| next page |
| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BARR, NEVADA High Country Putnam Pub Group. 2004, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0399151443) Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover in very good dustjacket, waterstains at top edge causing paper warpage but not staining pages, FM509673. Good/Very Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 509673 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BLOCK, LAWRENCE The Burglar in the Rye: A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery E P Dutton. 1999, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0525945008) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, very minor ruffling of tope dustjacket edge, FM507571. Fine/Near Fine. USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 524] Book number: 507571 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHANCE, SUZANNE Dig Me Up Avon. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380769174) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, light spine creases, lays flat, clean, no edgewear, shiny, interior unmarked, no wear. Horror fiction for Young Adults, "an ancient burial ground has been disturbed and someone must answer to the angry spirits". 171 pgs. YA703021. Very Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 703021 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA A. B. C. ( Abc ) Murders-Agatha Christie Mystery Collection Bantam. 1983, 10th Print. (ISBN: 0553350021) Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket As issued, Hard Cover. padded boards, marbled endpapers, small dent on rear board, FM507792. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 507792 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| CUNNINGHAM, E. V. Case of the Murdered Mackenzie, a Masao Masuto Mystery Delacorte. 1984. Hard Cover, Octavo. Ex-school Copy, good hardcover, no dustjacket, writing on edges, FM509677. Good/No Jacket. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 509677 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DEEB, MARY-JANE Murder on the Riviera Paraclete Pr. 2004, 1st Print. (ISBN: 1557253536) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, FM508528. Fine/Fine. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 508528 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EGAN, LESLEY Feast of Egan, Borrowed Alibi; Run to Evil; Detective's Due; Nameless Ones Nelson Doubleday. 1967, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, Octavo. fair hardcover spine crack at page 22, in good dustjacket, four mystery novels by Egan, FM507483. Fair/Good. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 507483 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FINNIS, A. EDITOR Bone Meal: Seven More Tales of Terror Scholastic. 1994. (ISBN: 0590509829) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, shiny, light spine and edge creases, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear. 7 short horror stories for young adults. 243 pgs. Fiction, horror, mystery, young adult. YA710047. Very Good. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 710047 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GARDNER, ERLE STANLEY Perry Mason Omnibus, Case of Velvet Claws/ Sunbathers Diary/Demure Defendant Morrow. 1956, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good Hardcover, Morrow, NY, book club, no date ca 1980 FC03701. Good/Unknown. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: rdrrar5G50 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GARLAND, ARDELLA Details at Ten Simon & Schuster. 2000, 1st Print - Autographed. (ISBN: 0684873753) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, autographed by author on title page, first print mystery, no markings, FM507360. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 507360 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GRAFTON, SUE M Is for Malice Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1996, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0805036377) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, first printing, gift inscription on front endpaper, FM508245. Very Good/Very Good. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 508245 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HALLIDAY, BRETT Date with a Dead Man, the New Michael Shayne Mystery Dodd Mead/ Torquil. 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover in good price clipped dustjacket, jacket spine faded, no markings, FM509985. Good/Good. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 509985 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| KARON, JAN In This Mountain Viking Press. 2002, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0670031046) Hard Cover, Octavo. near fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, FM508743. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 508743 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| LAWRENCE, MARTHA C. Aquarius Descending St Martin's. 1999, Uncorrected Proof. Paperback, Octavo. fine trade paperback, advance copy, FM509169. Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 509169 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| LEM, STANISLAW Chain of Chance Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1984, First Thus. (ISBN: 0156165007) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD small trade paperback, light creases along spine on front and back covers, no spine bend or creases, lays flat, shiny, very light edge rubbing, interior FINE. Science fiction, mystery. 179 pgs. FC702246. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 702246 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| LOGUE, JOHN Flawless Execution Ballantine. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345321030) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. GOOD paperback, binding tight, slight spine slant, creases, shiny, creased cover corners and light surface rubbing, interior unmarked, tanned, no wear or tears. Fooball broadcaster electricuted to death on primetime TV. Mystery. 199 pgs. FC720042. Good. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 720042 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| LOWNDES, MARIE BELLOC Lodger Dell. 1964, First Thus. Paperback. good mass market paperback, FM508520. Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 508520 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| MAXWELL, THOMAS The Suspense Is Killing Me Mysterious Press. 1990, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0892961678) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, FM507758. Fine/Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 507758 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| MOSLEY, WALTER A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery W W Norton & Co Inc. 1996, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0393039242) Hard Cover, Octavo. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, slight wear at bottom spine, minor rubbing and indentations on dustjacket, FM508020. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 508020 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| PENZLER, OTTO Murder and Obsession Dell Pub Co. 2000, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0440223180) Paperback. good mass market paperback, no markings, FM508519. Good. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 508519 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| PERRY, ANNE Weighed in the Balance Fawcett Books. 1996, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0449910784) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good+ hardcover in very good+ dustjacket, in mylar sleeve, FM509520. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 509520 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| PICKARD, NANCY Whole Truth Pocket. 2000, Advance Reading Copy. Paperback, Octavo. fine trade paperback, advance copy, FM509188. Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 509168 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| RINEHART, MARY ROBERTS Red Lamp Dell. 1966, First Thus. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. fair mass market paperback, wraps worn, one page torn and taped, FM509939. Fair. USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 509939 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| SHANNON, RAY Man Eater Putnam Pub Group. 2003, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0399149767) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, slight bend at top of dustjacket, FM507376. Fine/Near Fine. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 507376 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| STABENOW, DANA Fire and Ice: A Liam Campbell Mystery E P Dutton. 1998, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0525944389) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, FM509810. Very Good/Very Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 509810 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| next page | |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005