| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 261 title(s) on 11 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABRAMS, JEREMIAH (EDITOR) Reclaiming the Inner Child (New Consciousness Reader Ser. ) Tarcher. 1990, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0874775515) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE trade paperback, previous owner's name on first page, otherwise fine, appears unread. clean. Psychology. PS611797. Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 611797 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ABRAMSON, EDWARD E. Behavioral Approaches to Weight Control Springer Pub Co. 1977, 1st Print. (ISBN: 082611900X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover. GOOD edgeworn dustjacket, clean. Interior pages unmarked Psychology, diet.self-help .PS504597. Very Good/Good. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 504597 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ACHENBACH, THOMAS M. Assessment and Taxonomy of Child and Adolescent Psychopathology (Developmental Clinical Psychology and Psychiatry Ser., Vol. 3) Sage Publications, Incorporated. 1985, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 0803922817) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE trade paperback, spine lightly fading, otherwise as new, shiny, clean, unopened. Child and adolescent psychology. PS613242. Near Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 613242 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ADLER, RONALD B. Looking out/Looking in: Interpersonal Communication Holt Rinehart & Winston. 1984, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 0030629977) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, edgewear at corners and spine ends, interior pages clean. Previous owner's label on first end page and number 19 in ink. How to read and understand what a person is really saying. Communications skills, business, sales, psychology. 372 pgs. PS707507. Good/No Jacket. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 707507 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ALBERTI, ROBERT E. EMMONS, MICHAEL L. Your Perfect Right, a Guide to Assertive Living Impact Pub. 1989, 10th Print. (ISBN: 0915166070) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE red paperback, small tear bottom back edge otherwise as new. shiny, interior pages fine. Assertive behavior in you life. 215 pgs. Psychology. PS700225. Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 700225 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ALBERTI, ROBERT E. EMMONS, MICHAEL L. Your Perfect Right, a Guide to Assertive Living Impact Pub. 1990, 6th Print. (ISBN: 0915166100) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE red paperback, light surface creases, otherwise as new. shiny, interior pages fine. Assertive behavior in you life. 215 pgs. Psychology. PS707379. Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 707379 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HOWARD, ALICE AND WALDEN Exploring the Road Less Traveled: a Study Guide for Small Groups Simon & Schuster. 1983. (ISBN: 0671620541) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE trade paperback, spine lightly fading, remainder mark on bottom, otherwise, as new, unread. Relationships, love, inspirational guide for small study groups. PS707393. Near Fine. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 707393 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANASTASI, THOMAS E. Face to Face Communication Management Center of Cambridge. 1969, 2nd Print. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, light rubbing to bottom boards edges, clean. GOOD jacket, two tears in bottom spine end, small hole in back spine edge, light surface rubbing, small scraped area front, otherwise clean. interior pages clean. Human communication, management skills of interviewing and being interviewed, salesmanship, Psychology, Business management. 199 pgs. PSascear2551. Near Fine/Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: ascear2551 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANASTASI, ANNE Psychological Testing-Third Edition MacMillan. 1974. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD hardcover, binding tight, small tear top spine end, clean boards, yellow highlighting first half of book, otheriwse clean and no wear. Pschological testing, aptitude test, IQ tests. PS003639. Good/No Jacket. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 003639 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ANDERSON, BARRRY F. Psychology Experiment: an Introduction to the Scientific Method Brooks/Cole Pub. 1969, 7th Print. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, no wear, no creases, shiny, interior pages clean but several have yellow highlighting. Test methods for experiments in psychology. 162 pgs. PS614666. Good. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 614666 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ARLITT, HART Adolescent Psychology American Book Co. 1933. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, clean, binding tight, only light rubbing on spine. interior pages fine. Adolescent psychology. PS707371. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 707371 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ARONSON, ELLIOT The Social Animal W. H. Freeman & Company. 1988, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 071671955X) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE trade paperback, binding tight, shiny covers, top front corner creased, several pages have yellow highlighting, no wear. 444 pgs. Social Psychology. PS513476. Near Fine/Unknown. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 513476 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ASWELL, MARY LOUISE World Within Whittlesey House. 1947. