| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 33 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| EDITORS TIME-LIFE BOOKS Art of Photography Time-Life Books. 1971. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong. NEAR FINE hardcover, small bump on outside edge, otherwise, AS NEW, clean, unmarked. Full page black and white photos throughout. 230 pgs. Photography. AP705269. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 705269 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITORS TIME-LIFE BOOKS Great Photographers 1840-1960 Time-Life Books. 1971. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong. NEAR FINE hardcover, corners lightly bumped, light surface scratch on front board, otherwise, AS NEW, clean, unmarked. Full page black and white and a few color photos throughout. Photographic artistic history of people, places and events by prominent photographers. 236 pgs. Photography. AP705270. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 705270 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITORS TIME-LIFE BOOKS Photography Year 1979 Time-Life Books. 1971. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong. VERY GOOD hardcover, light surface rubbing and edgewear, previous owner's name on first end page, faint water staining on top edges of interior pages. otherwise, clean, no marks or tears. Black and white and color photos throughout of trends, major shows, annual awards, new technology, discoveries, current books in the world of photography. 248 pgs. Photography. AP705271. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 705271 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BOYER, WINSTON SWIFT Rediscover American Roads Bulfinch. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821217089) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong. FINE hardcover, APPEARS UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, otherwise, clean, no wear. Color photos of American backroads and nature. 63 color plates. Photography. AP708657. Fine/Near Fine. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 708657 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| COKIN Cokin Creative Filter System Cokin. 1980. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". AS NEW trade paperback. Color photos and method booklet, 97 pgs. AP708334. As New. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 708334 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| COYNE, RICHARD EDITOR Communication Arts Magazine: Volume 26, Number 4, August 1984. Photography Annual 1984 Coyne & Blanchard. 1984. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VERY GOOD magazine, binding tight, no tears, clean, light spine crease, small bottom front corner turn of cover and first two pages. Photography Annual 1984. 188 pgs. AP708253. Very Good. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 708253 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Art Directors's Index to Photographers, Film & Media Production, United States Volume 7 None Listed. 1981. Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. VERY GOOD orange paperback, shiny covers, clean, light surface rubbing. binding tight but last several pages are loose from 125-135, page 126-127 missing. There is no title page and no publisher can be found, stated printed in Switzerland. Interior pages clean, no wear or marks except loose pages are ruffled at edge, bright color, features American photographers for 1981, index in rear. total numbered pages go to 135 which appears to be last page before the index. Photography. AP705360. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 7943] Book number: 705360 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Ilford Multigrade III RC Deluxe: Variable Contrast System Offering High Print Quality and a Full contrast Range Ilford Photo Corp. 1990. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD, clean, front bottom corner lightly creased, interior clean, no wear. Black and white photos and articles. 59 pgs. Photography. AP708249. Near Fine. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 708249 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EDITED Kodak Workshop Series: Existing-Light Photography Kodak. 1987, Revised. (ISBN: 0879854510) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, lightly rubbed covers, front bottom corner has light crease, interior clean, no wear, APPEARS UNREAD. 96 pgs. Photography. AP708420. Very Good. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 708420 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| LIFE EDITORS Life Photographer's Handbook: Life Library of Photography Time - Life. 1970. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD spiral bound paperback, small crease top front cover corner and light surface creases, clean, shiny, previous owner's name inside front cover. Picture taking step by step, developing and printing. equipment, charts, photos. 64 pgs. Photography. AP708459. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 708459 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| MINOLTA EDITORS Minolta Mirror, 1982, International Magazine of Photography Minolta Camera Co. 1982. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEAR FINE magazine, appears UNOPENED, light surface rubbing, small back cover corner crease, interior pages clean, FINE. Features Mt. St. Helens erruption, ballooning, wildlife. AP705367. Near Fine. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 705367 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| TIME-LIFE EDITORS Photography Year 1973 Time - Life. 1972. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light corner bumps and surface rubbing, clean, interior unmarked and clean, no wear. Best photographs and photographers of the year. Color and black and white. 234 pgs. Photography. AP705300. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 705300 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FENNER, FRANK E. EDITOR Photography Annual 1951 Ziff Davis/ Popular Photography Magazine. 1950. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VERY GOOD magazine, binding tight, cover edgewear, top corners lightly bumped, tear at bottom spine, but tight, covers clean with surface creases, back has a pink transfer from something else. Interior pages are very clean, the first end page is missing and there are three staples along the binding for added strength, pages are bright, no marks or wear, full page black and white and several color, several nudes. overall a tight, clean copy. 266 pgs. Photography. AP705359. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 705359 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GLYCK, ZVONKO Photographic Vision Amphoto. 1965, 1st Print. Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. good hardcover, no dustjacket, small stain on front board, no markings, AP508816. Good/No Jacket. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 508816 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HAYNES, CHARLES Successful Business Practices for Studio Photographers Studio Press. 1987. Hard Cover. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, AP507997. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 507997 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HERDEG, WALTER Photographis 80 Walter Herdeg Graphis Press / Hastings House. 1980. (ISBN: 0803858876) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, AP507960. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 507960 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HERKO, ROBERT Composing Photographs, a Kodak Book Longmeadow Press. 1990. Paperback. Very Good Paperback, 80pp, AP05235. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: rkmpap2024 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| JEFFERS, ROBINSON Not Man Apart: Photographs of the Big Sur Coast Sierra Club. 1965, 1st Print. Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. good hardcover, no dustjacket, last page corner crease, no date ca 1964, boards rubbed along bottom edge, AP509700. Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 509700 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| KREH, LEFTY The L.L. Bean Guide to Outdoor Photography Random House Inc. 1988, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0394550358) Hard Cover, Octavo. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, AP507807. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 507807 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| LIFE MAGAZINE Life Looks at America the Beautiful Time - Life. 1990. Paperback. near fine trade paperback, small ink mark on bottom edge, 96 pages, AP508266. Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 508266 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| MALONEY, TOM U.S. Camera Annual 1964 Duell, Sloan and Pearce. 1963, 1st Print. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. good hardcover, no dustjacket, worn at bottom spine, AP509699. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 509699 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| SCACHERI, MARIO AND MABEL Fun of Photography Harcourt Brace Co. 1938. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, no noticeable wear, clean, tight, FAIR jacket, intact, two inch piece missing from top front corner, tears, edgewear, clean. Black and white photographs throughout on layout, subjects, exposure, film, lighting, trick photography. 374 pgs. AP708302. Very Good/Fair. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 708302 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| NEWTON, HELMUT Big Nudes Xavier Moreau, Inc. 1982, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0937950025) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, minimal edge rubbing, boards clean, interior unmarked, no tears, last end page creased vertically along edge. VERY GOOD jacket in new mylar sleeve, light ruffling at spine ends and light surface and edge rubbing, no tears. Black and white full page nude photos of women models in art poses. Approx. 80 pgs, FIRST American EDITION. Photography. AP900067. Very Good/Very Good. USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 7061] Book number: 900067 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| NEWTON, HELMUT White Women Congreve. 1976, 3rd Print. (ISBN: 0930186052) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, light surface and edge rubbing, light corner crease on back, clean, no tears, interior pages unmarked. Full-page color and black and white photos of nude women, in erotic, sexual and art poses. Approx. 100 pgs. Photography, sexuality. AP900069. Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 900069 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| PARKS, GORDON A Poet and His Camera Viking. 1968, 1st Print. Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, slight wear along dustjacket edge, paste-on copyright statement, price-clipped dustjacket, no markings, n.p. AP508229. Fine/Near Fine. USD 99.50 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60 | JP¥ 8782] Book number: 508229 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005