| BookCollector.net | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22 |
| BAILEY, ALICE A. Light of the Soul, It's Science and Effect, a Paraphrase of the Yoga Sutras of Patanjali Lucis Publishing. 1955, Second Paperback Ed - 1974. Paperback, Octavo. fair trade paperback, edge stains not affecting contents, OP509732. Fair. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 509732 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| BLAVATSKY, HELENA PETROVNA Abridgement of Secret Doctrine, a Synthesis of Science, Religion and Philosophy in Two Parts, Cosmogenesis ; Anthropogenesis Hillard. 1907, First Thus. Hard Cover. fair+ hardcover, no dustjacket, some binding cracks, some page tears and repairs, title page torn and taped, spine ends worn, still a solid copy, 583 pages. Fair/No Jacket. USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 116.75 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 15445] Book number: 504700 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| DALTON, JOSEPH G. Spherical Basis of Astrology Being a Comprehensive Table of Houses for Latitudes 22 to 60 Macoy. 1911, Seventh Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, astrological tables, OP507522. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 507522 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EADIE, BETTY J. The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love Pocket Books, Inc. 1996, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0671558684) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, some page warpage, OP509666. Very Good/Very Good. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 509666 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| EYRE, JAMES K. Roosevelt Mac Arthur Conflict AMG. 1965, Second Ediiton. Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in a very good dustjacket, small tear at top spine of jacket, expanded second edition, 309 pages, in contrast to the 1950 edition which was a political book, the second edition contains a lightly revised text of the first edition (141 pages) plus material about a Communist conspiracy within the democratic US administration, plus a UFO book about how an alien invasion is about to overtake the earth, and about how the author is actually Almighty God. OP507367. Very Good/Very Good. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 507367 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FEILD, RESHAD The Invisible Way : A Sufi Love Story Harper & Row. 1983, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0060625880) Paperback, Octavo. good trade paperback, no markings, paper tanning in margins, OP509654. Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 509654 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| FRAZER, SIR JAMES GEORGE Golden Bough: Astudy in Magic and Religion: 1 Volume, Abridged Edition Macmillan. 1951, Reprint. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD green hardcover, gold lettering, back top corner and inside back end page have black staining from water, not musty, binding tight, corners lightly bumped, otherwise, the book is clean, bright, interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear. Mythology, religion, occult history through the ages. 864 pgs. OP708576. Good/No Jacket. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 708576 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| GARRETT, EILEEN J. Awareness Helix Press. 1943, 5th Print - 1960. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". good hardcover in good dustjacket, price-clipped dustjacket, sticker removal scuff on front of dustjacket, bookplate, sticker removal inside front board, metaphysical classic, OP506839. Good/Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 506839 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| HARLEY, REV. TIMOTHY Moon Lore Singing Tree Press. 1969, Reprint. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD yellow hardcover, binding tight, cloth boards have light surface soiling, light ruffling spine ends, otherwise no noticeable wear. Small ink numbers inside front board, interior pages APPEAR UNREAD, clean, no wear or marks. A study of ancient and international moon legends, lore, astrological signs and lunar physical interpretations. 296 pgs. Metaphysics. OP708610. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 708610 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| JOHARI, HARISH Leela, the Game of Self-Knowledge Coward McCann & Geoghegan. 1975, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0698106423) Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover, no dustjacket, game board folded and bound-in at rear, some board soil, no markings, hard to find collectible, OP508179. Good/No Jacket. USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 150.25 | £UK 135.25 | JP¥ 19858] Book number: 508179 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| KINDIG, WILL H. Abc of Metaphysics Self Published. 1935, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good. No Jacket Flex Boards. Original presumed first printing. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. OP606731. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 550.00 [Appr.: EURO 367 | £UK 330.75 | JP¥ 48542] Book number: 606731 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| MUZZY, FLORENCE E. D. Beyond the Sunset, Study, Dedicated to Seekers for Truth By One Who Seeks Arthur Barker Leighton. 1939. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover, no dustjacket, rubber stamp on front endpaper and title page, Lynd, a creature of the author, searches for eternal truth, OP509080. Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 509080 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| NORTH, STERLING; BOUTELL, C. B. Speak of the Devil Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1945. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover, no dustjacket, slant, no markings, a history of the devil, OP508446. Good/No Jacket. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 508446 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| NORTH, STERLING; BOUTELL, C. B. Speak of the Devil Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1945. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover, no dustjacket, slant, bookplate, no markings, a history of the devil, OP508447. Good/No Jacket. USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 352] Book number: 508447 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| PAPASTAVRO, TELLIS S. Gnosis and the Law Balkow. 1972, 2nd Print. Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, second printing, no markings, OP508205. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 116.75 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 15445] Book number: 508205 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| PODMORE, FRANK Telepathic Hallucinations, the New View of Ghosts Milner & Co. 1909. Hard Cover. front board and spine loose from binding, front endpaper loose, original red boards in good shape and should reattach nicely, no date ca 1909, bright gold titles, some fading of spine titles. Very rare. Fair/No Jacket. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 502779 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| RAY, SONDRA Healing With Sondra Ray Medicine Bear Pub. 1997, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0965154661) Paperback. near fine trade paperback, no markings, OP508237. Near Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 508237 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| REED, SCOTT The Miracle of Psycho-Command Power: The New Way to Riches, Love, and Happiness Parker Publishing Co. 1972. (ISBN: 0135856795) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, OP508408. Very Good/Very Good. USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 264] Book number: 508408 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| RICHARDS, MARY CAROLINE Centering in Pottery, Poetry, and the Person Wesleyan University Press. 1972, 5th Print. (ISBN: 0819560111) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, covers clean, light edge rubbing, light crease along front spine, personal inscription by previous owner on first end page, interior pages clean, no marks, last couple pages have light top corner creases, otherwise no wear or tears. New Age self help, poetry. 158 pgs. Metaphysics, new age. OP708621. Very Good. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 617] Book number: 708621 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ROBERTS, JANE Adventures in Consciousness Bantam. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 055311039X) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, very light spine creases, lays flat, clean, light surface rubbing, no edge wear, interior pages clean, lightly tanning, no wear or tears. Metaphysics, reincarnation, alternative states of awareness, trance mediumship, mental telepathy. 288 pgs. OP709958. Very Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 709958 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| ROBINSON, ELDON Essene Teachings - May and June Booklet 1978 Essene Teachings Inc. 1978. Paperback, Octavo. Ill.: McCartney, Mary Jane. very good + staplebound paperback, 63 pages, OP508213. Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 508213 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. | ||
| SEGNO, A. VICTOR Law of Mentalism American Institute of Mentalism. 1902, 38th Edition. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover, no dustjacket, boards sunned at edges, no markings, some paper ageing, OP509246. Good/No Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 509246 Click here to order or inquire at BookCollector.net. |
| BookCollector.net Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookCollector.net 2005