| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 43 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLINGHAM, MARGERY Death of a Ghost Dell. 1958, First Edition. Paperback, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, spine not creased but light crease along back edge of spine, light rubbing on spine edge and tiny dog ear front bottom corner. Appears unread, previous owner's name on first end paper. Interior pages clean. last several have a little ruffling along outside edges, may be moisture exposure, no noticeable stain. FIRST EDITION, Number 17 of the Dell Great Mystery Library, D234, original price $.35. 224 pgs. Mystery, fiction. FC705938. Very Good. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 705938 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BLAKE, NICHOLAS Smiler with the Knife: a Nigel Starngeways Mystery Popular Lib. 1939. Paperback, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. FAIR paperback, binding tight but has join crack inside, pages tight, creased covers, interior pages clean but yellowing, end pages creased. Previous owner's name on first end paper. WAR TIME BOOK. 1940's edition, No. 41. Mystery. 188 pgs. FC705933. Fair. USD 3.40 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 300] Book number: 705933 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BLEVINS, MEREDITH The Vanished Priestess: An Annie Szabo Mystery Forge. 2004, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0765307804) Hard Cover. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, FM505187. Fine/Fine. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 505187 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CAMPBELL, ROBERT In La-La Land We Trust Mysterious Press. 1986, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0892961708) Hard Cover. Very Good in Fine jacket Hard Cover. First Edition. bookplate, FC05694. Very Good/Fine. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 000325 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CATALAN, HENRI Soeur Angele and the Bell Ringer's Niece Sheed & Ward. 1957, 1st Print. Hard Cover. good hardcover in good dustjacket, church stamp on front endpaper, name inside front board, some insect activity on dustjacket edges, FM504678. Good/Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 504678 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA A. B. C. ( Abc ) Murders-Agatha Christie Mystery Collection Bantam. 1983, 5th Print. (ISBN: 0553350021) Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket as Issued 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: . name & date written on half-title page, padded boards, marbled endpapers, FM606978. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 606978 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA A. B. C. ( Abc ) Murders-Agatha Christie Mystery Collection Bantam. 1983, 5th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. padded boards, marbled endpapers, FM608048. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 608048 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Curtain and the Mysterious Affair at Styles: Hercule Poirot Mysteries Dodd, Mead & Co. 1975. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD tan hardcover, light edge rubbing, clean boards, interior pages clean, no wear. Book club. GOOD jacket, intact, shiny, light edgewear, small tears, one inch chip missing top back, Two Hercule Poirot mysters in one book. FC707630. Very Good/Good. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 707630 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Elephants Can Remember-Agatha Christie Mystery Collection Bantam. 1984, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 0553350412) Hard Cover. fair in Poor jacket Good-, Waterstains. No Jacket as Issued8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. 2nd Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0553350412. date on title page, waterstains throughout first half, (bathtub book? ), padded boards, marbled endpapers, FM607011. Fair/Poor. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 607011 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Halloween Party-Agatha Christie Mystery Collection Bantam. 1984, 2nd Print. (ISBN: 055335020X) Hard Cover. Very Good No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. date on half-title page, padded boards, marbled endpapers, FM607018. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 607018 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Hercule Poirot's Casebook G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399150218) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FINE hardcover, binding tight, no wear, as new. NEAR FINE jacket, light corner wear and crease along bottom edge back, otherwise fine. Interior appears as not read. Fifty stories about Hercule Poirot in one volume. 861 pgs. Mystery. FC707056. Fine/Near Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 707056 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA And Then There Were None Bantam. 1983, 7th Print. (ISBN: 0553350005) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". near fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, clean copy, minor soil on top edge, FM506534. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 506534 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Third Girl-Agatha Christie Mystery Collection Bantam. 1987, First Thus. (ISBN: 0553350609) Hard Cover. Near Fine-Date Inside Cover. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0553350609. date on half-title page, padded boards, marbled endpapers, This is a volume in the Bantam Mystery Collection. FM607019. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 607019.A Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| COCKEY, TIM The Hearse Case Scenario Hyperion Books. 2002, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0786867116) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, minor edgewear to jacket, FM507195. Fine/Very Good. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 507195 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| COLLINS, MARY Fog Comes Bantam. 1946, First Paperback Edition. Paperback. good mass market vintage paperback, Bantam #23, spine creased, no markings, original cover price- one quarter, mystery set in Carmel,CA, FM507000. Good. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 507000 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CROSS, AMANDA Puzzled Heart Ballantine. 1998, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover, Ballantine, NY, 1998, 1st print, remainder dot, FM. Very Good/Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: oszzar7C5 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FERRARS, E. X. Answer Came There None Doubleday. 1993, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0385468563) Hard Cover, Octavo. as new first printing hardcover in fine dustjacket, FM507033. As New/Fine. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 507033 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FREELING, NICOLAS No Part in Your Death Viking. 1984, 1st American Edition. (ISBN: 0670514411) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st American Edition. FM601950. Very Good/Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 601950 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HARVESTER, SIMON Shadows in a Hidden Land Walker. 1966, First American Edition. Hard Cover, Octavo. good+ hardcover in good edgeworn dustjacket, no markings, pages tanning, FM507286. Good/Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 507286 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HAYMON, S.T. Death of a Warrior Queen St Martins Pr. 1992, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0312069502) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, some light scratches to dustjacket, first printing, FM507034. Fine/Near Fine. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 507034 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| INNES, MICHAEL Money from Holme Dodd Mead. 1965, 1st Print. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". very good hardcover in fair dustjacket, large scuff on front of jacket, FM506228. Very Good/Fair. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 506228 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| KARON, JAN At Home in Mitford Penguin USA. 1996, 37th Print. (ISBN: 014025448X) Paperback. fine trade paperback, no markings, appears unread, first novel in Mitford series FC506017. Fine. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 506017 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| KIKER, DOUGLAS Death Below Deck Random House Inc. 1991, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0679400222) Hard Cover. excellent copy with very good jacket, no markings, FM503261. Fine/Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 503261 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| LINCOLN, NATALIE SUMNER Nameless Man D. Appleton. 1917, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good- No Jacket Front endpaper missing, rear join crack, Japanese espionage and the eventual war with Japan are central to the plot of this 1917 murder mystery. Rare. FC615153. Fair/No Jacket. USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 615153 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| LUTHER, MARK LEE Card 13 Jacobsen. 1930, Reprint. Hard Cover. good hardcover, no jacket, name inside front board, FC503313. Good/No Jacket. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 503313 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005