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". neurotic fiction selections, jacket edgewear, PS503025. Good/Good. USD 2.87 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 253] Book number: 503025 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BABER, RAY E. Marriage and the Family Mcgraw-Hill. 1953. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD hardcover, binding tight, edgewear, surface rubbing, clean, previous owner's name on first end page, a few pages pencil underlining. legal forms of marriage, relationships. Psychology. PS707377. Good/No Jacket. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 707377 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BAILEY, RONALD H. Man and Organization: Time-life Human Behavior Time- Life Books. 1975, First Paperback Edition. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, corner and spine end wear.interior pages fine, clean. Time-Life Books series Human Behavior. Photos of businesses and workers in cultures around the world, and theire idea of work ethic. PS707460. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 707460 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BAILEY, RONALD H. Violence and Aggression: Time-life Human Behavior Time- Life Books. 1976, First Paperback Edition. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, corner and spine end wear.interior pages fine, clean. Time-Life Books series Human Behavior. Violence and aggression as taught and learned in different cultures with black and white photos. PS707449. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 707449 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BARDWICK, JUDITH M. Plateauing Trap Amacom. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0814458718) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEAR FINE hardcover, no wear, NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, tanning on edges on back cover, light ruffling spine end, clean. Interior appears UNREAD. How to avoid job and career plateauing, burnout. Success, motivation, self evaluation and goal setting. Business. BE000504. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 000504 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BARDWICK, JUDITH M. Plateauing Trap Amacom. 1986, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0814458718) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD hardcover, no jacket, light edgewear, light soiling on boards, binding tight, previous owner's name inside front board, interior pages clean, unmarked, unworn. Career burnout, self re-evaulation of goals, motivation, success. BE004074. Good/No Jacket. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 004074 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BARTLEY, S. HOWARD Human Organism as a Person-Principles of Optometry Series Chilton Book Co. 1967. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD Hard Cover.GOOD jacket. waterstains on bottoms of boards (minor), stains on dj back, small tears along back top. Interior pages clean. binding tight. Vision and its influence on human development. Psychology, vision. PS600671. Good/Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 600671 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BEATTIE, MELODY Beyond Codependency: and Getting Better All the Time Harper. 1989, 4th Print. (ISBN: 0062554182) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE trade paperback, small ruffle in side front, otherwise AS NEW, shiny, clean. Codependency help. Psychology. PS609292. Near Fine. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 609292 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BEAVIS, WES Become the Person You Dream of Being Powerborn. 2000, 10th Print. (ISBN: 1888741031) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Fine in Fine jacket, as new. self-improvement, success, motivation, psychology, positive thinking. PS512252. Fine/Fine. USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 512252 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BECKLEY, ED Ed Beckley's Get Going pak- 2 Cassettes Beckley Group, Inc. 1986. Audio Cassettes, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". AS NEW two cassette set in a vinyl binder, Tape 1 Create Your Own LIfe. Tape 2 The Value of Goals. Psychology, business, self-improvement, success. BE707653. As New. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 707653 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BENETAR, JUDITH Admissions, Notes From a Woman Psychiatrist Charterhouse. 1974. (ISBN: 0883270412) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD hardcover, light edgewear, Good- jacket, intact, water stains top front, a couple one inch tears and crease on back. binding tight, interior pages clean. The memoirs of a woman psychologist through her years in college and in the field. Psychology, career, biography. PS603153. Very Good/Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 603153 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BENGIS, INGRID Combat in the Erogenous Zone: Writings on Love, Hate & Sex Knopf. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 039447550X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, clean, binding tight. VERY GOOD jacket, chipping at spine ends, light edgewear, clean, shiny. Interior pages clean. Love, relationships, sex. Psychology PS003678. Very Good/Very Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 003678 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BERNE, ERIC Games People Play Castle. 1964, 40th Print - 1971. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". good+ hardcover in good dustjacket, jacket soil, price-clipped dustjacket, appears unread, PS506195. Good/Good. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 506195 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005