlett's quotations. Reference RB707479. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 707479 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BASESCU, SOPHIE Word Bank Rodale Books. 1950, Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Missing DJ Hardcover, waterstains at bottoms of some pages, RB00712. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: serdar103 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BASESCU, SOPHIE Word Bank Rodale Books. 1951, Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Missing DJ Hardcover, Rodale Press, Emmaus PA, bookplate, board soil, RB506111. Good/No Jacket. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 506111 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BLACKWELL, BASIL ET AL Book World Thomas Nelson. 1935, 2nd Print. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". good hardcover, no dustjacket, foxing top edge, general soil boards, a British book on the book world as it was in the 30s, covers authorship, agents, publishers, retailing, used books, and libraries. RB506145. Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 506145 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BERRY, ERICK BEST, HERBERT Writing for Children Viking Press. 1947. Hard Cover. dust jacket torn edges, RB00722. Very Good/Fair. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: rritar1025 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BOHN, HENRY G. Hand-book of Proverbs Comprising an Entire Republication of Ray's Collection of English Proverbs ... George Bell & Sons. 1875. Hard Cover. general soil, join cracks, some pencil underlining, 583 pages, RB503395. Fair/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 503395 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BOLLES, ALBERT S. Home Library of Law Volume I, the Ownership and Use of Land Doubleday, Page & Co. 1905, Later Print. Hardcover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. VERY GOOD brown leather spine, cloth boards hardcover, 1907 print, gold lettering on embossed leather spine, binding tight, front board has a small spot, otherwise clean, very light corner rubbing, outside of top pages and inside front end pages lightly soiled, interior pages VERY CLEAN bright, no wear, tight. 138 pgs. Law reference. BE707659. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 707659 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BOLLES, ALBERT S. Home Library of Law Volume II, the Ownership and Use of Land (continued) Doubleday, Page & Co. 1905, Later Print. Hardcover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. VERY GOOD brown leather spine, cloth boards hardcover, 1907 print, gold lettering on embossed leather spine, binding tight, front board has a small spot, otherwise clean, very light corner rubbing, outside of top pages and inside front end pages lightly soiled, interior pages VERY CLEAN bright, no wear, tight. 138 pgs. Law reference. BE707660. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 707660 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BOLLES, ALBERT S. Home Library of Law Volume III, the Ownership and Use of Land (continued) Doubleday, Page & Co. 1905, Later Print. Hardcover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. VERY GOOD brown leather spine, cloth boards hardcover, 1907 print, gold lettering on embossed leather spine, binding tight, front board has a small spot, otherwise clean, very light corner rubbing, outside of top pages and inside front end pages lightly soiled, interior pages VERY CLEAN bright, no wear, tight. 138 pgs. Law reference. BE707661. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 707661 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BOLTZ, CAROL J.; SEYLER, DOROTHY U. Language Power Random House. 1982, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0394327152) Paperback. name on first page, no other markings, text for improving the impact of your writing, RB502549. Good. USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 502549 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BRADY, H. G. Transportation Glossary for Students Simmons-Boardman. 1929. Hard Cover. flex boards, name on title page, a dictionary of terms used in shipping merchandise, some terms underlined, RB503682. Good/No Jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 503682 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BRANDRETH, GYLES DAUBENEY The Joy of Lex: How to Have Fun With 860,341,500 Words William Morrow & Co. 1980, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 0688037097) Hard Cover. gift inscription on half-title page, Fun things to do with words. RB504340. Very Good/Very Good. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 504340 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BRIDGWATER, WILLIAM Columbia Viking Desk Encyclopedia, V2 Viking Press. 1968, Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Missing DJ Hardcover, Viking, NY, 1968, 3rd ed, RB02511. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: idluar1025 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005