next page  
   BookCollector.net   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
23445 Shake Ridge Rd. Volcano, CA 95689 USA. Tel.: +1 209-296-8989
bookcollector@volcano.net

Mysteries

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BARR, NEVADA  High Country
Putnam Pub Group. 2004, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0399151443) Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover in very good dustjacket, waterstains at top edge causing paper warpage but not staining pages, FM509673. Good/Very Good.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 509673
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

BLOCK, LAWRENCE  The Burglar in the Rye: A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
E P Dutton. 1999, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0525945008) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, very minor ruffling of tope dustjacket edge, FM507571. Fine/Near Fine.
USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 524] Book number: 507571
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

CHANCE, SUZANNE  Dig Me Up
Avon. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380769174) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, light spine creases, lays flat, clean, no edgewear, shiny, interior unmarked, no wear. Horror fiction for Young Adults, "an ancient burial ground has been disturbed and someone must answer to the angry spirits". 171 pgs. YA703021. Very Good.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 703021
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  A. B. C. ( Abc ) Murders-Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Bantam. 1983, 10th Print. (ISBN: 0553350021) Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket As issued, Hard Cover. padded boards, marbled endpapers, small dent on rear board, FM507792. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 507792
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

CUNNINGHAM, E. V.  Case of the Murdered Mackenzie, a Masao Masuto Mystery
Delacorte. 1984. Hard Cover, Octavo. Ex-school Copy, good hardcover, no dustjacket, writing on edges, FM509677. Good/No Jacket.
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 509677
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

DEEB, MARY-JANE  Murder on the Riviera
Paraclete Pr. 2004, 1st Print. (ISBN: 1557253536) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, FM508528. Fine/Fine.
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 508528
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

EGAN, LESLEY  Feast of Egan, Borrowed Alibi; Run to Evil; Detective's Due; Nameless Ones
Nelson Doubleday. 1967, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, Octavo. fair hardcover spine crack at page 22, in good dustjacket, four mystery novels by Egan, FM507483. Fair/Good.
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 507483
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

FINNIS, A. EDITOR  Bone Meal: Seven More Tales of Terror
Scholastic. 1994. (ISBN: 0590509829) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, shiny, light spine and edge creases, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear. 7 short horror stories for young adults. 243 pgs. Fiction, horror, mystery, young adult. YA710047. Very Good.
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 710047
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

GARDNER, ERLE STANLEY  Perry Mason Omnibus, Case of Velvet Claws/ Sunbathers Diary/Demure Defendant
Morrow. 1956, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good Hardcover, Morrow, NY, book club, no date ca 1980 FC03701. Good/Unknown.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: rdrrar5G50
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

GARLAND, ARDELLA  Details at Ten
Simon & Schuster. 2000, 1st Print - Autographed. (ISBN: 0684873753) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, autographed by author on title page, first print mystery, no markings, FM507360. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 507360
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

GRAFTON, SUE  M Is for Malice
Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1996, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0805036377) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, first printing, gift inscription on front endpaper, FM508245. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 508245
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

HALLIDAY, BRETT  Date with a Dead Man, the New Michael Shayne Mystery
Dodd Mead/ Torquil. 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover in good price clipped dustjacket, jacket spine faded, no markings, FM509985. Good/Good.
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 509985
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

KARON, JAN  In This Mountain
Viking Press. 2002, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0670031046) Hard Cover, Octavo. near fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, FM508743. Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 508743
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

LAWRENCE, MARTHA C.  Aquarius Descending
St Martin's. 1999, Uncorrected Proof. Paperback, Octavo. fine trade paperback, advance copy, FM509169. Fine.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 509169
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

LEM, STANISLAW  Chain of Chance
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1984, First Thus. (ISBN: 0156165007) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD small trade paperback, light creases along spine on front and back covers, no spine bend or creases, lays flat, shiny, very light edge rubbing, interior FINE. Science fiction, mystery. 179 pgs. FC702246. Very Good.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 702246
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

LOGUE, JOHN  Flawless Execution
Ballantine. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345321030) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. GOOD paperback, binding tight, slight spine slant, creases, shiny, creased cover corners and light surface rubbing, interior unmarked, tanned, no wear or tears. Fooball broadcaster electricuted to death on primetime TV. Mystery. 199 pgs. FC720042. Good.
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 720042
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

LOWNDES, MARIE BELLOC  Lodger
Dell. 1964, First Thus. Paperback. good mass market paperback, FM508520. Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 508520
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

MAXWELL, THOMAS  The Suspense Is Killing Me
Mysterious Press. 1990, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0892961678) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, FM507758. Fine/Fine.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 507758
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

MOSLEY, WALTER  A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
W W Norton & Co Inc. 1996, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0393039242) Hard Cover, Octavo. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, slight wear at bottom spine, minor rubbing and indentations on dustjacket, FM508020. Near Fine/Near Fine.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 508020
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

PENZLER, OTTO  Murder and Obsession
Dell Pub Co. 2000, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0440223180) Paperback. good mass market paperback, no markings, FM508519. Good.
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 508519
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

PERRY, ANNE  Weighed in the Balance
Fawcett Books. 1996, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0449910784) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good+ hardcover in very good+ dustjacket, in mylar sleeve, FM509520. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 509520
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

PICKARD, NANCY  Whole Truth
Pocket. 2000, Advance Reading Copy. Paperback, Octavo. fine trade paperback, advance copy, FM509188. Fine.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 509168
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

RINEHART, MARY ROBERTS  Red Lamp
Dell. 1966, First Thus. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. fair mass market paperback, wraps worn, one page torn and taped, FM509939. Fair.
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 509939
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

SHANNON, RAY  Man Eater
Putnam Pub Group. 2003, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0399149767) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, slight bend at top of dustjacket, FM507376. Fine/Near Fine.
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 507376
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

STABENOW, DANA  Fire and Ice: A Liam Campbell Mystery
E P Dutton. 1998, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0525944389) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, FM509810. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 509810
    Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net.

29 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   BookCollector.net Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005